Titles starting with P from Tommy's Book Shelf
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Tommy's Book Shelf (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Tommy's Book Shelf x
Results 1 - 20 of 503
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
| 1) |
P Is for Peril (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
Kinsey Millhone investigates the disappearance of a well-to-do doctor named Dowan Purcell. She finds evidence of Medicare fra... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 2001. Frist Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
P Is for Peril (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
Kinsey Millhone investigates the disappearance of a well-to-do doctor named Dowan Purcell. She finds evidence of Medicare fra... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Recycled Library. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 3) |
PANAMA And the Canal: In Picture and Prose
|
|
|
London and New York: Syndicate Publishing, 1913. Oversoized book. Has edge wear.. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated, Photos. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 4) |
PG Wodehouse: A Biography
|
|
|
London: Sevenoaks, 2005. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
The PMS Outlaws: An Elizabeth Macpherson Novel
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Recycled Library. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 6) |
POINT POSITION
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Gold Eagle, 2004. #305 Spine is not creased. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Pacific And Other Stories
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 2005. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 8) |
Pacific Edge
|
|
|
The third and final novel in author Robinson's acclaimed "Three Californias" series shows that previously enacted controls--i... read more
New York: Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1995. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Pact : A Love Story
|
|
|
A teenager named Em Gold falls in love with the son of family friends, and her resulting pregnancy turns her happiness to des... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
Pact of the Fathers
|
|
|
When her film-producer father dies, a young psychology student is faced with a weird mystery--two items, a book and a box, be... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2001. endpaper cutout.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
Pagan Babies
|
|
|
In Leonard's 35th novel, Father Terry Dunn, a professional crook turned nominal priest, returns to Detroit after a brief exil... read more
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Recycled Library. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Painted Bird
|
|
|
Drawing heavily on his experiences during World War II, Kosinski writes of a boy wandering through Poland--persecuted, trauma... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Remainder Mark. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 13) |
Painted Black : From Drug Killings to Heavy Metal -- The Epidemic of Satanic Crime Terrorizing Our Communities
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1990. Frist Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 14) |
Painted Desert: A Novel
|
|
|
Picking up where THE BROTHERS left off, this novel treats postmodern, middle-class life with Barthelme's characteristically s... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1997. Frist Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Painted Drum
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins, 2005. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 16) |
A Painted House
|
|
|
It's harvest time at the Chandler family farm in Arkansas, and there are two groups of workers on hand to help pick the burge... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2001. Frist Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Painted Room
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Harvill Press, The, 2000. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Palace Thief
|
|
|
Four novellas.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Picador, 1994. Frist Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Pale Horseman
|
|
|
Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2005. Frist Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Recycled Library. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 20) |
Panama
|
|
|
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1995. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (442)Fine or New (121)
New (28)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (129)$5-10 (229)
$10-25 (102)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (263)Paperback (234)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (159)With dust jacket (221)
Signed (19)
Filter by country:
United States (503)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











