cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with P from Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller x


Results 1 - 20 of 1195
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 60 Next
1) P. B. Bear's School Day
Davis, Lee

P. B.  Bear's School Day
Stock photo.
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Dk Pub, 2002. Clean unnumbered interior pages with color illustrations.. 2nd Print. Trade Paperback. Pictorial Cover Book Excellent/No Jacket. 13 1/2". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
2) P. D. James in Murderous Company: Three Complete Novels Featuring Detectives Adam Dalgliesh and Cordelia Gray Unnatural Causes An Unsuitable Job
James, P. D

Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Outlet, 1992. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/2" tear bottom of front endflap, no chips, no price on endflap.. Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed. Hard Cover. Fine/Jacket Near Fine. 9 1/4". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) P. D. James in Murderous Company: Three Complete Novels Featuring Detectives Adam Dalgliesh and Cordelia Gray Unnatural Causes An Unsuitable Job
James, P. D

Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Wings Books, 1992. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has minimal wear on spine ends, no chips or tears, no price on endflap.. Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Jacket Near Fine. 9 1/4". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
4) P.G. Wodehouse, a Literary Biography
Green, Benny

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rutledge Press, 1981. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has minimal wear on spine ends, no chips or tears, price is clipped.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Jacket Near Fine. 9 1/2". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.25
5) PACHKAUR, The Ghond Lad from the Indian Jungle
Menzel, Emil W

India: P.T.I. Book Depot, 1949. NOT an ex library book. "Introduction to Pachkaur" tipped in on front endpaper. 100 clean interior pages. dust jacket has 1/2" chip top of spine with crease, 1" closed tears bottom edge.. No Additional Listings Printed. Hard Cover. Fine/Jacket Near Fine. Illus. by E. Kothandaram. 7 1/4". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) PACIFIC ELECTRIC A Pictorial Album of Electrical Railroading
Duke, Donald

Golden West Books, 1977. Nice book on the Pacific Electric Railroad. Slight wear along edges. 63 pages are nice and clean with wonderful b/w photos. Great history of the PE.. 12th Printing. Soft Cover. Book Very Good/No Jacket. 11". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) PACIFIC NORTHWEST LETTERS OF GEORGE GIBBS
Carstensen, Vernon

Oregon Historical Society, 1954. Stapled booklet has 52 clean interior pages. L & S Dean's Office stamp on rear cover. No other indication of public ownership.. 1st, No Additional Printing Listed. Soft Cover. Excellent Book Condition/No Jacket. 9 ". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
8) PACIFIC VICTORY 1945
Driscoll, Joseph

Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott & Co., 1944. NOT an ex library book. Blue cloth covered book has prior owner name on inside front cover, light rubbing on cover. 297 clean interior pages, slight darkening of pages.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Book Slight Wear/No Jacket. 8 1/4". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
9) PACK TRAIN
Hardy, Russ

Western Book Club NOT an ex library book. 158 pages. Interior pages clean.. No Date Given. Hard Cover. Book Very Good/Dust Jacket Slight Wear Edges. ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
10) PACO'S MIRACLE
Clark, Ann Nolan

NY: Farrar, Straus & Cudahy, 1962. NOT an ex library book. Prior owner stamp on front endpaper. 159 clean interior pages with black/white illustrations. Dust jacket has long split bottom of front endflap and spine, price is not clipped. Paco lived on a wild mountain with an old man until the old man fell ill.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Book Very Good Plus/Dust Jacket Very Good. Illus. by Agnes Tait . 8 1/2". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) PADDY
King-Taylor, Gladys

Pacific Press Pub. Assoc., 1953. Blue cloth book has slight wear at corners. Name is written on backside of front endpaper. Pages are clean with 3-color illustrations. Another cute story from the Paddy series about a black and white spaniel.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Book Slight Wear/No Jacket. Illus. by Harold Munson. 9 1/2". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) PADELKY CESKOSLOVENSKYCH POSTOVNICH ZNAMEK 1918-1939
Karasek, Jan; Zdenek Kvasnicka; Bretislav Paulicek

Praha: NAkladatelstvi Dopravy, 1963. NOT an ex library book. 367 clean interior pages with ribbon marker. Dust jacket has some tears, peeling, creases particularly on the rear edge of the spine. Narrative is in the Czech language. However, there are sections of explanations in several different languages including English. Book concerns fake or counterfeit postage stamps. . No Additional Listings Printed. Hard Cover. Fine/Jacket Near Fine. 9 1/2". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $99.00
13) PADEREWSKI MEMOIRS, THE
Paderewski, Ignace Jan, and Mary Lawton

NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1939. NOT an ex library book. Prior owner name on front endpaper. 404 clean interior pages including the index. Dust jacket has 1/4" chips and tears bottom of spine, 1" tear by front endflap, price is not clipped.. No Additional Listings Printed. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Jacket Near Fine. 9 1/2". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) PADRE PIO, HIS EARLY YEARS
Di Flumeri, Fr. Gerardo, Edited By; Fr. Augustine McGregor

Italy: Padre Pio Da Pietrelcina , 1981. NOT an ex library book. 221 clean interior pages. . No Additional Listings Printed. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 6". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) PAGAN OF THE ALLEGHANIES, A
Ryan, Marah Ellis

Chicago: Rand McNally & Co., 1891. NOT an ex library book. Red cloth covered book with gold print, gilt on top edge. Some rubbing to title on spine. 297 clean interior pages.. 1st, No Additional Printing Listed. Hard Cover. Book Slight Wear/No Jacket. 7 3/4". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) PAGE BY PAGE
Page, Ruth, Edited and with an Introduction By Andrew Mark Wentink

Brooklyn, Ny: Dance Horizons, 1978. Green cloth covered book. Photograph endpapers from a musical. Prior owner name at top of front endpaper. 224 clean interior pages. Black/white illustrations. Green dust jacket has 1 1/2" tear with creases top front at endflap. 3/4" and shorter closed tears with creases on edges. 1/4" chip bottom front & top rear. . Ruth Page has been at the forefront of American and international dance as dancer, choreographer and company director for the ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) PAGEANT OF HERALDRY, THE, An Explanation of Its Principles & Its Uses To-day (Today)
Rogers, Col. H. C. B.; With an Introduction By Col. H. A. B. Lawson

London: Seeley Service & Co., 1957. NOT an ex library book. Red cloth covered book has light wear on edges. 205 clean interior pages including the index. . 1st, No Additional Printing Listed. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 10". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
18) PAGEANT OF HORSES, A
Weiss, Pola; Brehm, A.E.; Werner, Anthony

Minerva, 1974. NOT an ex library book. Blue cloth book has a very light small peel mark on front endpaper from sticker removal, otherwise book is in fine condition. Jacket has the slightest wear at spine edges and corners. Thick pages in book are clean with color and b/w illustrations. Begins with the origin of horses and then onto wild and domestic horses.. No Additional Listings Printed. Hard Cover. Fine/Jacket Near Fine. 10 ". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) PAGEANT OF THE POPES
Farrow, John

NY: Sheed & Ward, 1943. NOT an ex library book. Prior owner name on inside front cover. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/2" chip top front by the spine, 1/2" tears on edges, price is not clipped.. 4th Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Dust Jacket Slight Wear. Illus. by Jean Charlot. 8 1/2". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) PAINTING AND DRAWING IN CHARCOAL AND OIL
Fitzgerald, Edmond J

NY: Bonanza Books, 1959. NOT an ex library or remainder book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has tears on edges, no chips, no price on endflap. Crease on front endflap.. 1st Print This Edition. Hard Cover. Book Very Good Plus/Dust Jacket Very Good. 10". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75


Results 1 - 20 of 1195
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 60 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (891)
Fine or New (339)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (339)
$5-10 (458)
$10-25 (314)
$25-50 (65)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (465)
With dust jacket (919)
Signed (24)

Filter by country:
United States (1195)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: