Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from Dorian Books

Bookseller: Dorian Books (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Dorian Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 302
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) Paddington Helps Out (The Paddington Ser.)
Bond, Michael

Paddington Helps Out (The Paddington Ser.)
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1973 DJ has minor rubs at corners. In new mylar cover. Designated BCE for lack of price on DJ Black stamped green cloth. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Fortnum, Peggy (illustrator). 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) A Pageant of Horses
Brehm, A.-E. (adapted By Pola Weiss)

London: Minerva, 1974 Light, barely perceptible blind scratches to blue cloth. Erasure mark at pricing mark. . 1st Ed. Assumed. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Color & b/w Illus.. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) The Pain Relief Breakthrough : The Power of Magnets to Relieve Backaches, Arthritis, Menstrual Cramps, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Sports Injuries, and More
Whitaker, Julian M.; Adderly, Brenda

The Pain Relief Breakthrough : The Power of Magnets to Relieve Backaches, Arthritis, Menstrual Cramps, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Sports Injuries, and More
Stock photo.
In this introduction to magnet therapy, leading health expert Dr. Julian M. Whitaker asserts that magnets have the power to r... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1998 But for black remainder stripe on bottom edge, As New in As New jacket. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Painted Desert
Barthelme, Frederick

Viking 1995 1st edition as new.. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
5) Painted Love: Prostitution in French Art of the Impressionist Era
Clayson, Hollis

New Haven & London: Yale Univ Pr, 1992 Flawless. No names, no marks. In new mylar sleeve.. 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
6) Painting Behind the Scenes
Pekarik, Andrew

NY: Hyperion Books for Children , 1992 Very minor rubs and abrasions to covers; practically brand new. Multiple copies available.. 1st Ed. Stated. Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Color Illustrations. Thin Oblong 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) Painting and Sculpture in Europe 1880-1940 (The Pelican History of Art)
hamilton, Geroge Heard

Baltimore: Penguin Books, 1967 Lower front corner slightly bumped. Light soil at resting point of text. DJ is creased and rubbed especially at rear. Rubbed at corners with a small abrasion right in back of "The Scream.) In newmylar cover. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Good+. Illus. by b/w Plates. Thick 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
8) Painting in Oil by the 5-color Method
Carver, Michael

McGraw-Hill Book Co.,, NY, 1961 stated 1st ed. 4to. VG, no DJ. Small splits at spine ends, o/w Near Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) The Palace
Spitzer, Marian

NY: Atheneum, 1969 Very slight fade to boards' edges. DJ is price-clipped, light soil to top rear panel. In new mylar Brodart sleeve. . 2nd Prtg.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by b/w Photographs. Royal 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $34.00
10) Palace of Mirrors
Rigdon, Charles

Donald Fine. 1987 1st edition Vg in a vg dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) Pamphlets of the American Revolution 1750-1776Vol. I
Bailyn, Bernard (ed.)

Cambridge, MA: The Belknap Press of the Harvard University Press, 1967 Neat owner's name on free fly, otherwise no notes, no marks, no highlighting. Faint soiling to top edge and at bottom rest of text-block. DJ is price-clipped, small chunk missing from bottom front gutter and top rear gutter. Spine ends a little frayed. Creasing and a few chips at top rear. Overall age toning. In new mylar Brodart sleeve. . 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good+. Thick Royal 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
12) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

In a plane en route from Germany to New York, a passenger dies of what seems to be a heart attack. However, with the possibil... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1995 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) Pandora's Clock
Nance, John J

Doubleday 1995 Wraps. Advanced Reading Copy. Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) The Panjang Incident
Ryan, Charles

New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1989 Minor edge rubs, a bit of soil to front cover. No names, no notes. . Uncorrected Proof. Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) Panther's Moon
Canning, Victor

Mill/Morrow 1948 2nd printing so stated. Near fine in a vg+ dust jacket not price clipped.. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Papa's Wife
Bjorn, Thyra Ferre

NY: Rinehart & Co., 1955 Very slight cock to book. DJ has minor chipping to top of spine. In new mylar cover. . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Paper Airplane
Kaplan, Allan

NY: Harper & Row, 1971 Owner's name in ink on free fly. Surplus Duplicate from the Library of Congress with stamps on free fly and verso. DJ is rubbed at edges and spine ends. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Thin 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Paper Doll
Parker, Robert B

Putnam 1993 1st printing. Vg+ in a vg dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) The Paper Economy
Bazelon, David T

NY: Random House, 1963 Spine ends of DJ are rubbed, spine slightly darkened. . 1st Ed.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) The Paper Men
Golding, William

NY: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, 1984 1st Ed.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50


Results 1 - 20 of 302
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: