Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from Inno Dubelaar Books

Bookseller: Inno Dubelaar Books (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Inno Dubelaar Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 351
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) THE PLATE: A ROYAL TRADITION
Cauz, Louis

Deneau, Toronto, 1984,, 1984 First softcover edition. 301 pgs. Color & black & white photos, 4to, softcover. VG copy with some wear/creasing to covers.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) PT 109 Comic Book
No Author

Gold Key, 1964 First printing. Comic book format. VG copy with very light wear to tips. Staples holding, no tears.. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Paddy Moloney and the Chieftains
Meek, Bill

Gill and MacMillan, 1987., 1987 First printing. 141 pp., many photos, discography, oversize softcover. Fine copy.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) The Pageant 1897
Shannon, C. Hazelwood and Gleeson White (eds.) (Lucien Pisarro, Dante Gabriel Rossetti, et al) Ills

London: Henry and Co., 1897, 1897 First printing. Pp. 266 + ads, frontis + 23 plates, one colour plate and illustrated endpapers by Pisarro, 4to, brown cloth with gilt decorations. A tight, complete, original copy with no owner's marks, bright fresh boards with spine slightly faded but titles clear. Half-inch pull-tear to head of spine, backstrip splitting a bit along one joint around three inches, otherwise no serious flaws. The Pisarro plate is in Fine condition with no foxing, no flaws. A lovely book... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $150.00
5) Painesville Cook Book
Alumnae Association of Lake Erie Seminary

Telegraph Publishing, Painesville, 1896., 1896 NAP. 172 pp., ads, 8vo, green card covers. Some additional recipes hand-written on the blank pages provided for that purpose. Fair copy of this fragile item: complete text with about 25% of green paper covering to front board chipped away, covers badly creased and worn, some tears to leaves. Interesting, uncommon cook book.. Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
6) A Painter's Country: The Autobiography of A. Y. Jackson (+ Promo Material)
Jackson, A. Y

Clarke Irwin , 1958 First printing. 170 pp., 12 colour plates, index, octavo, hardcover, dustjacket. Nealry Fine text with no real flaws in VG+ dj with light edge-wear, couple of tiny nicks. A very attractive copy, much above-average. Laid in: Promo material for the limited edition, signed copy of this book with tipped-in colour plate. Uncommon.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $75.00
7) Paintings From The Collection of Dr. Sukarno President of the Republic of Indonesia, Volumes 1 & 2 (Deluxe Ltd. Edition)
Dullah (ed.)

Peking: People's Fine Arts Publishing House, 1957 Deluxe limitied edition of this two-volume set. Red leatherette binding with extensive gilt titling, decorated endpapers. 35 pp. text + 88 colour tipped-in plates in Vol. I. 15 pp. text + 118 tipped-in plates in Vol . II. Set is internally Fine, very tight and fresh with no owner's marks. Bindings are lightly worn at extremities. A very opulent production, as befitting Dr. Sukarno. Very heavy set requiring additional postage cost. . Hard Cover... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $400.00
8) Paintings Prints and Drawings of Harrow on the Hill 1562 - 1899. (PRESENTATION COPY)
Ball, Alan W

London Borough of Harrow, 1978 First printing. 159 pp., fully illustrated, index, oversize hardcover, dustjacket. VG/VG copy with light wear but no tears to dj. This copy was presented by the 1986 Harrow Soccer Team and signed by 17 players.. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) Paintings on Silk from Clyde River
Palluq, Johnathan, Lydia Jaypoody, Elisapee Enuraq, Oqadla Panipak, Jeanie Tigullaraq

Innuit Gallery of Eskimo Art, Toronto , 1984 First printing. Six page booklet, stapled in 5.5 X 8.5 inches softcover wraps, 6 colour illustrations of artists work. Very Good with minimal wear, no owner's marks. Uncommon exhibition catalogue. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
10) A Pair of Runaways
Hamilton, C. J

Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, London, No Date NAP, circa 1910. 80 pp., frontis plate, 12mo, terra cotta cloth with color decoration on front board of two children walking on a small bridge over water. Very tight, clean, unworn copy. Appears unread. Nearly Fine. Only flaw is original gift inscription. Blank dj flap laid in. Scarce book.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $65.00
11) Pal Hal: A Biography of Harold Ballard
Beddoes, Dick

MacMillan, Toronto, 1989., 1989 First Edition. 328 pp., photos, 8vo, hardcover in dustjacket. INSCRIBED by the author on ffep 'to the reader.' Slight smokey odor, else Fine/Fine.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Pal Hal: A Biorgraphy of Harold Ballard
Beddoes, Dick

MacMillan, Toronto, 1989., 1989 First edition. Hardcover, dustjacket, photos, index. Fine/Fine.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) The Palatines of New York State
Palatine Society

The Palatine Society, 1953., 1953 First printing. Vi, 104 pp., many photos and ills., maps, lists of names, 8vo, white card covers. This copy was presented to a Dillenback. Some underlining and notations from previous owner add interest. Otherwise Good copy with light wear and a touch of soiling to covers.. 1st Edition. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $45.00
14) Pale Kings and Princes (Uncorrected Proof, Sgd. & Numbered)
Parker, Robert B

Delacorte Press, 1987., 1987 First printing, uncorrected proof. No. 428 of 500, signed by the author on bookplate. Publisher's promo material laid in. 8vo, red card covers. Somewhat sunned along spine, else Fine copy. Appears unread.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Pale Lady
Burstow, Candace adamson

New Brunswick,: Fiddlehead Poetry Books, 1980 First printing, first book. 8vo, card covers. VG with some creasing to covers.. 1st Edition. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) Palenque Official Guide
Ruz, Alberto

Instituto Nacional De Antropologia e Historia, Mexico, D.F., 1960 First printing. 76 pp., 39 ills., mostly photos, 2 folding diagrams, map, 12mo, softcover. VG copy with no serious flaws, just average wear to covers. Internally Nearly Fine. No owner's marks. An excellent reference to this important Mayan site.. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) Pamper Your Possessions
Wright, Veva Penick

Barre, 1972., 1972 First Edition. 130 pp., ills., large 8vo, silver cloth in dj. Excellent reference on care and maintenance of antiques, etc. Very useful. Fine text in very nice price-clipped dj with a few short closed tears, light soiling. Attractive copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Pan-Ic: A Collection of Contemporary Canadian Poems
Cohen, Leonard (cont.) Iriving Layton (ed.)

Allan Brilliant, 1958., 1958 First printing. 8vo, illustrated card covers. Contents Fine except for single stamp: "Withdrawn from Toronto Public Library". No other markings. Fragile covers a bit bumped/worn at tips. Uncommon, early Cohen item.. 1st Edition. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Pangirtung Prints Estampes 1973
Various Inuit Artists

Canadian Eskimo Arts Council, 1973 First printing. 40 pp., 30 ills., photos, oversize softcover. Nearly Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Pangnirtung 1975
Various Artists

Pangnirtung Innuit Cooperative, 1975., 1975 First printing. 44 ills., artist photos, oversize softcover. Nearly Fine copy. Scarce early Pangnirtung catalogue.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 351
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (38)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (106)
$10-25 (119)
$25-50 (63)
$50-100 (27)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (13)
$500-1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (192)
Paperback (120)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)
With dust jacket (134)
Signed (26)

Filter by country:
Canada (351)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: