Titles starting with P from Lighthousebooks, ABAA
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Lighthousebooks, ABAA (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Lighthousebooks, ABAA x
Results 1 - 20 of 500
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
| 1) |
P-51 Mustang
|
|
|
[Secaucus]: Chartwell Books, (1980). 4to, illustrated wraps, diagrams, photographs; 64pp. Good, soiling and bumping ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 2) |
PT 109: John F. Kennedy in World War II
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, [1961]. 1st edition. Octavo, cloth, 247 pp. Photos, map endpapers. Fine in a slightly chipped dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
Pacific 97 Handbook: World Philatelic Exhibition. The Congress Book 1997: Original Philatelic Papers Presented by Invitation. sixty-Third American Philatelic Congress, June 7, 1997. Pacific 97, San Francisco, California
|
|
|
N.l.: American Philatelic Congress, 1997. Octavo, cloth, iv, 400 pp. Photos, illus. Near-Fine. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Pacific Coast Fishes of North America From the Gulf of Alaska to Baja California. Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides. Illustrated by Howard Hammann and Katherine P. Smith
|
|
|
Norwalk, CT: The Easton Press, 1984. . Small 8vo, brown leather, all edges gilt, ribbon marker, xii, 336 pp. Illustrations. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
Pacific Coast Shells Including Shells of Hawaii and the Gulf of California. Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides
|
|
|
Norwalk, CT: The Easton Press, 1986. The Fiftieth Anniversary Edition. Small 8vo, brown flexible leather, all edges gilt, ribbon marker, xxxiii, 297 pp. Photographs. Near fine. Corners bumped. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Pacific Northwest. An index to people and places in books
|
|
|
Metuchen: Scarecrow Press, 1979. 8vo, cloth; xii, 164pp. Very Good with small stain top edge. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Pacific Northwest. An index to people and places in books
|
|
|
Metuchen: Scarecrow Press, 1979. 8vo, cloth; xii, 164pp. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Pacific Patterns Ô53
|
|
|
Tokyo: Toppan, 1954. Folio, cloth, [297] pp. Color photos, b&w photos. Pacific Patterns Ô53 is the story of the second Korean cruise of the USS Kearsarge, CVA-33, with Carrier Air Group 11. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 9) |
Pacific Sea Shells. A Handbook of Common Marine Molluscs of Hawaii and the South Seas
|
|
|
Rutland, VT: Charles E. Tuttle Company, 1958. Second Revised Edition. Octavo, white cloth, blue boards, 240 pp. Photographs. Near Fine. Light shelf wear and foxing. Dust jacket - very good - one corner clipped, spine discolored, small tears on top edge. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Pacific States Wildflowers. Field Marks of Species Found in Washington, Oregon, California and Adjacent Areas. Roger Tory Peterson Field Guides. Illustrations by Charles L. Ripper
|
|
|
Norwalk, CT: The Easton Press, 1984. The Fiftieth Anniversary Edition. Small 8vo, green flexible leather, all edges gilt, ribbon marker, xxxii, 432 pp. Illustrations. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
Paddy: A NaturalistÕs Story of an Orphan Beaver, Resued, Adopted, and Observed by R. D. Lawrence. Illustrated by Bill Elliott
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. First Edition, As Stated. Octavo, brown cloth & cream boards, (hardcover), decorated upper cover, gilt letters, uncut, 240 pp. Light foxing (age darkening) to edges and endpapers; otherwise, Fine, in a like dust jacket. ÒPlaying father, mother, and tutor to an orphaned infant beaver was not at all what R. D. Lawrence had in mind when, in late May, he set out into the Ontario wilderness... ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
PaddyÕs Moon. Illustrated by Evelyn Hansen
|
|
|
Chicago: Erle Press, [1951]. 1st edition. Octavo, color-illustrated cloth, [25] pp. Color illus. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Pagan Path
|
|
|
Custer, Wash.: Phoenix Publishing, [1995]. Octavo, softbound, [ix], 241 pp. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Pageant of Painting, From the Byzantine to Picasso
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams, [1959]. 1st American edition. Quarto, cloth, 240 pp. Color plates, photos. Near-Fine in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Pageant of Quincy: A Pageant in Celebration of the Tercentenary of the First Settlement in Quincy, 1625-1925. Written and Produced by Virginia Tanner... Acted and Sung and Danced by the Citizens of Quincy
|
|
|
N.l.: n.p., 1925. 8vo, stiff printed wrappers, stapled, 123 pp. Good. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Pageant of Quincy: A Pageant in Celebration of the Tercentenary of the First Settlement in Quincy, 1625-1925. Written and Produced by Virginia Tanner... Acted and Sung and Danced by the Citizens of Quincy
|
|
|
N.l.: n.p., 1925. 8vo, stiff printed wrappers, stapled, 123 pp. Good. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Pain and the Promise: The Struggle for Civil Rights in Tallahassee, Florida
|
|
|
Athens: The University of Georgia Press, [1999]. First Edition. Octavo, red cloth (hardcover), ix, 330 pp. Fine, in a Fine, mylar protected dust jacket. ÒWhile Florida is rarely considered a traditional southern state, its history of race relations reveals otherwise. This study of the civil rights movement in FloridaÕs captial during the 1950s and 1960s shows that Tallahassee was a key player in the South during that era, hosting the regionÕs most successful bus boycott in 1956 an... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
Painless Dental Surgery. A Popular Treatise on Congelation: Its Efficiency and Safety in Producing Insensibility to Pain in Cases of Tooth Extraction and Other Dental Operations
|
|
|
London: Simpkin, Marshall, and Co., 1859. 1st edition. 12mo, blind-stamped brown cloth, ii, 76 pp. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $275.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Painterly Print: Monotypes from the Seventeenth to the Twentieth Century
|
|
|
New York, NY: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, [1980]. Quarto, brown cloth (hardcover), gilt letters, xiii, 261 pp. Fine (As New), in a like dust jacket. ÒThis book presents the first historical survey of monotypes. Curators from the departments of prints, drawings, and photographs at The Metropolitan Museum of Art and Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, discuss and illustrate 106 unique prints by forty-two artists ranging from Rembrandt and Castiglione, Matisse and Picasso, Predergast and Chase, to su... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
The PainterÕs Dictionary of Materials and Methods
|
|
|
New York: Watson-Guptill, (1971). 8vo, boards, illustrations; 253pp. Good with foxing in jacket. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (218)
$10-25 (182)
$25-50 (57)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (335)Paperback (152)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (186)With dust jacket (223)
Signed (38)
Filter by country:
United States (500)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
