Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from the3purrs Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: the3purrs Books (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: the3purrs Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1202
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 60 Next
1) P.I. on a Hot Tin Roof: A Talba Wallis Novel
Smith, Julie

Forge Books, 2006-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing, general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) P Is For Peril: A Kinsey Milhone Mystery (Sue Grafton)
Grafton, Sue

Random House Audio, 2001-06-05. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the box. Tapes play fine. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.86
3) P. J. Clover Halloween (Quantity available: 2)
Meyers, Susan

Dutton Juvenile, 1990-01-30. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with some edgewear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) P. S. FORGET IT (Pen Pals, No 3)
Wyeth, Sharon Dennis

Yearling, 9/1/1989. Paperback. Like New. Excellent condition. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) P.S. Longer Letter Later
Martin, Ann M

P.S. Longer Letter Later
Elizabeth and Tara are two seventh-grade best friends. But what will happen when Tara moves away? Why, the girls start to exc... read more

Scholastic Paperbacks, 5/1/1999. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) P.S. Longer Letter Later
Martin, Ann M

P.S. Longer Letter Later
Stock photo.
Elizabeth and Tara are two seventh-grade best friends. But what will happen when Tara moves away? Why, the girls start to exc... read more

Scholastic Paperbacks, 1999-05-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) PACK OF LIES (Citykids, No 1)
Callaway, Matt

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1994-10-25. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) PACK OF LIES (Citykids, No 1)
Callaway, Matt

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1994-10-25. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) The PASSION (DARK VISIONS 3): THE PASSION
Smith, L.J

The PASSION (DARK VISIONS 3): THE PASSION
Stock photo.
Lady Dynna, a Saxon, encounters the Norse warrior Brage, who has come to battle for booty.

Simon Pulse, 1995-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
10) The PASSION OF AN ANGEL: THE PASSION OF AN ANGEL
Michaels, Kasey

The PASSION OF AN ANGEL: THE PASSION OF AN ANGEL
Banning Talbot, Marquess of Daventry, the guardian of independent Angel MacAfee, brings her to London so his sister can prepa... read more

Pocket, 10/1/1995. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) The PASSION OF AN ANGEL: THE PASSION OF AN ANGEL
Michaels, Kasey

The PASSION OF AN ANGEL: THE PASSION OF AN ANGEL
Banning Talbot, Marquess of Daventry, the guardian of independent Angel MacAfee, brings her to London so his sister can prepa... read more

Pocket, 10/1/1995. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) The PASSION OF AN ANGEL: THE PASSION OF AN ANGEL
Michaels, Kasey

The PASSION OF AN ANGEL: THE PASSION OF AN ANGEL
Banning Talbot, Marquess of Daventry, the guardian of independent Angel MacAfee, brings her to London so his sister can prepa... read more

Pocket, 10/1/1995. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) PASSION'S RAPTURE
Neri, Penelope

Zebra, 1983-03. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
14) PAST TENSE (John Marshall Tanner Mysteries)
Greenleaf Stephen

PAST TENSE (John Marshall Tanner Mysteries)
Stock photo.
John Marshall Tanner's best friend, SFPD Lieutenant Charley Sleet, has been on the force for 30 years. So when Charley execut... read more

Pocket, 2/1/1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.33
15) PAWN OF PROPHECY (Eddings, David. , the Belgariad, Bk. 1.)
Eddings, David

Del Rey, 1982-09-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a crease on the front cover, and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) PEN CALLIGRAPHY, COURSE ONE
Cataldo, John W

Davis Publications, 1979. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear, age discoloration, and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
17) PENTHOUSE MAGAZINE June 1974
Penthouse Magazine

Penthouse Magazine, 1974. Paperback. Good. Good condition with edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) PERFECT GETAWAY (HB #12) (Hardy Boys Casefiles)
Dixon

Simon Pulse, 1988-11-15. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) PERFECT STRANGERS-#8 (Sunset High, No 8)
Cooney, Linda A

Fawcett, 7/12/1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with edgewear and a corner crease on the front cover. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) PERIOD - COLLECTION OF MANGA
Ken-Ichi Sonoda

1991. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. In Japanese. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $99.99


Results 1 - 20 of 1202
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 60 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (390)
Fine or New (28)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1071)
$5-10 (69)
$10-25 (48)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (169)
Paperback (997)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (133)
With photos (435)

Filter by country:
United States (1202)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: