Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (80)
Fine or New (51)
New (35)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (55)
$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (5)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)
Paperback (51)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)
With dust jacket (28)
Signed (3)
With photos (29)

Filter by subject:
How-To General (22)
General Textbooks (8)
American West & Frontier (6)
Children General (6)
Science General (5)
Food & Spirits General (5)
Nature and Environment (5)
Religion- General (4)
Gardening General (3)
Travel Guides (2)

Filter by country:
United States (107)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Bookseller : M Hofferber Books (titles starting with P) [X]  Bookseller : M Hofferber Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 107
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 5 Next

1) PADI Diver Manual
Graver, Dennis

PADI Diver Manual
Trade paperback, Very Good condition with shelfwear, name penciled on front endpaper. Revised edition. Indexed. 166 pages.... (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States)

$2.00
2) Pacific Hawk
Vader, John

Ballantine Books, 1970.. Trade paperback, Near Fine. First printing. Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II series title, weapons book, No. 14. 160 pages.. ISBN: 0345019660. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Military, aircraft. ... (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States)
$2.40
3) Pacific Northwest U.S.A
Chatelin, Raymond

Trade paperback, new. Color photos, maps, city profiles. Includes trip-planning details. Indexed. 431 pages.... (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States)
$2.00
4) Pain Relief without Drugs: A Self-Help Guide for Chronic Pain and Trauma
Sadler, Jan

Pain Relief without Drugs: A Self-Help Guide for Chronic Pain and Trauma
Trade paperback, new. Third Edition. A practical, effective, and inspiring guidebook for dealing with chronic pain. Includes 55-minute CD of author�s key techniques for controlling pain. Indexed. 196 pages.... (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States)
$4.00
5) Paint and Wallpaper
Time-Life Books

Paint and Wallpaper
Stock photo.
Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.: Time-Life Books, 1981. Hardcover, good condition with some water damage along lower edge. Revised Edition. 5th printing. Home Repair and Improvement series titile. Includes chapters on matching colors and patterns, choosing wall coverings. Indexed. 128 pages.. ISBN: 0809423545. Hard Cover. Good. HOME CONSTRUCTION HOW-TO. ... (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States)
$1.00
6) Painters and Personality: A Collector's View of Modern Art
Lewisohn, Sam A

Hardcover, Fine text with no dustjacket. Revised edition. Illustrated with 140 B&W and color plates, featuring works from Renoir to Picasso. 323 pages.... (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States)
$9.00
7) Paneling & Wallcovering
Nunn, Richard V

Trade paperback, as new condition with light shelfwear. First printing. Photography by Louis Joyner and Bob Lancaster. Index. 96 pages.... (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States)

$2.00
8) The Paperboy
Pilkey, Dav

Scholastic, 1997. Softcover book in near fine condition witrh name penned inside front cover; otherwise clean and tight. Audio tape included, narrated by Lawrence Clayton. Book is illustrated with paintings by the author.. ISBN: 0590106414. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Pilkey, Dav. Storybook, audio Childrens. ... (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States)
$1.00
9) Parables of Belonging : Discipleship & Commitment in Everyday Life
Ruoff, Lou

San Jose, CA: Resource Publications, Incorporated, 1993. Trade paperback, new. Stories about real-life, average people who minister to others just by carrying out their day-to-day activities.. ISBN: 0893902535. Trade Paperback. New. CATHOLIC CHURCH SERMONS BIBLE N T YEAR RELIGION CHRISTIAN. ... (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States)
$2.49
10) Parade to Glory: The Story of the Shriners and Their Free Hospitals for Burned and Crippled Children
Deventer, Fred Van

Parade to Glory: The Story of the Shriners and Their Free Hospitals for Burned and Crippled Children
Paperback, Near Fine condition. Revised Edition. B&W photos. Appendix ranking of temples, derivation of names. 350 pages.... (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States)
$1.00
11) Paradoxes from A to Z
Clark, Michael

Paradoxes from A to Z
Stock photo.
Trade paperback, new. A compendium of philosophical paradoxes that takes the reader on a lively tour of puzzles that have taxed thinkers from Zeno to Galileo and Lewis Carroll to Bertrand Russell. Indexed. 253 pages.... (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States)
$14.00
12) Paralegal
Barbara Bernardo

Paralegal
Trade paperback, new. 2nd Edition. An Insider's Guide to One of the Fastest-Growing Occupations of the 1990s. 214 pages.... (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States)
$2.00
13) Parent vs. Parent: How You and Your Child Can Survive the Custody Battle
Herman, Stephen P

Parent vs. Parent: How You and Your Child Can Survive the Custody Battle
Hardcover, new. First edition. Indexed. 244 pages.... (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States)
$4.00
14) The Parent's Complete Guide to Soccer
Provey, Joe,

The Parent's Complete Guide to Soccer
Trade paperback, new. First Edition. Foreword by Michelle Akers. Details the fundamentals of the games, explains the roles of parents, and provides step-by-step instructions for teaching skills and tactics. Indexed. 200 pages. ... (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States)
$4.00
15) Parent's Most Asked Questions about Kids & Schools
Schimmels, Cliff

Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: Scripture Press Publishers, Inc., 1989. Trade paperback, Near Fine. Focus on the Family series title. 303 pages.. ISBN: 089693697X. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. RELIGIOUS EDUCATION CHILDREN RELIGION. ... (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States)
$1.56
16) Party Games for All: Social Mixers, Games and Contests, Stunts and Tricks
Mason, Bernard S. And Elmer D. Mitchell

Trade paperback, Near Fine condition with light shelfwear. Everyday Handbook Series title. Indexed. 193 pages.... (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States)
$2.00
17) A Passion for Potatoes
Gayler, Paul

A Passion for Potatoes
Guilford, CT, U.S.A.: Globe Pequot Press, The, 2001. Hardcover, new, First Edition. Illustrated with photography by Gus Filgate. Large format. 150 recipes. Indexed. 175 pages.... (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States)
$7.00
18) The Peace Race
Melman. Seymour

Paperback, Very Good condition with edgwear. Details a program to employ unused manpower and industrial capacity to industrialize emerging nations. 152 pages.... (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States)
$2.00
19) Peaches and Other Juicy Fruits: From Sweet to Savory--150 Luscious Recipes for Peaches, Plums, Nectarine, and Apricots
Woodier, Olwen

Peaches and Other Juicy Fruits: From Sweet to Savory--150 Luscious Recipes for Peaches, Plums, Nectarine, and Apricots
Trade paperback, new. Illustrated by John Burgoyne. More than 100 recipes for everything from classic peach pies to Roast Pork Tenderloin with Apricot Sage Stuffing. Indexed. 186 pages.... (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States)
$4.00
20) Pebbles and Bamm-Bamm and The Wicked Witch
Evanier, Mark

Ottenheimer Publishers, 1978. Paperback, Good condition with edgewear, chipped corner of front cover, creasing; text is clean and clear. Illustrated Flinstones cartoon storybook.. Flinstones, TV, Cartoons. ... (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States)
$1.00
Results 1 - 20 of 107
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 5 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations