Titles starting with P from Books & Ink Bookshop
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 1114
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 56 Next
| 1) |
P.S
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002 Looks read, with reading creases to the spine. No names or inscriptions. Small crease to the top corner of the front cover. . Paperback. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.99
($1.64)
|
|
| 2) |
P. Vergili Maronis: Aeneidos, Liber VI
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1927 Elementary Classics Series. Spine is browned. Pages are lightly tanned and have some pencil annotation and underlining. Name written on the front endpaper, some pen marks on the front pastedown. 150pp. Image available on request.. Blue Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - 6.25" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.95
($8.21)
|
|
| 3) |
P-51 Mustang and B-17 Flying Fortress (Great Aircraft of WWII Series)
|
|
|
Leicester: Abbeydale Press, 2007 Book has a light vertical crease. Otherwise appears barely used. 64pp.. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - 11.25" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.89)
|
|
| 4) |
PC Interfacing Using USB
|
|
|
London: Bernard Babani, 2003 Appears lightly used. One light reading crease to the spine. No names or inscriptions. 161pp. . Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - 7.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.89)
|
|
| 5) |
PEP Up Your Wealth: How to Save Tax and Make Your Money Grow
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 1994 Unmarked. No names or inscriptions. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 174pp. A scanned image of this book can be emailed to you on request. . Green Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - 10" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.44)
|
|
| 6) |
PS I Love You
|
|
|
Orion, 2002 Appears unread, but there is a bump to the book at the top of the spine, and a couple of other very small rubs to cover edges.. Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.15)
|
|
| 7) |
Pablo Picasso
|
|
|
London: Blandford Press, 1965 Blandford Art Series, No. 24. Pages and covers are significantly tanned. Reading creases to the spine. 90pp.. Paperback. Good+. 12mo - 6.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.89)
|
|
| 8) |
Pablo Picasso: The Last Years
|
|
|
NY, USA: Assouline, 2004 144pp. New hardback, but slight seconds stock. The DJ is just a little rubbed at the corners, with a small rubbed mark on the front cover. The DJ is now protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 144pp.. Brown Cloth Spine / Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - 8.5" Tall / 21.5cm. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.95
($13.19)
|
|
| 9) |
Pacific Vortex!
|
|
|
Sphere Books, 2008 Brand new paperback. RRP £6.99. Save £2.00.. Paperback. NEW. 12mo - 7" / 18cm tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.99
($8.28)
|
|
| 10) |
Paddington Abroad
|
|
|
Puffin Books / Penguin, 1971 VG. No names or inscriptions. Pages are age-darkened / tanned. 123pp.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - 7.75" Tall / 19.5cm. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.23)
|
|
| 11) |
Paddington Helps Out
|
|
|
Armada Lions, 1972 VG. No names or inscriptions. Pages are age-darkened / tanned. 123pp. Crease to bottom corner of front cover.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - 7.75" Tall / 19.5cm. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.23)
|
|
| 12) |
Paddington Steam
|
|
|
Norwich: Becknell Books, 1982 Appears lightly used. Light tanning. . Stapled Booklet. Very Good. 8vo - 9.5" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.23)
|
|
| 13) |
Paddington at Work
|
|
|
Puffin Books / Penguin, 1971 VG. No names or inscriptions. Pages are age-darkened / tanned. 124pp.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - 7.75" Tall / 19.5cm. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.23)
|
|
| 14) |
Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Vintage, 1998 Looks read, with a reading crease to the spine. No names or inscriptions. 282pp.. Paperback. Good+. 8vo - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.25
($2.07)
|
|
| 15) |
The Pageant of Girls' Stories
|
|
|
London: Spring Books Edges of pages water damaged, not affecting text. Covers a little grubby and water damaged, edges bumped. No inscriptions or other markings.. Hard Cover. Good. 4to - 10.25" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.98)
|
|
| 16) |
The Pageant of Mediaeval England
|
|
|
London: G. Bell & Sons Ltd., 1923 Tan cloth binding with navy blue titles and blind-stamping. Tidy copy. Pages are lightly age-tanned, but are free from names or inscriptions. Some creasing to back pages. 175pp. Image available on request. . Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - 7.5" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.95
($14.84)
|
|
| 17) |
Pageantry of Britain in Colour
|
|
|
London: B.T. Batsford, 1974 Informative and colourful guide to British pageantry, including Trooping of the Colour and the Ceremony of the Keys at the Tower of London among many other ceremonies. With French and German translations of the English commentary. With 24 full-page colour illustrations. Binding is clean and tight with only minor shelfwear. Pages are clean. DJ is price-clipped but is otherwise complete and undamaged. 63pp. Photographs available on request.. First Edition. Grey Cloth. Very Good/Ver... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.29)
|
|
| 18) |
The Paignton and Dartmouth Steam Railway : A Nostalgic Trip down the Line from Newton Abbot to Kingswear and Dartmouth (A British Railways Past and Present Special)
|
|
|
Northants: Past & Present Publishing, 1994 Covers are a little rubbed / scuffed around the edges. No spine creases, no names or inscriptions. 96pp. Image available on request. . Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - 9.5" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.95
($11.53)
|
|
| 19) |
Pains of Glass: The Story of the Passion from King's College Chapel, Cambridge
|
|
|
London: BBC Books, 1995 Price obscured on the rear cover. Gift inscription to the front endpaper. 48pp.. Laminated Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo - 8.5" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.89)
|
|
| 20) |
Paint it Yourself in Oils
|
|
|
Daily Telegraph Covers rubbed, front endpaper priceclipped. Otherwise a nice clean copy, free from inscriptions or markings.. Card Covers. Very Good. Illus. by The Author. 4to - 10.25" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.49)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (803)Fine or New (244)
New (190)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (437)$5-10 (358)
$10-25 (229)
$25-50 (55)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (10)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (615)Paperback (455)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (161)With dust jacket (786)
Signed (21)
With photos (30)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1114)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






