Titles starting with P from Oscar's Book Nook
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (titles starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 226
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
THE PAINTED ROOM
|
|
|
HARVILL PRESS, 2000. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 2) |
PATRICIA AND PHILLIP FROST COLLECTION: American Abstraction 1930-1945
|
|
|
Smithsonian Institution Press, 1989-09-17. Paperback. Very Good. Minor wear except bumped/bent corner. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
PINTURA ARGENTINA. Breve Panorama del PerÃodo 1830-1970. Textos: Roberto Amigo, Particia Artundo, Marcelo Pacheco
|
|
|
Buenos Aires, Banco Velox, c, 1998-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, some edge wear, paperback, about 135 pages, text in Spanish. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $76.50
|
|
| 4) |
POCAHONTAS AND CAPTAIN JOHN SMITH The Story of the Virginia Colony [Hardcover
|
|
|
Landmark Random House, 1950. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket, pages clean with some tanning, some edge wear on book boards. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
Pabellon Americano [Paperback] by Moreno, Norberto
|
|
|
Norberto Santos Moreno Olivarez, 2002-09. Paperback. Good. Overall very good, ex-library copy, stickers and stamps, very slight edge wear, interior excellent ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.77
|
|
| 6) |
Painted Poems
|
|
|
Mapin Publishing Gp Pty Ltd, 2006-07-06. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $53.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Painter by Catalanotto, Peter
|
|
|
Orchard Books (NY), 1995-09. Hardcover. Good. Good condition overall. Ex-library with stickers and stamps...no mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
Painting Animals Step by Step
|
|
|
North Light Books, 1993-01. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Painting Landscapes in Oil (Watson-Guptill Painting Library)
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1990-10. Paperback. Like New. Nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
Painting Watercolors from Photographs
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1983-06. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. Small remainder mark on bottom. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Painting in Britain: Fifteen Twenty-Five to Nineteen Seventy-Five
|
|
|
New York University Press, 1976-11-01. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean with some tanning, some edge wear and scuffs on dust jacket. 221 illustrations, 51 in color. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 12) |
Painting in Italy in the Eighteenth Century; Rococo to Romanticism. an
|
|
|
1970. Paperback. Very Good. Minor wear on cover, one small mark on top, pages crisp, one word written on title page ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 13) |
Painting in the Far East: An Introduction to the History of Pictorial Art in
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 1959. Good. Pages clean with some tanning, some edge wear on cover ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.29
|
|
| 14) |
Painting in the South, 1564-1980
|
|
|
Virginia Museum, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, some edge wear and bumped corners. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 15) |
Painting of the Romantic Era (Epochs & Styles Series)
|
|
|
Benedikt Taschen Verlag, 1999-05. Paperback. Acceptable. Wrinkling of pages from water in top corner, otherwise minor wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 16) |
Painting women's portraits by Singer, Joe
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill Publications, 1977. Good. Interior very clean. DJ in very good conditon with mylar cover. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
Paintings by Fitz Hugh Lane
|
|
|
Abrams, 1988. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelf wear, includes pamphlet from exhibition. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Paintings of George Caleb Bingham: A Catalogue Raisonne [Hardcover] by
|
|
|
University of Missouri Press, 1986-11. Hardcover. Like New. Nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 19) |
Pajama Light
|
|
|
Dutton Juvenile, 2006-05-04. Hardcover. Like New. Brand new with minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 20) |
Pajaros (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Two-Can Publishing, Inc, 1997-06-25. Paperback. Very Good. Some edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (142)Fine or New (54)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (64)$5-10 (58)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (110)Paperback (90)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (70)
Signed (20)
With photos (72)
Filter by country:
United States (226)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




