Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from Abandoned Books

Bookseller: Abandoned Books (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Abandoned Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 666
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
1) P. D. James: In Murderous Company
James, P. D

NY: Avenel, 1988. White, clean, crisp and brightfull size bookclub edition. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.94
2) P Is for Peril
Grafton, Sue

P Is for Peril
Stock photo.
Kinsey Millhone investigates the disappearance of a well-to-do doctor named Dowan Purcell. She finds evidence of Medicare fra... read more

NY: Putnam, 2001. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $24.93
3) P.S. I Love You: An Intimate Portrait of Peter Sellers
Sellers, Michael

NY: E P Dutton, 2002. White, clean, crisp and bright First US Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
4) PADI advanced Diver Manual
Graver, Dennis

PADI, 1984. A clean and solid softcover. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Soft Cover. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.94
5) PARIS A Book of Photographs
Martin, Andre

London: Spring Books, 1968. White, clean, crisp and bright, without dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Very Good. Oversized. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
6) PBB, an American Tragedy
Deblois, Janet;Felix, Antonia

NJ: Prentice Hall, 1979. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with edge tattered dustjacket. Jacket with tears and chips, still a sharp copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $34.93
7) PDR Family Guide to Women's Health and Prescription Drugs
Medical Economics Staff

Medical Economics, 1994. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing, As New condition. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
8) THE PROCESSION OF LIFE The World Natural History
Romer, Alfred S

NY: The World Publishing Co, 1968. White, clean, bright and tight First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with lightly edgeworn dustjacket, name to front paste down. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $24.94
9) PaceWalking : The Balanced Way to Aerobic Health
Jonas, Steven; Radetsky, Peter

Crown, 1988. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
10) The Pacific War 1931-1945
Ienaga, Saburo

NY: Pantheon, 1978. APPEARS UNREAD! White, clean, crisp and bright . A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
11) A Pact with Satan : a Red Badge Mystery Novel
Holton, Leonard

Dodd Mead, 1960. This book is solid, free of marks, has strong hinges and the pages have not tanned. The illustrated dustjacket shows some rubbing and edgewear, very tiny tear at head of spine and corners. Mild spotting to fore edge of jacket and text block. A nice copy overall. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
12) Pagan Babies
Leonard, Elmore

Pagan Babies
Stock photo.
In Leonard's 35th novel, Father Terry Dunn, a professional crook turned nominal priest, returns to Detroit after a brief exil... read more

NY: Delacorte, 2000. A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, bookplate. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.94
13) Page One: Major Events 1920-1987 as Presented in the New York Times

Times Books, 1987. Very crisp and tight throughout, no dustjacket. The previous owner has very neatly added a pencilled index on the fly page for easier reference which can easily be erased although may be quite helpful. A very nice copy. Satisfaction guaranteed. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
14) The Pageant of Early Tudor England, 1485-1558
Burton, Elizabeth

NY: Charles Scribner, 1976. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good ++. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $24.94
15) The Pageant of Early Victorian England, 1837-1861
Burton, Elizabeth

NY: Charles Scribners Sons, 1972. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing). Dustjacket crisp, clean, price is clipped. . A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $24.94
16) The Pageant of Georgian England
Burton, Elizabeth

Scribners, 1967. A very white, crisp, clean and tight hardcover, neatly priceclipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Felix Kelly. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $29.94
17) The Pageant of Stuart England
Burton, Elizabeth

Scribners, 1962. A very white, crisp, clean and tight hardcover, neatly priceclipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $24.94
18) Pain and Profit : The Politics of Malpractice
Law, Sylvia; Polan, Stephen

NY: Harper and Row, 1978. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
19) Paine
Hawke, David F

NY: Harper and Row, 1972. A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 2nd Printing, neatly priceclipped. Appears about Like New. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $24.94
20) Paint, Gold and Blood
Gilbert, Michael

Harper, 1989. Looks like new with a touch of wear to cloth at spine. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94


Results 1 - 20 of 666
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (548)
Fine or New (65)
New (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (129)
$10-25 (311)
$25-50 (156)
$50-100 (38)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (538)
Paperback (117)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (231)
With dust jacket (383)
Signed (21)

Filter by country:
United States (666)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: