Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with P from Lion Paw Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Lion Paw Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 181
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) P Buckley Moss A Retrospect
Moss

Roanoke, VA:: Roanoke Museum of Fine Arts,, 1985. Oversized Paperback. Near Fine. large art catalog image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Pacific and Southeast Asian Cooking
Steinberg, Rafael

Alexandria:: Time-Life books,, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good. spiral recipes book included, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) A Pack Of Dreams
[BERNARD COLONNA & MARY ELIZABETH GORDON]. Greenwood, Ann

Prentice-Hall,, 1978. Hardcover. Fine in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Painting Abstract Pictures
Pearsall, Ronald

London:: David & Charles,, 1991. Hardcover. As New in Fine DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Painting With Acrylics: 27 Acrylics Painting Projects, Illustrated Step-By-Step With Advice on Materials and Techniques
Rodwell, Jenny

North Light Books,, 1990. Softcover. Very Good. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Palaces For The People: A Social History of the American Museum
Burt, Nathaniel

Boston:: Little Brown & Co (T),, 1977. First edition. Hardcover. As New in Very Good + DJ. ex-library, usually markings, mylar cover in very good DJ, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Palmetto
Perry, Stella G. S

New York:: Frederick A. Stokes Company,, 1920. First edition. Hardcover. Good. covers soiled, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) Panama and the Canal in Pictures and Prose
Abbot, Willis J

London:: Syndicate Publishing Company,, 1914 . Hardcover. Good. Maroon decorative cover, some edge wear, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) The Papers & The Papers
Ungar, Sanford J

New York:: Dutton,, 1972. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) The Parallel Gospels and Reference Passages
Johns, I. N. and J. F. Kempfer

Sunnbury, PA:: The Alpha Publishing Co.,, 1900. Later printing. Hardcover. Very Good +. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Parsifal
Wagner, Richard; Margareth Glyn (translation) and Karl Klindworth

New York:: G. Schirmer. Hardcover. Very Good. ex-library,image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Partial Differential Equations Of Mathematical Physics
Webster, Arthur Gordon

Dover,, 1955. Second corrected. Softcover. Very Good. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Partial Differential Equatons and Continuum Mechanics
Langer, Rudolph E

Madison, WI:: The university of Wisconsin Press ,, 1961. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) The Partial View
Maugham, W. Somerset

London:: Heinemann,, 1954. Hardcover. Very Good + no jacket. 292 pages image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
15) Partical Differential Equations in Engineering Problems
Miller, Kenneth S

New York:: Prentice-Hall,, 1953. First edition. Glossy Pictorial Cover. Very Good. exlibrary, some edge wear, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) Pascin: 110 Drawings
Werner, Alfred (editor)

New York:: Dover Pubns,, 1972. Paperback. Very Good. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) Pass the word: 50 years of Wycliffe Bible Translators
,Moore, Hyatt

Huntington Beach:: Wycliffe Bible Translators,, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good in Fair DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) The Passion of Artemisia
Vreeland, Susan

The Passion of Artemisia
Stock photo.
The life of Artemisia Gentileschi, the celebrated woman painter of the Renaissance, and the first woman to be elected to the ... read more

New York:: Viking Adult,, 2002. Paperback. As New. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Past Perfect
Shabtai, Yaakov

Viking Adult,, 1987. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine Jacket. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) The Pastor
Augustine, Chas

B. Herder Book Co.,, 1924. Second edition. Hardcover. Good + small stain on front & back boards. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 181
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (144)
Fine or New (26)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (107)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (141)
Paperback (36)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (75)
With dust jacket (146)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (181)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: