Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from Music Technology Systems

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Music Technology Systems (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Music Technology Systems (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1378
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 69 Next
1) P 38 Automatic Pistol: The First Fifty Years
Gene, Jr. Gangarosa

P 38 Automatic Pistol: The First Fifty Years
Stock photo.
Stoeger Publishing Company, 1993-04. Paperback. Very Good. Very good reading,study and research softback book,some cover wear otherwise very clean inside no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $91.47
2) P 38 Automatic Pistol: The First Fifty Years
Gene, Jr. Gangarosa

P 38 Automatic Pistol: The First Fifty Years
Stock photo.
Stoeger Publishing Company, 1993-04. Paperback. New. Brand new,never read,very clean ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $144.88
3) PAINTINGS AND SCULPTURE OF THE DUQUESNE CLUB
WILKINS DAVID G

DUQUESNE CLUB, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. Extremely rare very good+ condition very lightly read hardback book no dj,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $99.94
4) PAN AFRICA ACROSS THE SAHARA IN 1941 WITH PAN AM
Tom Culbert; Andy Dawson

Paladwr Press, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good+ condition never read hardback book with dustjacket,author gift inscribed to the previous owner and signed otherwise very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $44.99
5) PANTHER
Thomas & Wai, Vincent Anderson

Military Book Club, 1996. Paperback. New. Extremely rare brand new never read softback book,very clean ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $49.93
6) THE PARADE'S GONE BY... A VIVID, NOSTALGIC IMMEDIATE PORTRAIT OF AN ART IN THE MAKING
Kevin Brownlow

Alfred A. Knopf, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition lightly read hardback book with a dustjacket,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $47.94
7) PATROLOGY VOLUMES I-II: THE BEGINNINGS OF PATRISTIC LITERATURE- THE ANTE-NICENE LITERATURE AFTER IRENAEUS
JOHANNES QUASTEN

SPECTRUM PUBLISHERS, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition lightly read hardback book no dj,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $95.01
8) PATTERSON: LAW IN A SCIENTIFIC AGE (CLOTH) by PATTERSON, E D
E D PATTERSON

University Presses of California, Columbia and Princeton, 1963-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Very Rare Gift Inscribed From Author To Fellow Scientist Alvin Shapiro,Clean Inside No Higlighting,Underlining Or Notes,Hardback Book W/Dustjacket ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.98
9) PAUL REVERE & THE WORLD HE LIVED IN
Esther Forbes

Houghton Mifflin Co, 1942. Hardcover. Good. Good reading,study,and research hardback book no dj,clean inside no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) PAUL RUSCH: The Story of Keep: And What a Man with Vision Can Do
TOSHIYUKI IJIRI

FOREWORD MOVEMENT PUBLICATIONS, 1991. Hardcover. New. Brand new,never read,very clean ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.49
11) PAUL THE THEOLOGIAN His Teaching in the Letter to the Romans
EMIL A. WCELA

Pueblo Publishing, 1977-01-01. Paperback. Good. Ex-library softback book,typical library markings,no highlighting,underlining or notes,good reading,study,research book ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $13.76
12) PEACE IS MY PROFESSION, A SOLDIER'S VIEW OF THE ... US NUCLEAR POLICY
Raymond (Intro by Eugene V. Rostow) Shulstad

National Defense University Press, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. Very good+ condition very lightly read softback book,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.89
13) THE PELICAN HISTORY OF ART: PREHISTORIC ART IN EUROPE
N. K. Sandars

Penguin, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good+ condition very lightly read hardback book no dj,previous owners initials inside the book otherwise very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $59.00
14) PENTATEUCH & HAFTORAHS: Hebrew Text English Translation & Commentary
J. H. Hertz

Soncino Press, 1981. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library hardback book no dj,typical library markings,no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
15) PEOPLE AND PIANOS A century of service to music
Theodore E. STEINWAY

Unknown, 1961-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition lightly read hardback book no dj,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $59.94
16) PERFECT LOVE AND WAR:A Dialogue on Christian Holiness and the Issues of War and Peace
Paul Hostetler

Evangel Press, 1974. Paperback. Very Good. Extremely rare very good condition lightly read softback book,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $85.70
17) THE PHILADELPHIA-BALTIMORE TRADE RIVALRY, 1780-1860
James Weston Livingood

Penn. Hist. & Museim Comm, 1947. Unknown Binding. Good. Ex-university library hardback book no dj,typical library markings,no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.98
18) THE PHILLIPS COLLECTION, A MUSEUM OF MODERN ART AND ITS SOURCES CATALOGUE
Museum of Modern Art

Thames & Hudson Pub, 1952. Hardcover. Good. Good reading,study,research hardback book no dj previous owners gift inscription inside otherwise no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $38.89
19) PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE SOUTHWEST : ADAM CLARK VROMAN 1856-1916
Ruth I. (ed.) Mahood

The WARD RITCHIE PRESS, 1961. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition very lightly read hardback book no dj,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
20) PHOTOGRAPHING NATURE
MARIE PERENNOU CLAUDE NURIDSANY

KAYE & W, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition hardback book no dj,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.87


Results 1 - 20 of 1378
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 69 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (824)
Fine or New (266)
New (223)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (541)
$5-10 (252)
$10-25 (283)
$25-50 (144)
$50-100 (100)
$100-250 (53)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (693)
Paperback (605)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (423)
Signed (19)
With photos (103)

Filter by country:
United States (1378)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: