Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with P from The John Bale Book Co.

Bookseller : The John Bale Book Co. (titles starting with P) [X]  Bookseller : The John Bale Book Co. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 3207
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 160 Next

1) P. G. Wodehouse: a Portrait of a Master
Jasen, David A

N Y: Mason & Lipscomb. Very Good/Very Good. 1974. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket 294pp. Has wear. Spine and edges sunned. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... (more information)

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
2) P & S Sales: Equipment and Supplies for Outdoorsmen, Spring-Summer 1978

Good/No Jacket. 1978. Trade Paperback. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, Has light foxing, . ... (more information)

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
3) P. Terenti Afri, Andria et Heauton Timorumenos
West, Andrew F

Harper and Brothers. Good/No Jacket. 1888. Hard Cover. 8vo 265pp. Has light shelfwear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine sunned. Stain to lower pages at spine edge. Owner's name penned on FFE. Harpers Classical Series. Intorduction in English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... (more information)

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States)
Price: $100.00
Add to cart 
4) P. Terenti Phormio with Notes and Introduction : The Students Series of Latin Classics
Elmer, Herbert Charles; Terenti, P

Boston, Massachusetts: Leach, Shewell and Sanborn. Very Good/No Jacket. 1895. Hard Cover. 8vo 182pp. Has light shelfwear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Small chip to upper spine end. Edges darkened slightly. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... (more information)

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
5) PACIFIC NORTHWEST WEATHER: BUT MY BAROMETER SAYS FAIR! : A LOOK AT THOSE CHANGING AND PECULIAR WEATHER PATTERNS IN THE PACIFIC NORTHWEST, LARGE AND SMALL
Miller, George R

PACIFIC NORTHWEST WEATHER: BUT MY BAROMETER SAYS FAIR! : A LOOK AT THOSE CHANGING AND PECULIAR WEATHER PATTERNS IN THE PACIFIC NORTHWEST, LARGE AND SMALL
Stock photo.
Portland, Or.: Frank Amato Publications. Very Good/No Jacket. 2002. Trade Paperback. Oversized 1571882359 A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... (more information)

Subjects: SCIENCE / Earth Sciences / Meteorology & Climatology;

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
6) PACKING THE COURTS: THE CONSERVATIVE CAMPAIGN TO REWRITE THE CONSTITUTION
Schwartz, Herman

New York: Scribner. Very Good/Very Good -. 1988. Hardcover. 25 cm. 0684189534 242pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... (more information)

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
7) THE PAGODA
Powell, Patricia

New York: Knopf. Very Good/Very Good -. 1998. Hardcover. 1.0 x 6.0 x 8.8 inches 0679454896 245pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... (more information)

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
8) PAINBUSTER: A BREAKTHROUGH 4-STEP PROGRAM FOR ENDING CHRONIC PAIN
Stamatos, John M., M.D

PAINBUSTER: A BREAKTHROUGH 4-STEP PROGRAM FOR ENDING CHRONIC PAIN
Stock photo.
Owl Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 2002. Paperback. 9.2 x 5.6 x 0.7 inches 0805063471 Remainder 268pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... (more information)

Subjects: HEALTH & FITNESS / Healing;

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
9) PAINBUSTER: A BREAKTHROUGH 4-STEP PROGRAM FOR ENDING CHRONIC PAIN
Stamatos, John

PAINBUSTER: A BREAKTHROUGH 4-STEP PROGRAM FOR ENDING CHRONIC PAIN
Stock photo.
Holt Paperbacks. Very Good/No Jacket. 2002. Paperback. 9.2 x 5.6 x 0.7 inches 0805063471 Remainder 288pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... (more information)

Subjects: HEALTH & FITNESS / Healing;

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
10) PAINBUSTER: A BREAKTHROUGH 4-STEP PROGRAM FOR ENDING CHRONIC PAIN
Stamatos, John

PAINBUSTER: A BREAKTHROUGH 4-STEP PROGRAM FOR ENDING CHRONIC PAIN
Stock photo.
Holt Paperbacks. Very Good/No Jacket. 2002. Paperback. 9.2 x 5.6 x 0.7 inches 0805063471 Remainder 288pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... (more information)

Subjects: HEALTH & FITNESS / Healing;

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
11) PAINBUSTER: A BREAKTHROUGH 4-STEP PROGRAM FOR ENDING CHRONIC PAIN
Stamatos, John

PAINBUSTER: A BREAKTHROUGH 4-STEP PROGRAM FOR ENDING CHRONIC PAIN
Stock photo.
Holt Paperbacks. Very Good/No Jacket. 2001. Paperback. 9.2 x 5.6 x 0.7 inches 0805063471 Remainder 288pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... (more information)

Subjects: HEALTH & FITNESS / Healing;

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
12) PAINBUSTER: A BREAKTHROUGH 4-STEP PROGRAM FOR ENDING CHRONIC PAIN
Stamatos, John

PAINBUSTER: A BREAKTHROUGH 4-STEP PROGRAM FOR ENDING CHRONIC PAIN
Stock photo.
Holt Paperbacks. Very Good/No Jacket. 2002. Paperback. 9.2 x 5.6 x 0.7 inches 0805063471 Remainder 288pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... (more information)

Subjects: HEALTH & FITNESS / Healing;

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
13) PAINBUSTER: A BREAKTHROUGH 4-STEP PROGRAM FOR ENDING CHRONIC PAIN
Stamatos, John

PAINBUSTER: A BREAKTHROUGH 4-STEP PROGRAM FOR ENDING CHRONIC PAIN
Stock photo.
Holt Paperbacks. Very Good/No Jacket. 2002. Paperback. 9.2 x 5.6 x 0.7 inches 0805063471 Remainder 288pp. Has light shelfwear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... (more information)

Subjects: HEALTH & FITNESS / Healing;

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
14) PAINE
Hawke, David Freeman

New York: Harper & Row. Very Good/Very Good. 1974. Hard Cover. 8vo 0060117842 500pp. Has light wear. DJ Spine sunned. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... (more information)

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
15) THE PAINTED LADY (A HACKSHAW MYSTERY)
Wilcox, Stephen F

New York: St Martins Pr. Very Good -/Very Good -. 1994. Hardcover. 1.0 x 5.8 x 8.5 inches 0312105207 297pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ lightly rubbed and chipped. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... (more information)

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
16) PAINTING AND DRAWING WITH LIQUID COLORS
Bruck, Axel

UNSPECIFIED VENDOR. Very Good/No Jacket. 1984. Paperback. 8vo 0946970033 64pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... (more information)

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
17) PAINTING IN THE NETHERLANDS: FIFTEENTH AND SIXTEENTH CENTURIES
Troche, E. G

Hacker Art Books. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 12.5 x 9.5 x 0.5 inches 0878172718 136pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Usual Ex-Library Markings. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... (more information)

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
18) PAINTING OF THE HIGH RENAISSANCE IN ROME AND FLORENCE, Volume 2, Plates
Freedberg, Sydney Joseph

New York: Hacker Art Books. 1986. Hardcover. 10.5 x 7.5 x 3.2 inches 0878173013 1158pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... (more information)

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
19) THE PALADIN: AS BEHELD BY A WOMAN OF TEMPERAMENT
Vachell, Horace Annesley

N Y: Dodd, Mead and Co. Very Good/No Jacket. 1909. First American Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo 387 pp., Covers have light rubbing and edgewear, News clipping glued to FFE. . ... (more information)

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States)
Price: $10.50
Add to cart 
20) THE PANAMA CANAL (BUILDING HISTORY SERIES)
McNeese, Tim

THE PANAMA CANAL (BUILDING HISTORY SERIES)
Stock photo.
San Diego, Calif.: Lucent Books. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1997. Hard Cover. 9.3 x 7.3 x 0.5 inches 1560064250 Ex-Library Has light wear. Internally Clean. Usual Ex-library markings. . ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Travel;

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 3207
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 160 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1820)
Fine or New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1430)
$5-10 (958)
$10-25 (392)
$25-50 (250)
$50-100 (129)
$100-250 (44)
$250-500 (3)
$500-$1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1810)
Paperback (1066)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (321)
With dust jacket (311)
Signed (77)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (3207)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search