Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from AB Book Company.

Bookseller: AB Book Company. (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: AB Book Company. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2068
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 103 Next
1) P.G. County
Briscoe, Connie

P.G. County
Stock photo.
Prince George County in Maryland is affluent and African-American, and in this sweeping novel Connie Briscoe creates a cast o... read more

One World/Ballantine. Paperback. 0345444132 SOFTCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. 9/30/2003. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.47
2) P Is for Peril (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

P Is for Peril (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Stock photo.
Kinsey Millhone investigates the disappearance of a well-to-do doctor named Dowan Purcell. She finds evidence of Medicare fra... read more

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399147195 HARDCOVER ,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER . New. 6/4/2001. 1st. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.61
3) P3: Pipes, Parks, and Powder
Richards, Todd; Blehm, Eric

P3: Pipes, Parks, and Powder
Stock photo.
HarperEntertainment. Hardcover. 0060560401 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . New. 11/25/2003. 1st. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
4) PACIFIC STREET CL
Holland, Cecelia

Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0395561442 HARDCOVER, NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Very Good. 2/17/1991. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.67
5) PALADINS, THE (The Double Diamond Triangle Saga , No 2)
Ward, James M

PALADINS, THE (The Double Diamond Triangle Saga , No 2)
Stock photo.
Wizards of the Coast. Mass Market Paperback. 0786908653 PART 2 MASS MKT PB, HAS MINOR TANNING, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 2/10/1998. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
6) PANZER COMMANDER - THE MEMOIRS OF COLONEL HANS VON LUCK
HANS, VON LUCK

PRAEGER. Hardcover. B000PGNBPU HARDCOVER ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. 1/1/1989. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $32.84
7) PARASELENE

Latitude press. B000GQPJZY SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Fine. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $39.77
8) PARENTING YEAR BY YEAR
FITZWATER, IVAN

THE WATERCRESS PRESS. Paperback. 0934955409 SOFTCOVER ,NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.69
9) PARENTING YEAR BY YEAR
FITZWATER, IVAN

THE WATERCRESS PRESS. Paperback. 0934955409 SOFTCOVER ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. 1/1/1999. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.68
10) PARLIAMENTARY REPRESENTATION: THE CASE OF THE NORWEGIAN STORTING (PARLIAMENTS & LEGISLATURES)
MATTHEWS, DONALD R

PARLIAMENTARY REPRESENTATION: THE CASE OF THE NORWEGIAN STORTING (PARLIAMENTS & LEGISLATURES)
Stock photo.
Ohio State University Press. Paperback. 0814250025 SOFTCOVER GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Good. 1/1/1999. 1. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $51.24
11) PATH OF HIS PASSION, THE
CROWDER, BILL

PATH OF HIS PASSION, THE
Stock photo.
Discovery House Publishers. Paperback. 1572931736 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . New. 2/1/2006. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.57
12) THE PATRIOT
BUCK, Pearl

Unknown. Hardcover. B0028OU1EQ HARDCOVER (Has DJ edge tears) (Has minor tanning inside) ,PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION,EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT,STILL USEFUL . Fair. 1/1/1939. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $39.94
13) PAUL HIS MESSAGE ABOUT THE FUTURE
Mercer, Jerry

Graded Press. Paperback. B001QV7GTA SOFTCOVER ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. 1/1/1987. FIRST EDITIION. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $72.52
14) PAUL POWELL A FUNNY THING HAPPENED ON THE WAY TO RETIREMENT
POWELL, PAUL W

Paperback. B000V1OQ76 2000 SOFTCOVER ,CLEAN w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR,**(HAS NAME OR INSCRIPTION INSIDE),NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING GOOD INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY . ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.48
15) PCAT Success 2002, 5th edition (Arco Master the PCAT)
Peterson's

PCAT Success 2002, 5th edition (Arco Master the PCAT)
Stock photo.
Peterson's. Paperback. 076890806X SOFTCOVER GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Good. 1/13/2002. 5th. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.63
16) PEACETIME: SPIRIT OF THE EAGLE
RODRIGUEZ, ELENA

Chusma House Publications, San Jose, CA. Paperback. 0962453692 AUTHOR SIGNED, SOFTCOVER, NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Very Good. 1/1/1997. 1st. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.39
17) PECULIAR POWER
CRISTINE, LEVENDUSKI

Smithsonian. Hardcover. 1560986700 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 6/17/1996. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.65
18) A PELICAN IN THE WILDERNESS: HERMITS, SOLITARIES AND RECLUSES
COLEGATE, ISABEL

A PELICAN IN THE WILDERNESS: HERMITS, SOLITARIES AND RECLUSES
Stock photo.
HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD. Hardcover. 0002571420 HAS DATE WRITTEN ON 1st BLANK PAGE, HARDCOVER, VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.79
19) PENNSYLVANIA DUTCH COOKBOOK, THE, Authentic Amish Recipes and Folklore
Lestz, Gerald S

Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. B000VBGV1A HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Good. 1/1/1970. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.24
20) THE PEOPLE THAT TIME FORGOT
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Ace Books. Paperback. 0441659462 MASS Mkt PB (Has minor tanning inside) ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. 1/1/1973. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.40


Results 1 - 20 of 2068
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 103 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1172)
Fine or New (826)
New (790)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1649)
$5-10 (201)
$10-25 (144)
$25-50 (54)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (774)
Paperback (1279)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (159)
With dust jacket (83)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (2068)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: