Titles starting with P from AzioMedia.com
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: AzioMedia.com (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: AzioMedia.com x
Results 1 - 20 of 2050
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 103 Next
| 1) |
P.Diddy, Bump, Bump, Bump - Vinyl LP Record
|
|
|
B2K Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition. Contains all versions. . Very Good. 2002. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
PAINTING FOR PLEASURE [Number 109)
|
|
|
Walter T Foster. Soft Cover. 9990020671 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Stapled Wraps . Fine. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 3) |
A PAIR OF IDOLS
|
|
|
NY: E. P. Dutton & Co.. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" orig. green cloth w/ gilt titles; bright clean pp; square; spine cloth rubbed, chipped, repaired edge split (thus Fair); unmarked copy; scarce; NOT Ex-Library . Fair. 1922. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 4) |
PAPILLON
|
|
|
William Morrow. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . Good. 1970. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.49
|
|
| 5) |
PARIS as Seen and Described By Famous Writers
|
|
|
NY: Dodd, Mead. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" blue cloth w/ bright gilt; square; solid copy; bright clean pages; illustrated w/ early images of Paris; light surface wear; very slight dampstain to edge; light rubbing to corners; a lovely copy; scarce; Victor Hugo, Philip Hamerton, Georges Sand, Merimee, Zola, Balzac, Thackeray, Dickens, Gautier + . Fine. 1900. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 6) |
PASCAL Problem Solving and Programming with Style (Harper & Row computer science and technology series)
|
|
|
Joanna Cotler Books. Soft Cover. 0060434090 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight; page lightly toned . Fine. 1986. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 7) |
PENSEES EXTRAITS
|
|
|
Sorbonne: Librairie Larousse. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall ;publishing date unknown . Fine. 1999. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 8) |
PEOPLE MAGAZINE-BEFORE THEY WERE STARS, MARCH 2007
|
|
|
NY: People Books. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Magazine Special Edition. 144 pp; . Fine. 2007. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 9) |
PEP #261 1972 Archie Comic Book
|
|
|
Archie Comics. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Comic Book . Good. 1972. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 10) |
PERSPECTIVE: A GUIDE FOR ARTISTS, ARCHITECTS AND DESIGNERS
|
|
|
BATSFORD. Hardcover. 0713422734 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" scarce . Very Good. 1974. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 11) |
PETE SEEGER - GREATEST HITS LP
|
|
|
Columbia. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM CL 2616;release date unknown . Fine. 1999. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 12) |
PETER BROTZMANN The Inexplicable Flyswatter CD & BOOK
|
|
|
ATAVISTIC. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Flat-Signed by Peter Brötzmann, Chicago - 2003; A very special, full-color 48-page perfectbound Gallery Edition Book+CD: "FLYSWATTER", commemorating Peter Brötzmann's first-ever exhibition of visual art, featuring his works on paper from 1959-1964 at the Art Institute of Chicago this coming March 7-23, 2003. Includes essays, interviews, unseen photos, and Enhanced-CD includes 2 tracks of music (1965, quartet), an in... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $86.50
|
|
| 13) |
PETER, PAUL & MARY: IN THE WIND LP
|
|
|
Warner. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record 1507; mint;release date unknown . Fine. 1999. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 14) |
The PGA Championship 1916-1984
|
|
|
The PGA of America. Hardcover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall blue covers w/ bright gilt; fully illustrated; scarce . Fine. 1984. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 15) |
PHILLIP ISLAND In Picture and Story
|
|
|
Phillip Island, Australia: Cowes Bush Nursing Hospital. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" brightly colored dj corners chipped; photos; tight copy . Very Good. 1968. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.99
|
|
| 16) |
PHYSICAL CULTURE Vol. VII, April 1902
|
|
|
NY: Physical Culture Publishing. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall bound magazines with no covers; complete Volume II; blue cloth . Good. 1902. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.00
|
|
| 17) |
PHYSICS (TEACH YOURSELF S.)
|
|
|
HODDER. Soft Cover. 0340152516 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . Very Good. 1973. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
PITCHING (An Official Major League Baseball Book)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Aladdin. Trade Paperback. 0671704435 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 86pp; filled w/ photos; clean bright pages; corners bumped mildy; solid uncreased spine; shipped in shrink wrap; step-by-step instructions, mechanics, strategy and conditioning . Fine. 1991. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.57
|
|
| 19) |
PLAY GOLF AND ENJOY IT
|
|
|
New York: Greenberg. Hardcover - Hard to Find. Mylar Protected Hard Cover - Hard to Find. Very Good/Good. First Edition. Mylar Protected. Rare. In original dj . Grey ripple bound hardcover with green type to spine & front, and three diagrams. For the golfer who hardly ever breaks 100. . Very Good. 1954. F. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.99
|
|
| 20) |
PLAYBOY Magazine September 1996
|
|
|
Playboy. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Magazine centerfold intact; farmer's daughters . Very Good. 1996. ... more information
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1708)Fine or New (808)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (409)$5-10 (1021)
$10-25 (410)
$25-50 (142)
$50-100 (47)
$100-250 (21)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (404)Paperback (1076)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (153)With dust jacket (816)
Signed (20)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (2050)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

