Titles starting with P from Seattle Mystery Bookshop
Bookseller: Seattle Mystery Bookshop (titles starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: Seattle Mystery Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 59
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Pacific Blues
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins, 1996. First printing. Mass Market Paperback. New. 1st print paperback original. some minor shelf wear, but new and unread at cover price. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 2) |
Pain Management : A Burke Novel
|
|
|
In his new job as a runaway-kid finder in Portland, Oregon, series hero Burke encounters a hardboiled cast of pimps, cops, an... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.,: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 2001. Hard Cover. New/New. signed on title page, brand new!,in mylar dust jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
Pain Nurse, The
|
|
|
Scotsdale, AZ: Poisoned Pen, 2009. First printing. Hardcover. New/new. new 1st print signed ("5.16.09") on title page. promotional postcard laid in. stand-alone medical thriller. in mylar dj protector. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 4) |
Painted Truth
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1996. Mass Market. Mass Market Paperback. New. new Worldwide mass market edition signed on title page. 2nd Alix Thorssen mystery. autographed sticker on front cover. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 5) |
A Pale Horse
|
|
|
New York: Morrow, 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new US 1st print signed on title page by both authors (mother/son writing team) as by "Charles Todd". 10th in the Insp. Rutledge series. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 6) |
Paper Butterfly
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2009. First printing. Hardcover. New/new. new 1st print signed on title page. 2nd with China's only female private eye Mei Wang. in mylar dj protector. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 7) |
Paper Products
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.,: Norton, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. first printing, signed on the title page, appears unread. Tiny crease to dust jacket at spine top, in mylar dust-jacket wrapper 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 8) |
Parallel Lies
|
|
|
A villain named Umberto Alvarez who specializes in derailing trains is intent on derailing a new, high-tech bullet train. Ex-... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2001. ARC. Pictorial Cover. As New. advance reading copy signed on title page, with response card bound in. copy shows some shelf wear and rubbing to corners of spine, but otherwise a nice copy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Parallel Lies
|
|
|
A villain named Umberto Alvarez who specializes in derailing trains is intent on derailing a new, high-tech bullet train. Ex-... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 1st print signed on title page. stand-alone thriller set on the nation's rails. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 10) |
Pariah
|
|
|
New York: Dell, 2000. Mass Market reprint. New. new and unread copy at original cover price. minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 11) |
Peach Cobbler Murder
|
|
|
New York: Kensignton, 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print signed on title page. promotional recipe card laid in. author's 7th culinary mystery with Hannah Swensen. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 12) |
Pegasus Descending
|
|
|
In James Lee Burke's 15th mystery featuring hard-boiled everyman cop Dave Robicheaux, past and present merge in a wash of arc... read more
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print with signed sheet bound in. author's 15th novel with Cajun detective Dave Robicheaux. some minor bumps from publisher's inadequate packing, in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 13) |
Pel is Puzzled
|
|
|
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st UK print. slight shelf wear to bottom edges, front hinge slightly loose, as if cranked just a bit too far open but book is not greatly cocked. tops of pages are a bit dust-darkened and there is a small ball point mark. 4th of the Inspector Pel novels. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 14) |
Perfidious Parrot, The
|
|
|
New York: Soho, 1997. First American edition. Hardcover. As New/as new. 1st US print signed on title page. appears to have not been read. as new in mylar dj protector. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Permanent Retirement: A Laura Michaels Mystery
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1997. Mass Market. Pictorial Cover. New. new Worldwide mass market ed. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 16) |
Person of Interest
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print signed on first free endpaper. publishers round "Signed 1st Edition" sticker on front of jacket. Edgar winning author's 3rd procedural. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 17) |
Phantom Prey
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 2008. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. new 1st print signed on title page. author's 18th Lucas Davenport thriller. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 18) |
Phoenix of Prague, The
|
|
|
London: Little Brown, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st UK edition. paper has darkened with age. top of spine jacket is jammed. colors bright, book clean and square in dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Photograph
|
|
|
When Glyn Peters stumbles on a photographs of his deceased wife, Kath, secretly holding hands with her sister Elaine's husban... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 1st US printing with signed page bound in. publisher's gold "Signed Copy" sticker on front of jacket, in mylar protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Piano Man
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.,: St Martins, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4th printing, in mylar dust-jacket wrapper 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)Fine or New (41)
New (35)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (41)
Signed (23)
Filter by country:
United States (59)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











