Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with P from The Book Center
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Center (titles starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Center (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1510
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 76 Next
| 1) |
P Is for Peril
|
|
|
Large Print Press, 2002-08-02. Paperback. Large Print. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 2) |
P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last
|
|
|
Rutledge Hill Pr, 1990-04. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
P. S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote She Always Saved the Best for Last
|
|
|
Rutledge Hill Pr, 1990-04. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
PALE SHADE WHT CST (Audioworks)
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster Audio, 1987-08-01. Audio Cassette. Good. Book-On-Tape: Audio Cassette(s). ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.85
|
|
| 5) |
PALS Provider Manual
|
|
|
American Heart Association, 2002. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 6) |
THE PARABLES OF PEANUTS
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1968. Hardcover. Good. This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. This is a softcover(paperback) book. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
PASION / PASSION: Bilingual Poetry (Spanish-English)
|
|
|
Lulu.com, 2005-10-03. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Signed. This is a softcover(paperback) book. *INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR* Cover shows some minor wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 8) |
THE PASSIONATE PEOPLE, WHAT IT MEANS TO BE A JEW IN AMERICA [ 1st ]
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company, 1968-01-01. Hardcover. Dust jacket has small tears. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
PATCHWORK
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead and Company, 1924-01-01. Hardcover. Has a bookplate. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Cover shows some minor wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
PATTERNS OF DOMINANCE
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1970. Hardcover. Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 11) |
PBS American Visions The History of American Art and Architecture [VHS]
|
|
|
Pbs Home Video, 1997-09-30. VHS Tape. Box shows some wear. Product Description"What can we say about Americans from the things they've made? When we look at them through the lens of their art, what do we see?," host and acclaimed TIME magazine art critic Robert Hughes asks. This extraordinary series presents a panoramic view of American history as reflected by artists in every medium and genre, from "primitive" portraits of the Colonial era to the complex visions of the present day... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $147.50
|
|
| 12) |
PCs for Dummies
|
|
|
This updated volume is packed with the latest developments on Windows 95, multimedia, and the Internet. It includes informati... read more
For Dummies, 1999-09. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Cover shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 13) |
PEARL S. BUCK'S ORIENTAL COOKBOOK
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
PEBBLES AND BAMM-BAMM THE MAN FROM PLANET X
|
|
|
Ottenheimer Publishers, 1978. Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. Cover shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 15) |
THE PELICAN HISTORY OF ENGLAND 5 TUDOR ENGLAND
|
|
|
PENGUIN, 1954. Paperback. Good. Paperback book (pocket book)in good condition. Cover shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 16) |
PERFECT PONY (STEP INTO READING, STEP 3)
|
|
|
Random House, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
PETER PAN & CAPT HOOK (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading, 4)
|
|
|
Random House Books for Young Readers, 1973-02-12. Hardcover. Good. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". Cover shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 18) |
PETER RABBIT AND OTHER STORIES
|
|
|
Castle Books, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 19) |
THE PHANTOM SHARK. Rick Brandt Science-Adventure Series #6
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap, 1949. Hardcover. Good. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". Cover shows some minor wear. Has owner's name, etc. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 20) |
PHILLIP ISLAND In Picture and Story
|
|
|
Cowes Bush Nursing Hospital, 1968-01-01. Hardcover. Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. Dust jacket shows wear and tear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (841)Fine or New (95)
New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (698)$5-10 (460)
$10-25 (235)
$25-50 (79)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (666)Paperback (781)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (47)With dust jacket (801)
Signed (12)
With photos (290)
Filter by country:
United States (1510)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





