Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (609)Fine or New (117)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (178)$5-10 (499)
$10-25 (416)
$25-50 (122)
$50-100 (34)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (964)Paperback (269)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (491)With dust jacket (147)
Signed (14)
Filter by country:
United States (1262)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
P. D. James: Three Complete Novels Cover Her Face A Mind to Murder Shroud for a Nightingale Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Avenel, 1987. very good+ hardcover in near fine dustjacket, lightly rubbed on rear of jacket, FM507387. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. Octavo. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$3.59
|
| 2) |
P E P, Poise - Efficiency - Peace, a Book of Hows Not Whys for Physical and Mental Efficiency Chicago: Reilly & Lee, 1914. good hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, PS507506. Twenty Seventh Edition 1938. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 3) |
P. E. T. Parent Effectiveness Training, Tested New Way to Raise Responsible Children NY. Wyden, Peter H. 1975. Good in Good jacket Good + in Good jacketHard Cover. Good +/Good-Edge Wear. 20th Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0883260395. name ffep, 2"tear back of dj, CF07055.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 4) |
P. S. I Love You NY: Dutton, 1982. Good in Good jacket Good + in Good+ jacketHard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good-. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 052524123X. discoloration along top edge and on inside top of dj, BA602278.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$21.09
|
| 5) |
PG&E Country San Francisco: Pacific Gas & Electric, 1966. Good. No Jacket, Illustrated Boards 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Ink line in groove of rear spine, TR613484. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$13.50
|
| 6) |
PG&E and the Earthquake of '89 San Francisco: Pacific Gas & Electric, 1990. very good trade paperback, no markings, full color, 96 pages How PG&E responded to the Loma Prieta earthquake. GEOL506528. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$6.29
|
| 7) |
PPG-2266: A Surgeon's War Chicago: Regnery, 1975. bumped corner, MI502420. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$6.29
|
| 8) |
Pablo De Segovia (the Spanish Sharper) New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1926. Fair. Missing DJ Good-Edgewear. No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Orange boards, brown spine, G-, edgewear on spine ends. Binding tight, interior pages clean, previous owner's name on fep and page 25. Stated as a "Blue Jade Library" book. Translated from Spanish, with an introduction by Henry Edward Watts. The satirical story of a 16th century Spanish vagabond depicted in unvarnished reality who never veers from his true character and the rog... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$13.50
|
| 9) |
Pacemakers in Baseball Cleveland: World, 1968. Good. No Jacket Illustrated Boards Ex-Library Hard Cover Library Rebind. front endpaper removed, usual stamps, CJ602799.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$21.09
|
| 10) |
Pachter Der Erde Munchen: Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, 1986. Good GoodLA512712.. In German. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$7.82
|
| 11) |
Pacific Coast Gardening Guide NY: Doubleday, 1949. Very Good in Fair jacket Very Good in Fair jacketHardcover, Doubleday, NY, 1949, 1st ed, vg+ in a fair dj, GI00951.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$7.20
|
| 12) |
Pacific Coast Rain Forest Seventeen Jumbo Stamp Image Postcards Plus Mini-Poster Washington DC: US Allegiance, Inc., 2000. AS NEW in original shrinkwrap, 17 postcards with stamp images, nature, wildlife, butterflies, birds, of Pacific Coast Rain Forest. Plus a free bonus mini-poster of the stamp sheet. Collectible. AP7089446. Not a Book. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.95
|
| 13) |
Pacific Historian Volume 17 No. 4 Winter 1973 Stockton, CA: University of The Pacific , 1973. very good trade paperback quarterly, no markings, HP506388. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$31.50
|
| 14) |
Pacific Horticulture Book of Western Gardening A book that caters to the needs of West Coast gardeners, with advice on everything from conserving water to coping with slugs.
Boston: David R. Godine, 1990. Fine in Fine jacket Hard Cover. As New/As New. Elephant Folio-over 15"-23" tall. ISBN: 0879237635. Plants grouped by western climatic regions with lovely color photos of various species and growing requirements. 300 p ps. GI203347.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$28.12
|
| 15) |
Pacific Intertidal Life Berkeley, Ca: Nature Study Guild Pub, 1981. Very Good. Missing DJ Very Good. No JacketStaple Bound. Very Good/No Jacket. 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. Guide to organisms of rocky reefs and tide pools of the Pacific Coast. Previous owner's name on inside cover. Interior pages clean. Detaile d ink drawings throughout, with text and maps. Wrappe.. Staple Bound. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.62
|
| 16) |
Pacific Northwest NY: Gallery, 1986. Fine in Fine jacket Hard Cover. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. fold outs, coffee table picture book of Pacific Northwest TR601103.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$7.19
|
| 17) |
Pacific Northwest Flavors: 150 Recipes from the Region's Farmland, Coastline, Mountains & Cities One Hundred recipes and 161 color photographs featuring the area's indigenous foods; such as chanterelle mushrooms, Willapa Bay oysters, king salmon, Walla Walla onions, and marionberries.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter, 1995. fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, jacket has light ruffling along top edge, CW507527. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 18) |
Pacific Northwest Indian Wars Portland, OR: Binfords & Mort, 1972. Fair. Missing DJ Good-, Moisture Warpage. No JacketPages warped by dampness, no odor, minimal staining, HP613572.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$10.80
|
| 19) |
Pacific Northwest (Insight Guides) New York, NY, U. S. A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1993. Very Good Near FineTR512958.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$7.49
|
| 20) |
Pacific Patchworks: New Approaches to Quilt and Design Auckland: Pitman Pub, 1988. slight wrinkling of wraps at bottom corner, clean copy, no writing, CR503718. 1st Print. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$22.50
|




