cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with P from Jason Anderson

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jason Anderson (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Jason Anderson x


Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Pails and snails
Kate Loree

Harvey House, 1967. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.93
2) Painted Lady (With Archie Shepp)
Performer-Abbey Sextet Lincoln

2006-05-09. Audio CD. Like New. Jewel case, original artwork and liner notes, and disc are all Like New, no scuffs or scratches. Nice copy. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $42.95
3) Paper machine crew operating manual;: A book for paper machine operators,
J Mardon

Lockwood Trade Journal Co, 1961. Unknown Binding. Very Good. HARDCOVER Revised First Edition. Neat owner name inside and light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
4) Paul The Hero Of The Fire
Ardizzone; Illustrator-Illustrated

E. M. Hale & Co, 1962. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) Pelican Park
Mary Cockett

Warne, 1969-04-01. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.89
6) Pepys' boy
Rachel M Varble

DoubleDay, 1955. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
7) Percy, Polly, and Pete;
Clare (Turlay) Newberry

Harper, 1952. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and heavy reading wear, still a clean, solid reading copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
8) Peter,: And other stories
Harriet May Savitz

John Day Co, 1969. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) Pezzo the Peddler and the circus elephant
Esphyr Slobodkina

E. Slobodkina, 1987. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.91
10) Physical Measurement and Analysis of Thin Films (Progress in Analytical Chemistry, Volume 2)
Editor-E.M. Murt and W.G. Guldner

Plenum Press, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER Stamps inside indicate it was once part of a corporate library. Besides these marks, the book is clean and tight, with no marks in the text. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.82
11) Picnic pony
Vardine Moore

Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co, 1956. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Pirate of the North;
Harold McCracken

Lippincott, 1953. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and handling wear, still a clean, solid reading copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.54
13) Piro and the Digger
Kurt Baumann; Illustrator-J. Bernard; Translator-Rosemary Lanning

North-South Books (Nord-Sud Verlag AG), 1988-03. Hardcover. Like New. HARDCOVER Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
14) Plain Brown Wrapper: Unreleased Songs 1984-1989
Uncle Bonsai

Yellow Tail Records, 1999-10-18. Audio CD. Like New. Like New, still sealed in original shrinkwrap. Gift quality. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.31
15) Planning by mathematics (Topics in operational research) by Vajda, S
S Vajda

Barnes & Noble, 1971. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Clean tight copy, no marks. No dust jacket. NOT a library book. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
16) Play-Station
Motion Trio

Asphalt Tango Ger, 2005-10-11. Audio CD. Like New. Fold-out case, original artwork and disc are all Like New, no scratches. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.28
17) Poets of Our Time
Frederick E. Finn

Transatlantic Arts, 1976-07. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks, no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.30
18) Pogo Prisoner of Love 1ST Edition
Walt Kelly

SIMON & SCHUSTER @ TRADE, 1969. Paperback. Good. FIRST PRINTING 1969. Light shelf and reading wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.77
19) The Police Complete
Police

The Police Complete
Stock photo.
Hal Leonard Corporation, 1982-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. 63 classic songs, all arranged for piano/vocal (including all lyrics) with guitar boxes and chord symbols. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
20) The Police: Powers, Procedures and Proprieties
John Benyon; Editor-Colin Bourn

Pergamon, 1986-09. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks, no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25


Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (3)

Filter by country:
United States (37)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: