Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from P. Cassidy (Bookseller)

Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 203
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) P-40 Hawks At War
Christy, Joe. & Ethell, Jeff

London: Ian Allan, 1979. B0016U6M28. First Edition. 11.75" x 8.75". original binding with dust wrapper. 128 pages. Many black + white photographs. Tiny nick to top of wrapper, bottom corner of page 8 clipped not affecting text otherwise a very nice clean copy. VG+/G+ . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.67)
2) P-51 Mustang
Grant, William Newby

London: Arms and Armour, 1980. 0853684545. (War Planes In Colour : 3). First Edition. 11.25" x 8.75". original binding with dustwrapper. 64 pages. many black + white and some colour photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.04)
3) P-51 Mustang In Action
Davis, Larry

USA: Squadron/Signal Publications, 1981. 0897471148. (Aircraft No. 45). First Edition. 8.5" x 11". Paperback. 58 pages. many black + white and some colour photographs.Very good condition. VG+ . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.43)
4) PSL Book of Model Railway Track Plans
Freezer, C.J

Somerset: Patrick Stephens Ltd., 1988. 0850599059. 9.5" x 7.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 112 pages. many black + white illustrations. owners writing on front free end paper otherwise a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.45)
5) PSL Field Guide. Railways of the Eastern Region. Volume 2: Northern operating area
Body, Geoffrey

Patrick Stephens Limited, 1989. 1852600721. First Edition. 9.5" x 6.25". Hardback with dustwrapper. 232 pages. Many black + white photographs. Dustwrapper is price clipped otherwise a very good copy. Near fine/ V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.06)
6) PSL Model Railway Guide. 1 & 2 Combined. Baseboards, Track, Electrification & Layout Planning
Andress, Michael

London: Patrick Stephens, 1983. 0850595878. 9.5" x 6". laminated boards, two Vols. in one. many black + white photographs. some fading to spine otherwise a very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.04)
7) PSL Model Railway Guide. 3 & 4 Combined. Structure, Modelling & Scenery
Andress, Michael

London: Patrick Stephens, 1981. 0850593581. 9.5" x 6". laminated boards, two Vols. in one. many black + white photographs. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.04)
8) The Pacific War Atlas 1941-1945
Smurthwaite, David

London: HMSO, 1995. 011290548X. 9.75" x 7". paperback. 141 pages. EXCELLENT CONDITION. near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.45)
9) Pageant Of Murder
Jacobs, T. C. H

London: Stanley Paul, 1956.. First edition hardback with dust wrapper. 8.75" x 5.5", 223 pages. Illustrated with black + white photographs. The foredge is slightly spotted and the wrapper is lightly soiled otherwise a very good copy. VG+/VG. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.67)
10) Paint Your Own Masterpiece
Churchill, Mark

UK: Greenwich Editions, 1996. 1870461517. Hardback. Illustrated Boards. 12" x 9". 160 pages, very well illustrated in colour. VG+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.26)
11) Painter Of Passion. The Journal of Eugene Delacroix
Wellington, Hubert. (editor)

London: The Folio Society, 1995.. 9.75" x 6.75". original red cloth covered boards + book is complete with slipcase. xxii + 378 pages. some colour illustrations. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.50 ($20.10)
12) Painting Birds & Animals
Monahan, Patricia

UK: Macdonald, 1986. 0356123774. 10" x 8". Hardback with dustwrapper. 176 pages. Many colour illustrations. Dustwrapper is price clipped otherwise excellent condition. Near fine/ Near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.04)
13) Painting In Britain 1525 to 1975
Sunderland, John

Oxford: Phaidon, 1976.. First Edition. 11.25" x 8.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 256 pages. many black + white and colour illustrations. a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.28)
14) Painting Techniques
Losos, Ludvik

London: Octopus, 1987. 0706428161. 11.5" x 8.25". original binding with dustwrapper. 191 pages. many black + white and some colour illustrations. dustwrapper is price clipped otherwise a very good copy. near fine/ V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.06)
15) Painting The Human Figure
Soyer, Moses

London: Studio Vista, 1967.. (Gill, Robert W. editor). 10.5" x 7.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 160 pages. many black + white and some colour photographs. book is in very good condition. dustwrapper is a bit tatty and has a repaired tear. V.G.+/ G. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.06)
16) Painting The Word: Christian Pictures And Their Meanings
Drury, John

Painting The Word: Christian Pictures And Their Meanings
Stock photo.
UK: Yale University Press, 1999. 0300077777. First edition hardback with dust wrapper, 10" x 7", 201 pages, profusely illustrated with colour plates. Like new. VG+/VG+.` . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.28)
17) Painting Waterside Landscapes
Edwards, Michael B

Devon: David & Charles, 1993. 0715300563. 11.25" x 8". hardback with dustwrapper. 128 pages. many colour illustrations. a very nice and clean copy. V.G.+/ V.G. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.45)
18) Painting in Opaque Watercolour
Reyna, Rudy de

Pitman, 1979. 0273013874. 10.25" x 7.75". paperback. 160 pages. many black + white and some colour illustrations. cover shows some wear at edges otherwise a good copy. V.G. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.45)
19) Painting in the Musee d'Orsay
Laclotte, Michel. etc

Scala Books, 1986. 0856672289. 11" x 8". hardback with dustwrapper. 159 pages. many colour illustrations. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.67)
20) Painting with Acrylics. 27 acrylics painting projects, illustrated step-by-step with advice on materials and techniques
Rodwell, Jenny

Macdonald, 1986. 0356123162. 9.75" x 7.75". Laminated boards. 176 pages. Many colour illustrations. EXCELLENT CONDITION. Near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.45)


Results 1 - 20 of 203
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (94)
$10-25 (108)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (131)
Paperback (43)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (78)
With dust jacket (119)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (203)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: