| 1) |
P 51 Mustang
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1980. Large hardcover in fine condition with near fine dust jacket.. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.60
|
|
| 2) |
P.G. Wodehouse: A Biography
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Book Sales, 1984. hardcover in very good condition with very good dust jacket. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 3) |
P.G. Wodehouse Selects The Best of Humor
|
|
|
1965 Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good/Good. 1965. Hardcover. Hardback in very good condition with good dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 4) |
P.P.P.: Pier Paolo Pasolini and Death
|
|
|
Germany: Hatje Cantz Pub, 2006. hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.60
|
|
| 5) |
PAINTING AND DRAWING IN CHARCOAL AND OIL
|
|
|
BONANZA BOOKS, 1964. Very Good/Very Good. 1964. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD- DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 6) |
PARIS SUR SEINE
|
|
|
OLIVIER PERRIN, 1967. Very Good. 1967. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.39
|
|
| 7) |
PARK MAKER: A LIFE OF FREDERICK LAW OLMSTED
|
|
|
MACMILLAN PUBL. CO., 1977, 1977. hardback in near fine condition in very good dust jacket.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 8) |
PARTICULATE CLOUDS: DUSTS, SMOKES AND MISTS. 2ND ED
|
|
|
E. & F. N. SPON LTD., 1964. Good. 1964. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN GOOD+ CONDITION. EX-LIBRARY. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.79
|
|
| 9) |
PDR for Nonprescription Drugs and Dietary Supplements 2001 (Physicians' Desk Reference for Nonprescription Drugs Ser., Vol. 22)
|
|
|
Montvale, NJ, U.S.A.: Medical Economics Company, 2001. Very Good. 2001. Hardcover. 1563633817 hardcover in very good condition. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 10) |
THE PENGUIN DICTIONARY OF SCIENCE. 4TH ED
|
|
|
SCHOCKEN BOOKS, 1972. Very Good/Very Good. 1972. Hardcover. hardback in very good condition in very good dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.59
|
|
| 11) |
PEOPLES OF SOUTH ASIA
|
|
|
HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON, 1974. Good. 1974. Hardcover. hardback in good+ condition. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 12) |
PGA Tour, 1995
|
|
|
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Triumph Books, 1995. Very Good. 1995. Soft cover. 1880141795 Trade paperback in very good condition. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 13) |
PHENOMENOLOGY AND TREATMENT OF DEPRESSION
|
|
|
SPECTRUM PUBLICATIONS, INC., 1977, 1977. TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION.. Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 14) |
PHILOAOPHISCHE BIBLIOTHEK
|
|
|
FELIX MEINER VERLAG, 1988. Fine. 1988. Soft cover. TRADE PAPERBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 15) |
THE PHILOSOPHY OF NULL
|
|
|
ASRAMA RAMA-TAM-OM, 1989. Very Good. 1989. Soft cover. TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 16) |
PHOTO GRAPHICS
|
|
|
STUDIO VISTA, 1973. Fine/Fine. 1973. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 17) |
PHYSICAL CLIMATOLOGY
|
|
|
THE UNIV. OF CHIGAGO PRESS, 1965. Very Good. 1965. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION. NAME INSIDE, OTHERWISE CLEAN. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 18) |
PINK COLLAR WORKERS
|
|
|
1977, G.P. PUTNAM'S SONS. Very Good/Very Good. 1977. Hardcover. 0380019248 HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. A LITTLE UNDERLINING IN PENCIL. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 19) |
"PIONEER OR PERISH"
|
|
|
1977, UNIV. OF THE PACIFIC. Fine/Very Good. 1977. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 20) |
PLASTIC COATINGS FOR ELECTRONICS
|
|
|
MCGRAW-HILL, 1970. Fine. 1970. Hardcover. 007037712X HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.59
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2259)Fine or New (876)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (625)$5-10 (989)
$10-25 (831)
$25-50 (179)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1233)Paperback (583)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (132)With dust jacket (1333)
Signed (30)
Filter by country:
United States (2625)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
