Titles starting with P from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe x
Results 1 - 20 of 412
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
P-47 Thunderbolt At War
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1976. Hardcover. Fine/slight shelfwear. name written on first page, slight shelfwear to dj ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.74
|
|
| 2) |
P-47 Thunderbolt in Action - Aircraft No. 67
|
|
|
Squadron/Signal Publications, 1985-08. Paperback. Fine. no marks or damage ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 3) |
P-51: Bomber Escort (Ballantine's Illustrated History of the Violent Century. Weapons Book 26)
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1977. 3rd Printing. Paperback. Very Good. some wear to cover and starting to yellow, creases on back cover, overall still in very good shape ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 4) |
P-51: Bomber Escort (Ballantine's Illustrated History of the Violent Century. Weapons Book 26)
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1971. First Edition. Paperback. Fine . Cover slightly rubbed and faded, otherwise almost looks new ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 5) |
PARTNERS IN TIME
|
|
|
Bantam, 1990-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 6) |
The PC affair: A comic mystery of murder, mayhem, and data processing
|
|
|
Cliff Zone Books, 1997. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. Signed. Autographed by author, inscribed to former owner, name written on first page ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 7) |
PDR Family Encyclopedia of Medical Care
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1998-12-26. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 8) |
PICK A BETTER COUNTRY: An Unassuming Colored Guy Speaks His Mind About America
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1996-10-21. Hardcover. Very Good. has some writing and underlining ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 9) |
POIROT INVESTIGATES
|
|
|
Not Available. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 10) |
PRIVATE EYE'S BUMPER BOOK OF BOOBS
|
|
|
PRIVATE EYE, 1973. Paperback. Good. spine is cracked ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 11) |
PROMISES
|
|
|
Zebra, 1993-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 12) |
Pacific Coast Bird Finder: A Pocket Guide to Some Frequently Seen Birds (Nature Study Guides)
|
|
|
Nature Study Guild Publishers, 1977-06. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 13) |
Pacific Destiny (The Holts: An American Dynasty, Vol. 8) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Bantam, 1994-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, light wear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 14) |
Pacific Destiny (The Holts: An American Dynasty, Vol. 8)
|
|
|
Bantam, 1994-02-01. Paperback. Fine . faint spine creases, excellent condition ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.04
|
|
| 15) |
The Pacific Slope, a History of California, Oregon, Washington, Idaho, Utah, and Nevada
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Mylar covered dj. ex-library book, minor wear and yellowing ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 16) |
Pack Up the Moon
|
|
|
Downtown Press, 2008-04-08. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 17) |
Pad: The Guide to Ultra-Living
|
|
|
Chronicle Books, 2000-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. spine is ripped and coming apart but pages are fine ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.89
|
|
| 18) |
Paintin' Pots: Ordinary Clay Pots Become Unique Home Decorations
|
|
|
Grace Publications , 1996. Paperback. Fine. Unused, has slight shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 19) |
Painting Sidewalks
|
|
|
Velvet Dwarf, 1994-08-16. Audio CD. New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Painting & Wallpapering
|
|
|
Ortho Books, 1995-09. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (396)Fine or New (302)
New (99)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (298)$5-10 (60)
$10-25 (44)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (73)Paperback (328)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (57)
Signed (6)
With photos (23)
Filter by country:
United States (412)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




