cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from Trade A Book

Bookseller: Trade A Book (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Trade A Book (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 174
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) PALEOCURRENTS AND BASIN ANALYSIS
Potter, Paul Edwin and F. J. Pettijohn

Academic Press , 1963 Previous owner's name and date inked on the first page, else clean and tight. With 130 figures and 30 plates.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) Pacific Nightmare: How Japan Starts World War III (Signed)
Winchester, Simon

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine/ Ivy Books , 1994 Moderate edgewear, flat lightly creased spine, no store stamps, Signed my Winchester in my presence.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
3) Pacific Square-Riggers
Gibbs, Jim

Bonanza, 1977 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Jacket is not price-clipped. A pictorial history of the great windships of yesteryear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) Packing Mrs. Phipps: A Jo Jacuzzo Mystery
Seale, Anne

Alyson Books, 2004 Clean, tight and bright. Butchy, charismatic Jo Jacuzzo is a bit down on her luck when she accepts a job that will take her from Buffalo, N.Y., to Tampa Fla., to pack the belongings of the aged Mrs. Phipps, who is moving back North.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) Pagan Heart
Rivers, Francine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Second Chance at Love #250, 1985 Spine creased, moderate edgewear, one store stamp on the inner cover, old price inked on the first page, light discoloration on the back cover.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) Page: Protector of the Small Vol. 2
Pierce, Tamora

Page: Protector of the Small Vol. 2
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 2000 Mild edgewear to the heel of the spine, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Joyce Patti. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
7) The Pageant of History in Northern California
Adams, Ansel; Newhall, Nancy

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: American Trust Company , 1954 Heel of the spine and top corner of the book is bumped, else the book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps of any kind. Also comes with the original box it was shipped in from the publishers with the black and white line drawing of a waterfront scene.. First Edition. Spiral Bound. Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
8) Pages from a Garden Note-Book
King, Mrs. Francis

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1921 Brown cloth with gilt lettering, previous owner's name inked on the FEP, several pages are dog-earred. Includes black and white photographs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $31.00
9) Paint the Town Red
Adams, Harold

Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Popular Library, 1988 Edgwear and spine creases, front cover lightly creased, small ink mark on the inside of the front cover, small spotting on the outer pages. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
10) The Painted Lady
Grahame, Lucia

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993 Mild to moderate edgewear, light crease in the backcover and spine, else clean.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
11) Painting in Oils
Nicholls, Bertram

Great Britian: Studio Vista , 1965 Ex-Lbrary book with all of the usual marks and stamps.. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) The Paintings of George Bellows
Young, Mahonri Sharp

Watson-Guptill Publications, 1973 Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, text is clean, pages are tight to the binding.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
13) Palm Sunday
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr

Palm Sunday
Stock photo.
Autobiographical writings, including a discussion of Vonnegut's suicide attempt.

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Laurel , 1984 Moderate edgewear, inner covers tanning, light spine creases and color-rubbing along the spine.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) Pandora's Daughter
Johansen, Iris

Pandora's Daughter
Stock photo.
In this latest thriller from best-selling author Iris Johansen, a woman learns that she has psychic abilities, and that she i... read more

St Martins Press, 2007 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) Panic!
Pronzini, Bill

Hampton, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Black Dagger Crime, 1997 Ex-Library book with all of the usual marks and stamps.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) The Paper Mirror
Grey, Dorien

The Paper Mirror
Stock photo.
GLB Publishers, 2005 Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
17) Parable of the Talents (Signed)
Butler, Octavia E

Parable of the Talents (Signed)
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Seven Stories Press, 1998 Jacket has the ghost of a glue from a sticker that has not come off, light shelfwear to the edges of the boards, else clean and tight. Signed and inscribed by the late Butler.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $240.00
18) Paradise (Audio)
Morrison, Toni

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House, 1998 6.5 hours on 4 cassttes, abridged. Read by Morrison. Box has general wear.. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.50
19) Paradise Lost (Signed)
Jance, J.A

Paradise Lost (Signed)
Stock photo.
Arizona sheriff Joanna Brady's 12-year-old daughter, Jenny, and Jenny's friend, troubled and rebellious Dora, find the body o... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2001 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps, Signed by Jance in my presence.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) Paris! Paris!
Shaw, Irwin; Searle, Ronald

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1977 Light shelfwear to the boards, jacket has sun-fading on the spine, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. This is a first edtion, first printing with the letter line reading BCDE. To HBJ at this time the letter line indicated future printings.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00


Results 1 - 20 of 174
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (139)
Fine or New (6)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (95)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)
Paperback (69)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)
With dust jacket (87)
Signed (26)

Filter by country:
United States (174)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: