Titles starting with P from Rare Book Cellar
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar x
Results 1 - 20 of 1005
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next
| 1) |
P. B. WIGHT: ARCHITECT, CONTRACTOR AND CRITIC 1838-1925 [ 1st ]
|
|
|
Chicago: Art Institute of Chicago. 1981. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0865590516 . Very Good+ in wrappers, slight crease to bottom corner of rear panel. Some minor soling.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 2) |
P. D. KIMERAKOV
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co. 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0316245682 . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition stated. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 3) |
P.S. I LOVE YOU : An Intimate Portrait of Peter Sellers [First Edition] 1st
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton. 1982. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 052524123X . Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 4) |
P. S.WILKINSON [First Edition] 1st
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. 1965. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. The 1965 Harper Prize Novel. Fine in a Very Good++ dust jacket. Stated First Edition. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.00
|
|
| 5) |
PABLITO'S NEW FEET [First Edition] 1st
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Lippincott. 1973. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0397313306 . Fine in a Near Fine price clipped dust jacket. Stated First Edition. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 6) |
PABLO PICASSO: A RETROSPECTIVE [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Museum of Modern Art. 1980. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0870705288 . Fine in a near fine dust jacket.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 7) |
PABLO PICASSO A RETROSPECTIVE [First Edition] 1st
|
|
|
New York: Museum Modern Art. 1980. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Near Fine in Wraps, last few pages have a minor staining to bottom corner, previous owner inscription. 464 pages, 758 illustrations 208 color, 181 b&w for reference. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 8) |
PACIFIC BEAT
|
|
|
New York, NY: St Martin's Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0312059434 . very small tear to rear panel. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 9) |
PACIFIC BEAT [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: St Martin's Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-312-05943-4 . Owner name. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 10) |
PACIFIC NIGHTMARE How Japan Starts World War III 1st
|
|
|
Secaucus, NJ: Carol Publishing Group. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1559721367 . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 11) |
PACK MULE [First Edition] 1st
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton. 1932. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Near Fine in bright orange boards. A scarce title. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 12) |
PACO'S STORY [First Edition] 1st
|
|
|
New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0374228477 . Author's second novel. Winner of the National Book Award. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket, bump to bottom panel, book plate. Stated First Edition. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 13) |
PADDINGTON AT LARGE [First Edition] 1st
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin & Co. 1963. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Very Good Only price clipped worn dust jacket, several chips and tears. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 14) |
PADDINGTON'S STORYBOOK [First Edition] 1st
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co. 1984. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. 1 inch tear with fold to top rear panel. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 15) |
PADDLE WHEELS AND PISTOLS
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. 1929. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Some chipping to spine ends, edge wear, flaps slightly clipped on all four panels. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $68.00
|
|
| 16) |
PADDY CLARKE HA HA HA [ 1st ]
|
|
|
In Roddy Doyle's novel witty and poignant novel of working-class life in Dublin, 10-year-old Paddy copes with his parents' fi... read more
New York: Viking Press. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0670853453 . Booker Prize Novel. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Stated First Edition. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $140.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE PADEREWSKI MEMMOIRS [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scibner's Sons. 1938. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Some staining to spine else Near Fine in red boards, no dust jacket. Scribners A and Seal. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE PADRE MUST DIE [first print] 1st Ed
|
|
|
New York, NY: Doubleday. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. First Edition stated. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 19) |
PAESE DI MARE e altre commedie [ 1st ]
|
|
|
Italy: Milano Garzanti. 1973. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. A few tears . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $220.00
|
|
| 20) |
A PAGAN OF THE ALLEGHANIES [ 1st ]
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand, McNally & Co. 1891. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very++ Good in boards. Owner name. A bright clean copy. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (137)Fine or New (47)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (2)$25-50 (289)
$50-100 (461)
$100-250 (192)
$250-500 (52)
$500-1,000 (8)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (851)Paperback (152)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (94)With dust jacket (883)
Signed (42)
With photos (289)
Filter by country:
United States (1005)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![P. B. WIGHT: ARCHITECT, CONTRACTOR AND CRITIC 1838-1925 [ 1st ] P. B. WIGHT: ARCHITECT, CONTRACTOR AND CRITIC 1838-1925 [ 1st ]](http://i.biblio.com/b/034s/118804034-0-s.jpg)