Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from Othello's Bookshop

Bookseller: Othello's Bookshop (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Othello's Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 346
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) P.G. Wodehouse the authorized Biography
Donaldson, Frances:

Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1st edition 1982, 1982 399 pages. Illustrated black & white plates. Orange cloth in near fine condition. DW in near fine condition. Size 24 x 16.5cms. Weight 1 kg. approx. Postage at cost. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.20)
2) P.S. I Love You. PETER SELLERS 1925 - 1980
Sellers, Michael:

Collins. 1981 1st GB edition, 1981 Michael Sellers tells the story of his father's life together with his sister Sarah and half-sister Victoria. 238 pages. Illustrated in B&W. Grey cloth, gilt text to spine. DW slightly baggy. Fine in Nr.F DW.Size 22 x 14.5 cms. weight 550 grms. approx.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.49)
3) P-38 Lightning Aces of the Pacific and CBI (Osprey Aircraft of the Aces No 14)
STANAWAY, JOHN

P-38 Lightning Aces of the Pacific and CBI (Osprey Aircraft of the Aces No 14)
Stock photo.
Published by Osprey Publishing. 1st edition 1997. Large Format. Paperback. 96 pages. Illustrated in Black and White/Colour Plates. Pictorial Card Covers. Condition: As New/Fine.... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.29)
4) P-39 Airacobra Aces of World War 2 (Osprey Aircraft of the Aces No 36)
Stanaway, John

P-39 Airacobra Aces of World War 2 (Osprey Aircraft of the Aces No 36)
Stock photo.
Published by Osprey Publishing. 1st edition 2001. Large Format. Paperback. 96 pages.Illustrated in Black and White/Colour Plates. Pictorial Card Covers. Condition: As New/Fine.... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.13)
5) P-40 Hawks At War
Christy. Joe & Ethell. Jeff

London: Ian Allan 1979 1st ed, 1979 Large format, 128 pages, profusely illus - b&w plates, blue cloth. Fine in Fine(unclipped) dw (protected by removable clear plastic cover). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.20)
6) P-40 Warhawk Aces of the MTO (Osprey Aircraft of the Aces No 43)
MOLESWORTH, CARL

P-40 Warhawk Aces of the MTO (Osprey Aircraft of the Aces No 43)
Stock photo.
Published by Osprey Publishing. 1st edition 2002. Large Format. Paperback. 96 pages. Illustrated in Black and White/Colour Plates. Pictorial Card Covers. Condition: As New/Fine.... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.29)
7) P-47 Thunderbolt at War
Hess, William N

Large format hardback. 160pp. Profusely illustrated in black/white and colour plates. Black cloth, gilt. DW not price clipped. Protected in clear pvc loose cover.... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.13)
8) P-51 Mustang
Holmes, Harry

P-51 Mustang
Stock photo.
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom: Tempus Publishing Ltd, 2000, 2000 128 pages, profusely illus - b&w plates. Fine. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.68)
9) P-61 Black Widow Units of World War 2 (Osprey Combat Aircraft 8)
Thompson, Warren

P-61 Black Widow Units of World War 2 (Osprey Combat Aircraft 8)
Stock photo.
Published by Osprey Publishing, 1st edition 1998. Large Format. Paperback. 96 pages. Illustrated in Black and White/Colour Plates. Pictorial Card Covers. Condition: As New/Fine.... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.91)
10) P-61 Black Widow in Action - Aircraft No. 106
Larry Davis

Published by Squadron/Signal Publications. 1st edition 1990. Large format paperback, 50 pages, illustrated - black & white/colour plates, pictorial card covers. Staple Bound. Condition : Near Fine.... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.20)
11) PACE AND WAR - a soldier's life
General Sir Frederick Morgan

London: Hodder & Stoughton 1961 1st ed., 1961 320 pages. Blue cloth, cloth blistered. Slt. foxing to page edges. Slt. edgeworn DW (now protected). VG in VG DW. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.13)
12) PACIFIC MARINE FISHES - Book 1
Warren Burgess & Dr.Herbert R. Axelrod

USA: T.F.H. Publications. 1973 2nd edition, 1973 280 pages. Profusely illus. in colour. Pictorial laminate boards. Nr.Fine No DW. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.13)
13) PACIFIC STEAM--The British Pacific Locomotive
Evans.Martin

London:Percival Marshal,1961, 1961 80pages,illus b&w plates,green cloth, fine in near fine dw.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.71)
14) THE PAGEANT OF THE YEARS - An autobiography
Gibbs, Philip:

Heinemann. reprint 1946 GB, 1946 530 pages. Illus. Blue cloth. Silver title on spine. Slt. foxing to page edges. VG+ No DW. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.07)
15) PAMARAMA of the 19th CENTURY - How 19th Century Man Himself His World & how He Experienced History
Sternberger, Dolf

UK: Blackwell 1977 1st UK edition (Mole Editions), 1977 212 pages. illus. b&w plates. Brown cloth.V.slt. edgewear to DW. o/w Nr.Fine in VG+ DW. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.13)
16) PAPA HEMINGWAY
Hotchner, A.E.:

Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1st GB edition 1966, 1966 299 pages. Illustrated with black & white plates.Red cloth, some slight foxing to page edges else VG+. Some wear, 2 minor open tears, 1 closed tear else VG DW. Size 22.5 x 15 cms. Weight 550 grms. app rox.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.49)
17) PARISH PUMP - 'Julian Grey'
Glover, C. Gordon:

RU. 1977. GB, 1977 Gordon Glover recalls with affection the tales of village folk, the characters without whom the tapestry of village life would be incomplete. 124 pages. Illus. by Michael Bell. Green cloth. Fine in VG + DW.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.07)
18) PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS The Journal of the Hansard Society. Vol.3 - 1949-50
:
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

Hansard Soc. 1st 1950., 1950 608 pages. Green cloth Gilt text on spine. In Nr. fine, No DW. Size 18.5 x 12.5 cms. Weight 500 grms. approx.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.13)
19) A PASSAGE TO INDIA (Collector's Edition)
Forster. E M

Published by The Easton Press 1992. Hardback, bound in dark blue leather, 4 raised bands to spine, gilt lettering & decoration to spine & front & rear boards, moire fabric end-papers, satin ribbon page-marker incorporated into binding & gilt page edges. 362 pages, illustrated, Condition : Fine... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.00 ($48.41)
20) The PASSIONATE SIGHTSEER from the diaries 1947-1956
Berenson, Bernard:

RU. 1961, 1961 Preface by Raymond Mortimer. 168 illustrations in photogravure, 3 plates in colour. 200 pages. Beige cloth, blue text. Slight edge wear to DW. Nr.fine in VG+ DW. Size 24 x 19 cms. weight 950 grms. app rox.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.49)


Results 1 - 20 of 346
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (171)
Fine or New (101)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (240)
$25-50 (40)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (284)
Paperback (60)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (112)
With dust jacket (267)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (346)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: