Titles starting with P from Vandello Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Vandello Books (titles starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: Vandello Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 53
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Pacific Coast (Tales of the Wild West Series)
|
|
|
Bonanza Publishing, 1987-03. Paperback. Excellent condition. . Bonanza Publishing, 1987. Paperback. Signed by author. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 2) |
Pages of Pain (Planescape)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 1997-12. Paperback. Excellent condition. Washington: Wizards of the Coast, 1997. Paperback. Excellent condition with mild shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Palace of Desire (Cairo Trilogy II)
|
|
|
This second volume of Mahfouz's acclaimed Cairo Trilogy continues the story of al-Sayyid Ahmad Abd al-Jawad and his family in... read more
Anchor, 1991-12-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. Trade Paperback. Great condition with mild edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Palms And Pomegranates: Traditional dress Of Saudi Arabia
|
|
|
Saudi Arabian Cultural Heritage, 1989. Pamphlet. Excellent condition. Saudia Arabia Cultural Heritage, 1989. 33 page booklet detailing traditional Saudi Arabian dress. Illustrated in color. Glossary. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Papillon (P.S.)
|
|
|
Harper Perennial Modern Classics, 2006-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. New York: Harper, 2006. Paperback. Near Fine with light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Parafaith War
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1996-02. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Tor, 1996. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Near Fine with mild edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Partly Cloudy Patriot
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2002-09-05. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Simon & Schuster, 2002. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Near Fine in like dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Partly Cloudy Patriot
|
|
|
In this collection of essays, an NPR commentator reveals her unabashed interest in Americana, and her gift for social comment... read more
Simon & Schuster, 2003-10-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Simon & Schuster, 2003. Paperback. Excellent condition. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Passage
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams, 2004-11-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Abrams, 2004. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 10) |
Passage to Juneau: A Sea and Its Meanings
|
|
|
In this vivid tour of Alaska's Inside Passage, a Seattle-based British writer describes the natural and cultural history of t... read more
Pantheon, 1999-10-12. Paperback. Very Good. New York: Pantheon, 1999. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Past-Present
|
|
|
Photographs of celebrities and others, including film directors, actors, and musicians.
Hearst Books, 1997-01. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Hearst Books, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Photographically illustrated boards and dust jacket. Banier's third photography book showcases his gift for portraiture. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket with some edgewear. Remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.29
|
|
| 12) |
Patchwork Memories: Quilts With the Charm of Yesteryear
|
|
|
Martingale and Company, 2003-09. Paperback. Excellent condition. Washington: Martingale, 2003. Paperback. Patterns for 10 vintage style quilts using Civil War reproduction fabrics. Near Fine with mild shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 13) |
Path of Destruction (Star Wars: Darth Bane, Book 1)
|
|
|
Del Rey, 2007-06-26. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Del Rey, 2007. Paperback. Near Fine with light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 14) |
Paths to the Northwest a Jesuit History (A Campion book)
|
|
|
Loyola Pr, 1982-11. Hardcover. Excellent condition. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.94
|
|
| 15) |
Pattern Recognition
|
|
|
On a strange assignment from a wealthy industrialist, Cayce Pollard uses her work to distract herself from the recent death o... read more
Putnam Adult, 2003-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Putnam, 2003. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Near fine in like dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Pearl Diver
|
|
|
In the 1940s, a young Japanese woman--a pearl diver--is discovered to have leprosy and becomes an outcast, even though her ca... read more
Anchor, 2005-04-12. Paperback. Good reading copy. Some edgewear, creasing to cover. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 17) |
Pecked to Death by Ducks
|
|
|
In five topical sections that deal with topics like "the natural world," "the unnatural world," and "other people," Tim Cahil... read more
Vintage, 1994-02-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. Trade Paperback. Great condition with mild edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Pedigree of Champions, Boeing Since 1916 (6th Edition 1985)
|
|
|
The Boeing Company, 1985. Paperback. Excellent condition. Renton: The Boeing Company, 1985. Paperback. A history of planes manufactured by Boeing. Includes specifications and photographs for each model. Near Fine with light wear to wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 19) |
The Pen and the Key: 50th Anniversary Anthology of Pacific Northwest Writers
|
|
|
74th Street Productions, 2005-08-01. Paperback. As New. Autographed by Stella Cameron, Elizabeth George, Phyllis Hollenbeck, Anna Sheehan, and an unidentified author. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 20) |
People of the Book: A Novel
|
|
|
Viking Adult, 2008-01-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Viking, 2008. Hardcover. First/First. A fictional history that traces the Sarajevo Haggadah through five centuries. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Fine or New (4)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (29)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (24)
Signed (4)
With photos (16)
Filter by country:
United States (53)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

















