Titles starting with P from Booksmart
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Booksmart (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x
Results 1 - 20 of 129
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Packaging Boyhood: Saving Our Sons from Superheroes, Slackers, and Other Media Stereotypes (Hardcover)
|
|
|
New York, New York: St Martins Press, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Pages In Between: A Holocaust Legacy of Two Families, One Home
|
|
|
Touchstone Books, 2008 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.49
|
|
| 3) |
Palace Walk (Cairo Trilogy) (Paperback)
|
|
|
The first volume in Mahfouz's Cairo Trilogy looks into the lives of the family of al-Sayyid Ahmad, a merchant who forces his ... read more
Anchor, 1991 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Palace of Illusions: A Novel (Paperback)
|
|
|
Chitra Banerjee Divakaruni gives an epic Indian poem a feminist twist in THE PALACE OF ILLUSIONS, telling the story from the ... read more
Anchor, 2009 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 5) |
Pale Fire: A Novel
|
|
|
Generally considered one of Nabokov's greatest works, PALE FIRE consists of a 999-line poem written by a professor named John... read more
Vintage Books, 1989 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Paper Towns (Paperback)
|
|
|
For as long as he can remember, Quentin (known to all as "Q") has admired--and perhaps even loved--his glamorous and popular ... read more
Speak, 2009 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Parade's Gone by
|
|
|
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Univ of California Pr, 1976 USED - Standard. Book has light reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Light edge wear to covers. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 8) |
Parallel Myths
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1994 Book is NEW; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 9) |
Parallel Programming With Mpi
|
|
|
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Morgan Kaufmann Pub, 1996 This book is in Good condition w/ only minor reading wear; text has extremely light underlining/highlighting. Previous owner's name on half-title page. Some shelf wear, edge wear. Light creasing at spine. Light crease to lower front cover corner.. Trade Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 10) |
Parallel Worlds : A Journey Through Creation, Higher Dimensions, and the Future of the Cosmos
|
|
|
Anchor Books, 2006 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 11) |
Parenting: What Really Counts (Paperback)
|
|
|
London, England: Routledge, 2000 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 12) |
Paris: Photographs from a Time That Was (Distributed for the Art Institute of Chicago)
|
|
|
Yale Univ Pr, 2005 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.49
|
|
| 13) |
Parties: Scenes from Contemporary New York Life
|
|
|
Sun & Moon Press, 1993 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 14) |
Pass Key to the TOEFL iBT with Audio CDs (Barron's Pass Key to the Toefl) (Paperback)
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series, 2006 Overall, Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; aside for light kool-aid damage to top of book,- the last few pages- text is clean and unmarked. CD packaging has been opened, CDs are in Very Good condition.. Sixth Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 15) |
Passing Strange: A Gilded Age Tale of Love and Deception Across the Color Line (Hardcover)
|
|
|
At the turn of the 20th century, Clarence King was a renowned scientist, a bestselling author, and the cherished son of a not... read more
Penguin Press, 2009 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 16) |
Passion and Prejudice: A Family Memoir
|
|
|
Applause Theatre & Cinema Books, 1991 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; very minor crease to spine; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 17) |
Past Secrets (Paperback)
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Downtown Pr, 2007 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 18) |
Pastoral
|
|
|
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Routledge, 1999 This book is in Good condition w/ only minor reading wear; text has some marks in the margins and underlining. . Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 19) |
Pastoralia: Stories
|
|
|
This second collection of satirical stories by George Saunders concentrates on failure and fear in an eccentric group of char... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Riverhead Books, 2001 Book is NEW; unread. . Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Patch of Dreams
|
|
|
Toptron Ltd T/A Fanfare, 2006 USED - Standard. Book has light reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



















