Titles starting with P from Ming Books UK
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Ming Books UK (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Ming Books UK x
Results 1 - 20 of 419
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
"P" IS FOR Peril
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 2001. very good , very good , in vg dj . . UK 2nd. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.20
($11.99)
|
|
| 2) |
P is for Peril [ Kinsey Millhone ]
|
|
|
London Uk: Pan Books, 2002. very good unread. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.66)
|
|
| 3) |
P is for Peril [ Kinsey Millhone ]
|
|
|
London Uk: Pan Books, 2002. very good unread. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.66)
|
|
| 4) |
P is for Peril [ Kinsey Millhone ]
|
|
|
London Uk: Macmillan, 2002. very good in very good dj . 1st UK FIRST PRINTING. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.20
($11.99)
|
|
| 5) |
POLAR STAR
|
|
|
very good in very good dj 1st UK Collins Harvill 1989 mystery... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.99)
|
|
| 6) |
PONY TRACKS
|
|
|
New York-London-Sydney: CENTURION BOOKS. LIGHT WEAR PORTRAYAL OF THE OLD WEST. FIRST. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by PICTORIAL WRAP. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.99)
|
|
| 7) |
POSSESSED
|
|
|
New York and London: St Martin's PRESS/Robert Hale, 1979. very good in very good dj A possessed American Woman living in London. 1st UK. Hardback. VERY GOOD/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.40
($10.66)
|
|
| 8) |
The Pack
|
|
|
London Uk: Colllins/fontana, 1968. very good a formidable indictment against certain aspects of hospital management . 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.33)
|
|
| 9) |
A Pagan Place
|
|
|
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin, 1971. very good light wear 1stt Penguin 1971. Thus 1st. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.33)
|
|
| 10) |
A Pagan Place
|
|
|
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin, 1971. good creased 1st Penguin 1971. Thus 1st. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.33)
|
|
| 11) |
Paid and Loving Eyes
|
|
|
London Uk: Penguin, 1994. very good . 1st Thus First Printing. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.80
($4.66)
|
|
| 12) |
Paid and Loving Eyes
|
|
|
London Uk: Century, 1993. very good in very good dj pages tanned at edges. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.80
($8.00)
|
|
| 13) |
Paint It Black: A J.D. Hawkins Mystery
|
|
|
New York: St Martins Press, 1989. very good in very good dj front flap creased dj worn on spine 1st St Matins Press New York 1989Third Hawkins Mystery. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.66)
|
|
| 14) |
A Painted House
|
|
|
London Uk: Arrow Books, 2001. very good 1st Arrow. 1st Thus. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.33)
|
|
| 15) |
Painted Ladies
|
|
|
London,UK: HarperCollins, 1995. very good paperback original. Paperback Original 1st Printing. Paper Back. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.99)
|
|
| 16) |
The Painted Veil
|
|
|
Harmondsworth: Penguin 872 2/-, 1953. vg light soiling reprint Penguin 1953. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.33)
|
|
| 17) |
The Painter's Pocket-Book of Methods and Materials
|
|
|
London UK: Faber and Faber. good no dj. Reprint. Hardback. Good/No Dj. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.33)
|
|
| 18) |
Palace of Kings . 2nd Loremasters of Elundium
|
|
|
L;ondon Uk: Fontana/Collins, 1990. very good. Reprint. ;paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.33)
|
|
| 19) |
Palace of Kings . 2nd Loremasters of Elundium
|
|
|
L;ondon Uk: Fontana/Collins, 1990. very good but creased. Reprint. ;paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.40
($4.00)
|
|
| 20) |
The Pale Horse
|
|
|
London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1961. good scratch mark on front board bumped no dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1961. 1st. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.60
($15.99)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (342)Fine or New (65)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)$5-10 (163)
$10-25 (117)
$25-50 (83)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (198)Paperback (211)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (166)With dust jacket (298)
Signed (15)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (419)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![P is for Peril [ Kinsey Millhone ] P is for Peril [ Kinsey Millhone ]](http://i.biblio.com/w/967/371/0330371967.gif)
