Titles starting with P from CANFORD BOOK CORRAL
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL x
Results 1 - 20 of 342
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
P.G. Wodehouse: A Literary Biography
|
|
|
Rutledge Press, 1981. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a near FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Pacific Microphone
|
|
|
Texas A&M Univ Press, 1988. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy ini about FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Pacific Rising: The Emergence of a New World Culture
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1991. 1st. HArdcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Pacific Sweep: The 5th and 13th Fighter Command in World War II
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1974. 1st. Hardcover. A near FINe crisp copy in a near FINE bright dj. An illustrated and anecdotal history. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
THe Pact: My Friendship With Isak Dinesen
|
|
|
Louisiana State Univ. Press, 1974. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Padlocked Plateau
|
|
|
Chelsea, 1927. 1st. hardcover. lite stain on edges, VG/VG= in near FINE dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 7) |
Padlocked Plateau
|
|
|
Chelsea, 1927. 1st. hardcover. an about FINE bright copy in a VG+ dj litely chipped at spine ends. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Pagan's Cup
|
|
|
Dillingham, 1902. hardcover. lite wear at spine ends, VG. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
Pageantry of American Birds: Tropical American Birds
|
|
|
Holt Rinehart Winston, 1960. 1st. Hardcover. VG+ in a GOOD edgeworn dj. 60 plates, most in color. Scarce title. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 10) |
Painted Moccasin
|
|
|
Stokes, 1931. 1st. Hardcover. A near FINE crisp copy in a VG litely chipped dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 11) |
Painted Post Gunplay
|
|
|
A.L. Burt. hardcover. VG+. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Painted Post Law
|
|
|
Messner, 1936. 1st. hardcover. VG. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Painted Rock
|
|
|
Lippincott , 1907. 1st. Hardcover. A VG+ bright tight copy. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 14) |
Painted Stallion
|
|
|
Chelsea, 1930. 1st. hardcover. front dj panel glued to fep else FINE. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Painters' America: Rural and Urban Life 1810-1910
|
|
|
Praeger, 1974. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 16) |
Painting the Musical City: Jazz and Cultural Identity in American Art 1910-1940
|
|
|
Smithsonian, 1997. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Palace Guard
|
|
|
Doubleday Crime Club, 1981. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 18) |
Palace of Desire
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1991. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Palm of the Hot Hand
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap. hardcover. VG. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Pandora
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap. hardcover. VG in chipped dj w/a 1 1/2 inch spine pc missing from top front corner. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (314)Fine or New (80)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (37)$10-25 (136)
$25-50 (100)
$50-100 (43)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (6)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (341)Filter by attribute:
First editions (49)With dust jacket (219)
Signed (11)
With photos (75)
Filter by country:
United States (342)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




















