Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from Oblivion Books

Bookseller: Oblivion Books (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Oblivion Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 345
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) PANTOPIA
Harris, Frank

New York: Panurge Press, 1930. Hard cover no dj. Limited (No. 400/1250). Unmarked leaves. Textured, blue boards with gilt illustration and text. Boards have foxing at spine and lighter to covers. Good+.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) PENGUIN MODERN POETS 13
Bukowski, Lamantia & Norse

Penguin, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Ink initial at head of first page. Otherwise, unmarked. Some dog ears. Edge wear to wraps. VERY GOOD-.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) PRODUCT TRAJECTORY: An Executive Primer of Product Management
Scanlan, Liam

Lulu. Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD+.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Pacific Basket Makers: A Living Tradition. Catalog of the 1981 Pacific Basketmaker's SYmposium and Exhibition
Jones, Suzi, Editor

Honolulu, HI: Consortium for Pacific Arts and Cultures, 1983. Oversize paperback. Very Good with extreme sunning to spine and portions of front cover and light wear along edges.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) Pacific Coastal Liners
Newell, Gordon & Joe Williamson

Seattle: Superior Publishing Company, 1959. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. One of 1,000 signed and numbered copies, this is number 627. In Good condition with strong musty odor to text block and previous owner's stamp on the front free endpaper in a Very Good- dust jacket that has several closed tears and creasing along edges of jacket. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) Pacific Encounters : The Production of Self and Others

Vancouver, BC, Canada: University of British Columbia, Applied Research (A R E S), 1997. Softcover. Clean text. Near Fine. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $17.75
7) Pacific Fishes of Canada
Hart, J.L

Ottawa: Fisheries Research Board of Canada, 1975. Hardback with dust jacket. Reprint edition. 740pp. Very Good+ in a Fair dust jacket that is in 2 pieces and laid in at front of book. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
8) Pacific Fishes of Canada. Bulletin 180
Hart, J.L

Ottawa: Fisheries Research Board of Canada, 1973. Hardback. Lacks dust jacket. Very Good+ with corners lightly bumped and some wear along edges. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water
Wolfe, Art;Peterson, Brenda

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water
Stock photo.
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Sasquatch Books, 1998. Oversize oblong paperback. Very Good with covers worn. // SIGNED by Art Wolfe on the half title page. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
10) Pacific Schooner Wawona
Delong, Harriet Tracy

Documentary Book Publishers Corp, 1985. Oversize paperback. Very Good+ with two pencil marks to foot of leaves and light wear to covers. *Requires additional shipping for International orders or Domestic Priority orders. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.48
11) Pacific Schooner Wawona
Delong, Harriet Tracy

Documentary Book Publishers Corp, 1985. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light wear to edges of jacket. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.46
12) Pacific Steamboats
NEWELL, Gordon (Author)

Seattle, WA: Superior Publishing Company. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Signed by author. Grey boards with blue cover print. Dj is worn along extemeties with closed tears and chips to corners. Surface wear to dj. Ffep is clipped at head. Good+./Good+.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Illus. by Williamson, Joe (Photographer). ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
13) Pacific War Marine
Holloway, Clyde;Holloway, Stanley P

Pacific War Marine
Stock photo.
Vancouver, Washington, U.S.A.: So Many Books Inc, 2005. Hard cover in dust jacket. SIGNED by the author. Clean text -- Like NEW!. Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
14) Pacifist's Progress: Norman Thomas and the Decline of American Socialism
Johnpoll, Bernard K

Westport, CT: Greenwood Pub Group, 1987. Hardback. No dust jacket. Near Fine with a touch of edgewear.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
15) A Pada Index and Reverse Pada Index to Early Jain Canons: Ayaranga, Suyagada, Uttarajjhaya, Dasaveyaliya, and Isibhasiyaim
Yamazaki, Moriichi;Ousaka, Yumi

A Pada Index and Reverse Pada Index to Early Jain Canons: Ayaranga, Suyagada, Uttarajjhaya, Dasaveyaliya, and Isibhasiyaim
Stock photo.
North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.: Tuttle Pub, 1996. Trade paperback. Very Good with foot of spine bumped and light wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
16) Paddy Whacked : The Untold Story of the Irish American Gangster
English, T. J

Paddy Whacked : The Untold Story of the Irish American Gangster
Stock photo.
2006. Soft cover. Very Good with some wear and creasing to covers and corners.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.98
17) Painting Estuaries and Coastal Scenes
Smith, Ray Campbell

Painting Estuaries and Coastal Scenes
Stock photo.
2003. Oversize paperback. Very Good- with slight odor to text block and light wear to covers. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.40
18) Painting Luscious Fruit
Hayes, Elizabeth

Painting Luscious Fruit
Stock photo.
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: North Light Books, 2000. Soft cover. clean text -- NO writing. amply illlustrated. Very Good+ condition.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.90
19) Painting School: The Complete Course
Simpson, Ian

Painting School: The Complete Course
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 2001. Oversize paperback. Very Good with some wear to covers. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.89
20) Painting Water in Watercolour: Learn How to Create Beautiful Pictures
Search Press Staff

Painting Water in Watercolour: Learn How to Create Beautiful Pictures
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Search Pr Ltd, 2000. Oversize paperback. Very Good with some spotting to bottom edge of text block and light wear to covers. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30


Results 1 - 20 of 345
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (106)
$10-25 (145)
$25-50 (56)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (148)
Paperback (189)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (253)
Signed (21)

Filter by country:
United States (345)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: