Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from The John Bale Book Co.

Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 3207
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 160 Next
1) P & S Sales: Equipment and Supplies for Outdoorsmen, Spring-Summer 1978

1978. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, Has light foxing,. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
2) P. Terenti Afri, Andria et Heauton Timorumenos
West, Andrew F

Harper and Brothers, 1888. 265pp. Has light shelfwear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Spine sunned. Stain to lower pages at spine edge. Owner's name penned on FFE. Harpers Classical Series. Intorduction in English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
3) P. Terenti Phormio with Notes and Introduction : The Students Series of Latin Classics
Elmer, Herbert Charles; Terenti, P

Boston, Massachusetts: Leach, Shewell and Sanborn, 1895. 182pp. Has light shelfwear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Small chip to upper spine end. Edges darkened slightly. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
4) THE PAGODA
Powell, Patricia

THE PAGODA
Stock photo.
New York: Knopf, 1998. 245pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. 1.0 x 6.0 x 8.8 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
5) PAINBUSTER: A BREAKTHROUGH 4-STEP PROGRAM FOR ENDING CHRONIC PAIN
Stamatos, John M., M.D

PAINBUSTER: A BREAKTHROUGH 4-STEP PROGRAM FOR ENDING CHRONIC PAIN
Stock photo.
Owl Books, 2002. 268pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 9.2 x 5.6 x 0.7 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
6) PAINBUSTER: A BREAKTHROUGH 4-STEP PROGRAM FOR ENDING CHRONIC PAIN
Stamatos, John

PAINBUSTER: A BREAKTHROUGH 4-STEP PROGRAM FOR ENDING CHRONIC PAIN
Stock photo.
Holt Paperbacks, 2001. 288pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 9.2 x 5.6 x 0.7 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) PAINBUSTER: A BREAKTHROUGH 4-STEP PROGRAM FOR ENDING CHRONIC PAIN
Stamatos, John

PAINBUSTER: A BREAKTHROUGH 4-STEP PROGRAM FOR ENDING CHRONIC PAIN
Stock photo.
Holt Paperbacks, 2002. 288pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 9.2 x 5.6 x 0.7 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) PAINBUSTER: A BREAKTHROUGH 4-STEP PROGRAM FOR ENDING CHRONIC PAIN
Stamatos, John

PAINBUSTER: A BREAKTHROUGH 4-STEP PROGRAM FOR ENDING CHRONIC PAIN
Stock photo.
Holt Paperbacks, 2002. 288pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 9.2 x 5.6 x 0.7 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) PAINBUSTER: A BREAKTHROUGH 4-STEP PROGRAM FOR ENDING CHRONIC PAIN
Stamatos, John

PAINBUSTER: A BREAKTHROUGH 4-STEP PROGRAM FOR ENDING CHRONIC PAIN
Stock photo.
Holt Paperbacks, 2002. 288pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 9.2 x 5.6 x 0.7 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) PAINBUSTER: A BREAKTHROUGH 4-STEP PROGRAM FOR ENDING CHRONIC PAIN
Stamatos, John

PAINBUSTER: A BREAKTHROUGH 4-STEP PROGRAM FOR ENDING CHRONIC PAIN
Stock photo.
Holt Paperbacks, 2002. 288pp. Has light shelfwear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 9.2 x 5.6 x 0.7 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) PAINE
Hawke, David Freeman

New York: Harper & Row, 1974. 500pp. Has light wear. DJ Spine sunned. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
12) THE PAINTED LADY (A HACKSHAW MYSTERY)
Wilcox, Stephen F

New York: St Martins Pr, 1994. 297pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ lightly rubbed and chipped. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good -/Very Good -. 1.0 x 5.8 x 8.5 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
13) PAINTING AND DRAWING WITH LIQUID COLORS
Bruck, Axel

UNSPECIFIED VENDOR, 1984. 64pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) PAINTING IN THE NETHERLANDS: FIFTEENTH AND SIXTEENTH CENTURIES
Troche, E. G

Hacker Art Books, 1980. 136pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Usual Ex-Library Markings. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12.5 x 9.5 x 0.5 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) THE PALADIN: AS BEHELD BY A WOMAN OF TEMPERAMENT
Vachell, Horace Annesley

N Y: Dodd, Mead and Co, 1909. 387 pp., Covers have light rubbing and edgewear, News clipping glued to FFE.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
16) THE PANAMA CANAL (BUILDING HISTORY SERIES)
McNeese, Tim

THE PANAMA CANAL (BUILDING HISTORY SERIES)
Stock photo.
San Diego, Calif.: Lucent Books, 1997. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Usual Ex-library markings.. Hard Cover. Very Good -/No Jacket. 9.3 x 7.3 x 0.5 inches. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
17) PARADIGMS LOST: IMAGES OF MAN IN THE MIRROR OF SCIENCE
Casti, John L

New York: William Morrow & Company Inc., 1989. 565pp. DJ has light soiling. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. 1.4 x 6.5 x 9.6 inches. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
18) THE PARENT'S GUIDE TO CHILDHOOD EATING DISORDERS: A NUTRITIONAL APPROACH TO SOLVING EATING DISORDERS
Herrin, Marcia

THE PARENT'S GUIDE TO CHILDHOOD EATING DISORDERS: A NUTRITIONAL APPROACH TO SOLVING EATING DISORDERS
Stock photo.
New York: Holt Paperbacks, 2002. 352pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Rear cover creased. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 9.2 x 6.1 x 1 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) THE PARENT'S GUIDE TO CHILDHOOD EATING DISORDERS: A NUTRITIONAL APPROACH TO SOLVING EATING DISORDERS
Herrin, Marcia

THE PARENT'S GUIDE TO CHILDHOOD EATING DISORDERS: A NUTRITIONAL APPROACH TO SOLVING EATING DISORDERS
Stock photo.
New York: Holt Paperbacks, 2002. 352pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 9.2 x 6.1 x 1 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) THE PARENT'S GUIDE TO CHILDHOOD EATING DISORDERS: A NUTRITIONAL APPROACH TO SOLVING EATING DISORDERS
Herrin, Marcia

THE PARENT'S GUIDE TO CHILDHOOD EATING DISORDERS: A NUTRITIONAL APPROACH TO SOLVING EATING DISORDERS
Stock photo.
New York: Holt Paperbacks, 2002. 352pp. Has light shelfwear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 9.2 x 6.1 x 1 inches. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 3207
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 160 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1919)
Fine or New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1231)
$5-10 (1027)
$10-25 (480)
$25-50 (289)
$50-100 (132)
$100-250 (43)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (117)
Paperback (83)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (268)
With dust jacket (2859)
Signed (81)

Filter by country:
United States (3207)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: