Titles starting with P from Longfellows Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Longfellows Books (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Longfellows Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 428
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
PAA LIVET LOS
|
|
|
Gyldendanske Boghandel, 1969. Illustrated Boards. Very Good. In Danish. V ery Good. POS & date. 167 pages. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
The PDR Family Guide to Prescription Drugs
|
|
|
Three Rivers Pr, 1998. Soft Cover. Fine. Fine softcover. 842 pages. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
POETRY Volume 81 No. 1 (40th Anniversary Year )
|
|
|
1969. Paper Magazine Format. Near Fine. Near Fine. 103 pages. From Aiken to Zaturenska in homage to Harriet Monroe and 40 years of the magazine. Unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Pablo Picasso Man and His Work
|
|
|
Book Sales, 1979. Cloth. Very Good Plus/Very Good. VG+/VG. Unmarked, tight and clean. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 5) |
Pablo Picasso, a Retrospective
|
|
|
Museum of Modern Art, 1980. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Very Good/Very Good Plus. VG+/VG+. A tight, clean copy of the book and jacket. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Pacific Campaign: World War II the U.S. Japanese Naval War 1941-1945
|
|
|
Touchstone Books, 1992. Paperback. Very Good Plus. Later printing. VG+++. Unmarked inside. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Pacific Coast and the Southwest (Country Inns of America, Vol. III)
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Company, 1978. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Pacific Graveyard; A Narrative of the Ships Lost Where the Columbia River Meets the Pacific Ocean
|
|
|
Binfords & Mort, 1969. First American Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Good Plus. NF/G+ in Mylar. 1st edition. POStamp. DJ is frayed and chipped in Mylar. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Pacific Northwest and Alaska
|
|
|
Union Pacific System, 1969. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Green softcover, with tight, clean pages. The cover has been cut, apparently someone cut a picture or emblem off of the cover. The title is intact, and there is a cut from the bottom to the middle of the cover, where there is a 4 inch by 2 inch rectangle cut out. There is also a relatively clean rip radiating out diagonally to the top right corner, about an inch and a half long. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Pacific Passions: The European Struggle for Power in the Great Ocean in the Age of Exploration
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co, 1994. First Printing. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Near Fine Minus/Very Good Plus. 1 present in the number line. NF-/VG+++. Unmarked, tight and clean copy of the book and jacket. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 11) |
Pacific Salmon and Steelhead Trout
|
|
|
University of Washington Press, 1979. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. NF/VG+. Apparent first edition; A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book and jacket. Unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 12) |
Pacific Slope Railroads
|
|
|
Bonanza, 1969. Cloth. Fine/None. B on the copyright page. Second edition? Very tight and clean copy of the book, without jacket. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Paddington's Magical Christmas
|
|
|
Paddington Bear gets confused when he hears the Brown family singing "The 12 Days of Christmas". Determined to clear up his c... read more
Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1993. First American Edition. Illustrated Boards. Fine. Fine. Unmarked. No remainder marks. 1st edition. Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Pagan Babies
|
|
|
In Leonard's 35th novel, Father Terry Dunn, a professional crook turned nominal priest, returns to Detroit after a brief exil... read more
Dell Pub Co, 2000. First Edition. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. NF/NF, unmarked, unclipped. No rips or tears to jacket; just a little normal rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Pagan and Christian Mysteries: Papers from the Eranos Yearbooks
|
|
|
Harper Torchbooks, 1969. Paperback. Good. Good. Reading copy of the book, unmarked inside but showing some soiling/shelfwear to the wraps. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Paganism in the Roman Empire
|
|
|
Yale University Press, 1983. Paperback. Near Fine. NF. A very tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.75
|
|
| 17) |
Pages and Pictures from the Writings of James Fenimore Cooper
|
|
|
Castle, 1969. Publishers Boards. Near Fine Plus/Near Fine Minus. Reprinted from the original 1865 edition. No price on flap. NF+/NF-. Unmarked. Nice Copy. Nice illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Paint: Techniques and Ideas, Art and Inspiration
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel Pub, 1999. Hard Bound. Fine/Fine. F/F. Unmarked. Unclipped. Octavo. Color photos throughout. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Painted House; A Novel
|
|
|
It's harvest time at the Chandler family farm in Arkansas, and there are two groups of workers on hand to help pick the burge... read more
Doubleday, 2001. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Fine. F/F in Mylar. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Painter of Light
|
|
|
Lightpost Pub, 1994. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Near Fine. F/NF in Mylar. 1st edition. #8297 Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (369)Fine or New (69)
New (3)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (121)$10-25 (225)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (213)Paperback (119)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (160)With dust jacket (309)
Signed (10)
With photos (68)
Filter by country:
United States (428)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








