Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (495)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (216)
$5-10 (215)
$10-25 (183)
$25-50 (82)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (145)
Paperback (563)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (205)
With dust jacket (43)
Signed (64)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (712)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Borderlands Books (titles starting with P) [X]  Bookseller : Borderlands Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 712
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 36 Next

1) PITFCS: Proceedings fo the Institute for Twenty-First Century Studies
Cogswell, ed., Theodore R

Advent Publishers, 1996. Later Edition. Oversized Hardcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Collected Non-Fiction Small/Independent Press, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
2) Pacific Edge - Three Californias, vol. 3
Robinson, Kim Stanley

Pacific Edge - Three Californias, vol. 3
Stock photo.
The third and final novel in author Robinson's acclaimed "Three Californias" series shows that previously enacted controls--industrial and otherwise--seem to be having the desired effects, and the possibility of a post-apocalyptic utopia may be eventually realized.

Orb, 1995. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $15.95
Add to cart 
3) Pact of the Fathers
Campbell, Ramsey

Pact of the Fathers
Stock photo.
When her film-producer father dies, a young psychology student is faced with a weird mystery--two items, a book and a box, belonging to her father have suddenly vanished. Investigating, she uncovers a clandestine cult that seems to be involved in her father's car accident.

Tor, 2003. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
4) Page - Protector of the Small vol. 2
Pierce, Tamora

Page - Protector of the Small vol. 2
Stock photo.
Random House, 2000. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Young Adult, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
5) Pain & Other Petty Plots to Keep You in Stitches
Clark, Alan M. Troy, Guinn

IFD Publishing, 2003. First Edition. Oversized Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Also Includes stories by Randy Fox, Mark Edwards, Jeremy Robert Johnson. Introduction by F. Paul Wilson. Illustrated by Alan M. Clark. Keywords: Photo/Art Book Humor, Illustrated, Small/Independent Press, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
6) Paint in My Blood, The - Illustration and Fine Art
Clark, Alan M

IFD Publishing, 2004. First Edition. Oversized Hardcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/Without DJ as issued. Limited edition of 500 numbered copies. Keywords: Photo/Art Book Signed by Author(s), Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $49.00
Add to cart 
7) Paint in My Blood, The - Illustration and Fine Art
Clark, Alan M

IFD Publishing, 2004. First Edition. Oversized Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Photo/Art Book Small/Independent Press, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $29.00
Add to cart 
8) Paint it Black: A Guide to Gothic Homemaking
Voltaire,

Paint it Black: A Guide to Gothic Homemaking
Stock photo.
Weiser, 2007. Later Edition. Other Hardcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/Without DJ as issued. Keywords: Other ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $15.95
Add to cart 
9) Painted Bride, The
Gallagher, Stephen

Painted Bride, The
Stock photo.
Subterranean, 2006. Numbered First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). One of 750 signed and numbered limited edition copies. Keywords: Novel Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
10) Painted Bride, The
Gallagher, Stephen

Painted Bride, The
Stock photo.
Subterranean, 2006. Numbered First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). One of 750 signed and numbered limited edition copies. Keywords: Novel Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, Clearance Title, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
11) Painter Knight, The
Patton, Fiona

Painter Knight, The
Stock photo.
After her father, the king, is assassinated, 5-year-old Kassandra tries to become his replacement as the vessel of the Living Flame. Simon, court painter and the dead king's most trusted friend, struggles to protect her as they are forced to flee from the kingdom. If Kassandra is unable to master the power of the Living Flame, the kingdom will forever fall out of her reach, even though she is its rightful ruler.

DAW , 1998. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
12) Painting That Ate Paris, The - Doom Patrol, vol. 2
Morrison, Grant

Painting That Ate Paris, The - Doom Patrol, vol. 2
Stock photo.
DC Comics, 2004. Later Edition. Oversized Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Contains issues 26-34 Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $19.99
Add to cart 
13) Paintings, Drawings, Perceptions
Meyer, Ilene

Paintings, Drawings, Perceptions
Stock photo.
Underwood Books, 2004. First Edition. Oversized Hardcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Photo/Art Book ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $29.95
Add to cart 
14) Palace - A Novel of the Pinch
Kerr, Katharine Mark, Kreighbaum

Palace - A Novel of the Pinch
Stock photo.
Bantam Spectra, 1996. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
15) Palace, The
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Stealth, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel Small/Independent Press, Vampires, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $29.95
Add to cart 
16) Palaces and Prisons
Miller, Ron

Ace, 1991. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
17) Paladin Mandates, The
Chinn, Mike

Alchemy, 1998. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Signed by Author(s), Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, Clearance Title, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
18) Paladin of Souls
Bujold, Lois McMaster

Paladin of Souls
Stock photo.
Eos, 2005. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Hugo Award Winner, Nebula Award Winner, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
19) Paladin of Souls - Paladin of Souls vol. 2
Bujold, Lois McMaster

HarperTorch, 2005. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Hugo Award Winner, Nebula Award Winner, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
20) Paladin of the Lost Hour
Ellison, Harlan

Harlan Ellison Recording Collection, 1995. Numbered Edition. Audio Compact Disk. Fine/N/A (volume is softcover). Special Numbered Series CD - Ellison reads his award-winning novelette PALADIN OF THE LOST HOUR . Number 293 of 1000, includes a card signed by Harlan Ellison. Keywords: Signed by Author(s), ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $200.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 712
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 36 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations