Titles starting with P from Born 2 Read Books
Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (titles starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 284
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
P. S. Wilkinson
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1965. Near fine black and brown cloth hardback in a very good dust jacket. No actual defects to the book. No marks or notes. Dust jacket has slight edge wear with a couple of closed edge tears. Looks sharp in a Brodart Mylar cover.. 1st Edition, 1st Print. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 2) |
P. Virgilii Maronis Opera
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Joseph Allen, 1838. Full brown calf leather with gilt title on spine. Leather worn through at the corners. Spine corners are cracked. Top and bottom of spine has a horizontal crack 1/2 inch from the ends. Binding is tight. Top half of the front endpaper is missing. Map is in good condition. Rear endpapers and a couple of pages of the index have a damp stain at the right edge. Pages are in good condition with only a touch of foxing on some pages. There are some old alphabetical tabs in... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 3) |
P-35 "Mini" in Action (Mini in Action Ser.)
|
|
|
Carrollton, TX, U.S.A.: Squadron Signal Publications, 1994. Word & number on 1st page. else fine.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
THE PAPERBOUND BOOK IN AMERICA: The History of Paperbacks and Their European Background
|
|
|
New York: R. R. Bowker Company, 1959. Black and beige cloth hardback with no apparent wear. Gilt lettering on spine is slightly dulled. Beige cloth is a little sun darkened at the edges. Tight binding. Pages are excellent with no marks or notes.. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 5) |
PIONEER: First to Jupiter, Saturn, and Beyond
|
|
|
NASA, 1980. As New. Unmarked. Mint.. Hardcover. As New/No Jacket as Published. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 6) |
Pack Rat School
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: The Steck Company, 1956. Cover has some worn-thru.spots at the spine ends and bottom edges, but rest of cover is in good condition with just a minimum of rubbing. Book is tight with no marks except for a school stamp on the inside of the front endpaper and a library pocket on the inside of back cover. No library markings on the spine.. 1st Edition. Decorative Cloth. Good-/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 7) |
Paintings By Wai Ching Lam: From Zero to Infinity
|
|
|
New Britain Museum of American Art. Like new green cloth hardback in a fine dust jacket. Unmarked.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 8) |
Paisano, Story of a Cowboy and a Camp Meeting
|
|
|
Waco, Texas: Texian Press, 1980. Tan cloth hardback with dust jacket. Book is tight and clean with no marks or notes. No wear. Number 383 of a special numbered edition of 1000 copies. Jacket has slight edge wear with a couple of scuff marks on the rear panel. Looks fine in a mylar protective cover. . Inscribed and Signed By Author. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 9) |
Paisano, Story of a Cowboy and a Camp Meeting
|
|
|
Waco, Texas: Texian Press, 1980. Tight and clean tan cloth book with no marks or notes. Dust jacket has a light crease along top of front panel and a thin vertical rub mark on rear panel. Looks great in a new Brodart mylar cover. #386 in a limited edtition of 1000 copies.. Inscribed and Signed By Author. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 10) |
Pale Shadow: A Wesley Farrell Novel
|
|
|
Scottsdale, Arizona, U.S.A.: Poisoned Pen Pr, 2001. A Wesley Farrell Novel. 4th in series.. Trade Paperback. As New/As New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 11) |
Palestine in General History [Schweich Lectures, 1926]
|
|
|
London: British Academy / Humphrey Milford , 1929. Tight and clean navy blue cloth with gilt lettering. Hardly any wear. Very mild bumps to top corners. Name on inside cover and number on front endpaper. End papers yellowing. Pages are clean and white with no marks or notes.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 12) |
Pandora's Genes
|
|
|
Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Popular Library, 1985. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 13) |
Panorama De Las Americas
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt & Co, 1956. Tight and clean green cloth hardback with no marks or notes. Bottom corners barely bumped. Appears unread.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
Panzer
|
|
|
England: Arthur Barker Limited, 1977. Like new maroon hardback with gilt letters. Book is tight and clean with no marks or notes. Jacket has a small closed tear at top front, else near fine. . 1st British Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Papermakers
|
|
|
Franklin Watts, 1964. Tight and clean cloth hardback with dust jacket. Pages are clean and bright with no marks or notes. Dust jacket has small tears and chips along the edges. 3rd Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 16) |
Papyrological Primer, Third Edition
|
|
|
Leyden: E. J. Brill, 1952. No apparent wear. Spine lightly creased and a little sun darkened. Pages are clean and bright with no marks or notes.. Stiff Wraps. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Parables of Our Saviour
|
|
|
Garfield Heights Church of Christ, 1983. Tight and clean red cloth book with gilt letters. Gift inscription on front endpaper, else fine. No other marks or notes. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Published. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 18) |
Paradise
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 1983. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 19) |
Parallel Lies
|
|
|
A villain named Umberto Alvarez who specializes in derailing trains is intent on derailing a new, high-tech bullet train. Ex-... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2001. Like new ,unread book.. Trade Paperback. As New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 20) |
Parchment Craft: Over 15 Original Projects Plus Dozens of New Designs
|
|
|
With colorful illustrations and step-by-step instructions, the author demonstrates how to cut, perforate, and color paper to ... read more
Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Lark Books, 1999. New book in a new jacket. No marks or notes.. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (251)Fine or New (88)
New (25)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (77)$5-10 (103)
$10-25 (68)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (179)Paperback (103)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (133)With dust jacket (150)
Signed (39)
Filter by country:
United States (284)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



