Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with P from Givens Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Givens Books (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Givens Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 704
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
1) P. Buckley Moss, A Retrospect , March 2 through April 14, 1985 Roanoke Museum of Fine Arts
P. Buckley Moss

Roanoke Museum of Fine Arts, 1985, 1985 12 X 12 inch wraps full of Moss illustrations in black and white and in color. Large autograph on the title "To Nancy, P. Buckley Moss 1985 in Roanoke". Good clean tight copy.. Signed by Author(s). F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $66.50
2) P is for Peril
Grafton, Sue

P is for Peril
Stock photo.
Kinsey Millhone investigates the disappearance of a well-to-do doctor named Dowan Purcell. She finds evidence of Medicare fra... read more

Random House Audio Books, 2001, 2001 Nr fine abridgement 6 hours on 5 compact discs. read by Judy Kaye.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
3) P-47 Thunderbolt in Action (Aircraft in Action Ser.) aircraft # 67
Davis, Larry

Carrollton, TX, U.S.A.: Squadron Signal Publications, 1985, 1985 ISBN: 089747161X vg clean and tight wraps on this American fighter from World War II.. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
4) PDR Concise Drug Guide for Advanced Practice Clinicians

PDR Concise Drug Guide for Advanced Practice Clinicians
Stock photo.
Thomas Reuters , 2008 nr fine clean tight softcover.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $17.10
5) PDR Guide to Pediatric & Adolescent Mental Health
Stratyner, Harris B

PDR Guide to Pediatric & Adolescent Mental Health
Stock photo.
Thomson Reuter , 2008 good tight softcover with some outer cover curling . . Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
6) PDR for Herbal Medicines, 2nd ed
Gruenwald, Joerg

PDR for Herbal Medicines, 2nd ed
Stock photo.
Montvale, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Thomson Pdr, 2000, 2000 nr fine clean tight red cloth hardback. Nice looking copy inside and out.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
7) PErsonalities on the Passion
Weatherhead, Leslie D

Abingdon,1943, 1943 This is a fair copy with owners name on fep.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
8) PSL Complete Guide to Model Railways
Andress, Michael

Patrick Stephens, 1985 good clean tight softcover . All around idea book on model railroading. . Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
9) The Pacific , A Forecast
Etherton, P.T

Little,Brown & Co., 1928 Good tight clean green cloth hardback.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
10) Pacific Wall
Lyotard, Jean-Francois

Lapis Press, 1974, 1974 repaired yellow clear dj . clean and tight hardback inside and out. Inside fold outs clean and tight.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
11) Pack Mule
Bloom, Ursula

E. P. Dutton , 1932 much rubbing and wear but a tight readiing copy.. Hard Cover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
12) Packers: Game of My Life, Memorable Stories of Packers Football
Carlson, Chuck

Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.: Sports Pub, 2004, 2004 Fine like new hardback in fine dj.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
13) Packs On!: Memoirs Of The 10th Mountain Division
Feuer, A.B

Packs On!: Memoirs Of The 10th Mountain Division
Stock photo.
Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Praeger Pub Text, 2004 near fine clean tight red cloth hardback, inscribed by the author. . Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $56.05
14) The Padarn and Penrhyn Railways and Their Associated Systems
Turner, Susan

David and Charles, 1975 Near fine clean tight hardback in near fine clean dj. British railway , railroading history. . Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
15) Paddles on the Yukon: 1,800 Miles in a Canoe on the Wildest River in North America
Taylor, Carl T

Mountain Empire Publications, 1998 very good clean and very tight softcover.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
16) A Pagan of the Alleghanies
Ryan, Marah Ellis

Rand,1891, 1891 Green cloth embossed copy . Clean with lightly rubbed spine.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
17) The Pageant of Persia, A Record of Travel By Motor in Persia
Filmer, Henry

Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. , 1937 Nice clean tight blud cloth hardback. . Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
18) Pageantry in the Shakespearean Theater
Bergeron, David M

Athens, Georgia, U.S.A.: Univ of Georgia Pr, 1985 very good clean tight hardback in fair dj. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
19) Pages from Tarusa, new Voices in Russian Writing
Field, Andrew ed

Little Brown, 1964, 1964 Tight and clean blue cloth with a vg dj , exlib. Hardly used.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
20) The Painful Demise of Eurocentrism: An Afrocentric Response to Critics
Asante, Molefi Kete

The Painful Demise of Eurocentrism: An Afrocentric Response to Critics
Stock photo.
Trenton, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Africa World Pr, 2000 Tight softcover with some highlighting. . Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00


Results 1 - 20 of 704
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (142)
Fine or New (22)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (110)
$5-10 (241)
$10-25 (245)
$25-50 (69)
$50-100 (34)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (454)
Paperback (230)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)
With dust jacket (370)
Signed (31)

Filter by country:
United States (704)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: