| 1) |
P.E.T. in Action
|
|
|
Bantam. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Bantam, 1984, 1.1 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 7.1 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, the wrappers (covers) show some rubbing, creasing, or other wear, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 2) |
P.S. Longer Letter Later
|
|
|
Elizabeth and Tara are two seventh-grade best friends. But what will happen when Tara moves away? Why, the girls start to exc... read more
Scholastic Paperbacks. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Scholastic Paperbacks, 1999, 0.7 in. H x 7.5 in. L x 5.2 in. W, 5.9 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.72
|
|
| 3) |
P.S. Longer Letter Later
|
|
|
Elizabeth and Tara are two seventh-grade best friends. But what will happen when Tara moves away? Why, the girls start to exc... read more
Scholastic Paperbacks. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Scholastic Paperbacks, 1999, 0.7 in. H x 7.5 in. L x 5.2 in. W, 5.7 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 4) |
P.S. You''re Not Listening
|
|
|
Signet. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Signet, 1973, 1 in. H x 7 in. L x 5 in. W, 4.3 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Special Notes on this book: tiny chip at spine bottom Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.90
|
|
| 5) |
P0werful Attraction (Harlequin Presents, No 1413)
|
|
|
Harlequin. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Harlequin, 1991, 3.6 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 6) |
PAGES FROM A WORKER`S LIFE
|
|
|
International Publishers. Used, Good. HARDCOVER, VG+/No DJ, International Publishers, 1939, 64 oz.. This copy shows significant wear, but pages are intact. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 7) |
PANAMA Four Hundred Years of Dreams and Cruelty
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill, New York. First Edition. Used, Like New. HARDCOVER, VG+/VG+, Mcgraw-Hill, New York, 1966, First Edition, 21.4 oz.. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.19
|
|
| 8) |
THE PANIC OF `89
|
|
|
Sphere Books. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Sphere Books, 1987, 6.3 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is MYLAR jacketed, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 9) |
PAPER AIRPLANE BOOK 33 Flying Planes Fold`em & Fly`em
|
|
|
Pyramid Books. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Pyramid Books, 1970, 3.4 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.98
|
|
| 10) |
THE PARIS PUZZLE
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. New. PAPERBACK, Fine, Ballantine Books, February 12, 1984, 4.9 oz., Category: Mystery & Thrillers : General. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 11) |
PARTNER FOR LOVE
|
|
|
HARLEQUIN. New. PAPERBACK, Fine, HARLEQUIN, 1998, 3.3 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 12) |
PASSIONATE STRANGER
|
|
|
Harlequin Books. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Harlequin Books, 1981, 3.4 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
PASSION`S WEB
|
|
|
Zebra. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Zebra, 1984, 8.4 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.77
|
|
| 14) |
PEOPLE`S PADRE
|
|
|
Macfadden-Bartell Book. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Macfadden-Bartell Book, 1954, 3.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.04
|
|
| 15) |
PERDIDO
|
|
|
Pocket. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Pocket, 1979, 1.2 in. H x 6.9 in. L x 3.7 in. W, 9.8 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.11
|
|
| 16) |
PEROFF
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Ballantine Books, July 12, 1976, 368 pages, 6.5 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 17) |
PERSPECTIVES 7
|
|
|
Hamilton. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Hamilton, 1954, 7.7 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.16
|
|
| 18) |
PETALS IN THE WIND
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1982, 16.3 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, the dustjacket shows some minor rubbing, edgewear, or fraying has a minor tear(s) on the dust jacket, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Special Notes on this book: Minor tears and wear to jacket at head and foot of spine. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.47
|
|
| 19) |
PETER ABELARD
|
|
|
Reprint Society. Used, Like New. HARDCOVER, Near Fine/VG+, Reprint Society, 1950, 11.1 oz.. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: small tear top edge near spine ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.05
|
|
| 20) |
PETER`S PORTRAIT OF JESUS
|
|
|
Collins. Used, Like New. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Collins, 1976, 15.7 oz.. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.47
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1347)Fine or New (874)
New (445)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (948)$5-10 (187)
$10-25 (147)
$25-50 (59)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (214)Paperback (1164)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (123)With dust jacket (130)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (1378)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

