Titles starting with P from The Book Press
Bookseller: The Book Press (titles starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Press (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 635
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
| 1) |
P.E.A.C.E
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 2000. Rubbing to cover and edges.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Pacific Destiny: Inside Asia Today
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, 1990. Red paper boards quarter bound in black cloth with red lettering on spine. DJ is lightly rubbed.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Pacific North! Sea Trails for the Sportsman on the North Pacific Rim
|
|
|
Caldwell, Idaho: Caxton Printers, 1969. Orange cloth boards with black lettering on cover and spine. Light shelf rubbing to boards.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Pack of Lies
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, 1958. Tight, clean boards, DJ is shelf rubbed with light soiling.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Pageant of Dolls, An Illustrated History of Dolls Showing National Costumes of Many Lands
|
|
|
England: Edmund Ward. Tight blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. Boards show shelf wear along edges, bumping to corners, previous owner's name on front free endpaper. DJ is shelf rubbed with soiling and heavy chipping to edges, inside of front flap clipped at top and bottom. Hard Cover. Good/Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Pain Relief Breakthrough
|
|
|
In this introduction to magnet therapy, leading health expert Dr. Julian M. Whitaker asserts that magnets have the power to r... read more
Boston: Little, Brown and Co., 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Painter's Composition Handbook
|
|
|
Clint, Texas : Poor-Henry Publishing Company , 1971. Boards show edge wear with light bumping to corners. DJ is chipped with tears along edges, heavy shelf rubbing to jacket. Clean interior.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good -. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Painting By the Post-Impressionists
|
|
|
New York: McGraw Hill, 1963. Marbled boards with gilt lettering. Boards are shelf worn, corners are bumped. Previous owners bookplate on front pastedown.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Palace
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1987. jacket worn. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Palace Guard
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1974. several tears in DJ. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Palestinians: What is Real and What is Politics
|
|
|
New York: American Jewish Congress, 1974. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 12) |
Palissy the Huguenot Potter
|
|
|
Philadelphia: American Sunday-School Union , 1864. Red cloth boards with silver lettering. Boards show shelf rubbing with bumping to corners, some soiling to boards, pulling to head and tail of spine, previous owner's gift note on front free endpaper. Great reading copy.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good -/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Palouse Story
|
|
|
Burley, Idaho : Gem Paperbacks , 1987. Tight copy with shelf rubbing to wraps.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Pancho: A Dog of the Plains
|
|
|
Cleveland: The World Publishing Company, 1958. Yellow cloth boards with black lettering on spine and black pictorial on front of a boy and "Pancho". Boards and edges rubbed, corners bumped and rubbed, standard library markings, light pulling to head and tail of spine.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Galdone, Paul. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Pangolin
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Lippincott & Crowell, 1979. jacket worn. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 16) |
Panic on Page One
|
|
|
New York: Delecorte Press, 1979. owner's name on inside. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 17) |
Panorama De Las Americas
|
|
|
New York: Henry, Holt, and Company, 1956. Light shelf rubbing to boards. Tight, clean copy.. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Panorama of Psychology
|
|
|
Belmont, California: Brooks/Cole Co., 1969. Light shelf rubbing and creasing to wraps, previous owner's name on half title page.. Trade Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 19) |
Papers on Literature: Models and Methods
|
|
|
New York: Holt Rinehart Winston, 1970. cover slightly bent. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 20) |
Par Four
|
|
|
New York: Walker and Co., 1999. Green cover with black lettering. Light rubbing to cover and edges. Advanced uncorrected proofs copy.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (129)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (431)$5-10 (140)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (469)Paperback (164)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (149)With dust jacket (533)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (635)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


