Titles starting with P from Hill Country Traders
Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (titles starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1370
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 69 Next
| 1) |
P.S. I Love You
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Rutledge Hill Pr. 1990. Soft Cover. 1558530711 . Sticker remnant on front cover, wear along edges of cover, pages clean & bright, spine uncreased, binding tight. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
PACK [VHS TAPE] (1997)
|
|
|
Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Not First Edition. Other. Vhs tape ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.79
|
|
| 3) |
PADDINGTON'S GARDEN
|
|
|
Paddington Bear is thrilled when Mrs. Brown gives him a small garden to design and plant all by himself. Will Paddington be a... read more
New York: Random House. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1973. First American Edition. Boards. 0394826434 . - edgewear - pencil name; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
PAGINE ALLEGRE
|
|
|
Milano: Fratelli Treves, Editori. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1934. Nuova Edizione. Hard Cover. [vi], [411]pp [mild browning; ink ownership on title page; spine darkening; shirt tear to paper covering over boards at lower front near spine] Text in Italian; 12mo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 5) |
PAINT, POWDER AND MAKE-UP; : THE ART OF THEATER MAKE-UP FROM THE AMATEUR AND CLASS ROOM VIEWPOINT
|
|
|
Fair with no dust jacket. 1936. Not First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 6) |
PAINTING AND DECORATING CRAFTSMAN
|
|
|
Good with no dust jacket. Not First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 7) |
PAIRING OFF
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. First Edition - none stated. Hard Cover. 043447990X . [iv], [252]pp [crease to front dj flap: light edge wear]; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
PAISANOS: A FOLKLORE MISCELLANY
|
|
|
Austin: The Encino Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1978. Stated First Edition. Cloth. B0006WR3SY . [xii], 180pp; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.70
|
|
| 9) |
PALINODS. Poemes a la Vierge
|
|
|
Montreal: Les Editions du Levrier, 1944. Very Good. Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. X-library w/ marks. 236pp. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.43
|
|
| 10) |
PANIC
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library. Fair with no dust jacket; Wear to cover, edges. Pages are tanned.. 1969. Revised Edition. Paperback. B000C2GJ9W . Mass Market PB; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.44
|
|
| 11) |
PANIC WALKS ALONE
|
|
|
Canoga Park: Major Books. Very Good. 1976. No edition designated. Paperback. 0890410917 . - mild browning; 12mo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 12) |
PAPERBACK BOOKS ON AFRICA
|
|
|
Waltham: African Studies Association. Good with no dust jacket; Wear to cover, edges. Some sunning to cover, . Some foxing.. 1977. Third Edition. Softcover. 0918456231 . 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 13) |
PAPERS AND RECORDS
|
|
|
Soft Cover. Front and Back Cover is missing. Pages are tanned. Wear to cover, edges,spine. Owner's name ffep. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.25
|
|
| 14) |
PARADE!
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1985. First Printing. Hard Cover. 002782540X . [ii], [62]pp [ink owner inscription to a participant on front endpaper; 8x10 color photo of Drill Team laid in]; Oblong 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
PARADOX AND PRINCIPLE
|
|
|
Cincinnati: The Author. Fair with no dust jacket; Wear to cover, edges. Some sunning to cover, . Some foxing.. 1938. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
PARENTS' MAGAZINE BOOK OF BABY CARE A Mother's Guide to the First Six Months
|
|
|
New York: Parents' Magazinee Publications. Poor with no dust jacket; Price sticker front cover. Wear to cover, . edges. Pages are tanned. Some sunning to cover, Some spotting, Some foxing.. 1952. Not First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.60
|
|
| 17) |
PARNASSUS ON WHEELS
|
|
|
New York: J. B. Lippincott. Good with no dust jacket; Wear to cover, edges. Some sunning to cover, . Some foxing. Owner's stamp ffep. Ex-Library.. 1955. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.60
|
|
| 18) |
PARRIS MITCHELL OF KINGS ROW
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Fair with no dust jacket; Wear to cover, edges. Pages are tanned. . Some sunning to cover, Some foxing.. 1948. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 19) |
PARSIFAL: A FESTIVAL-DRAMA (EIN BUHNENWEIHFESTSPIEL)
|
|
|
Mainz: B. Schott's Sohne. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. No edition designated. Green cloth. No date [ca.1900] 62pp (x2) + 24pp [spine gilt dulled, cover gilt still fairly strong] Slim volume - Libretto only - no musical notation - side-by-side German-English - adjacent pages numbered the same [e.g. book open with German text on on left, English on right, both bearing the same page number]; 16mo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.40
|
|
| 20) |
PARTISAN REVIEW - No. 3, 1973
|
|
|
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Partisan Review, 1973. Very Good. Softcover. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Magazine. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (763)Fine or New (168)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (905)$5-10 (269)
$10-25 (154)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (672)Paperback (495)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (176)With dust jacket (609)
Signed (21)
Filter by country:
United States (1370)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

