Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 171
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) PT 109
Robert J. Donovan

McGraw-Hill, 1961 Cloth. Very Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
2) Packed for Murder
John Blackburn

M.S. Mill Company, 1964, 1964 Very Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
3) Paco's Story
Larry Heinemann

Farrar , Straus and Giroux, 1984, 1984 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:374-22847-7.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha
Roddy Doyle

In Roddy Doyle's novel witty and poignant novel of working-class life in Dublin, 10-year-old Paddy copes with his parents' fi... read more

Viking, 1994, 1994 Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very fine copy in like jacket. First issue(Clark) on spine. Winner of the Booker Prize .No medal on jacket.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
5) The Pagemaster
David Kirscher, Illustrated by Jerry Tiritilli

Turner, 1993 As New/As New. Excerpts. Galley/Proof. ISBN:1-878685-43-0.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Pages Of Music
Tony Johnston, Illustrated by Tomie dePaola

Pages Of Music
Stock photo.
Putnam, 1988 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Presentation By Illustrator. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-399-21436-4. Mint copy presentation by the illustrator.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
7) The Painted Bird
Jerzy Kosinski

Houghton Mifflin, 1965 Near fine copy.Lightly soil text block.in a fine jacket.$4.95 on flap.Stated First Printing.Terrific copy of this Holocaust Classic. First Edition points of repeating text.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $395.00
8) Pal Joey
John O' Hara

Duell,Sloan & Pearce, 1940 The Book not the play. Quite Rare . First Edition. Fine copy in like price clipped jacket. Amazing Condition Yellowing to pages as usual.Gorgeous Copy in the Fragile jacket.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $650.00
9) The Panda's Thumb
Stephen Jay Gould

Norton, 1980 Fine copy in like jacket.First Edition.Full Numberline.$12.95 on flap.Gorgeous Copy in Pure white Jacket.Author's Rare Third book.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
10) Pantopia
Frank Harris

The Panurge Press, 1930 Fine copy.1/1250 limited Copies #302.Beautiful Fresh Tight Copy Without Wear.. Limited. Decorative Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
11) Papa Hemingway
A. E. Hotchner

Random House, 1966, 1966 Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very fine copy in a very fine price clipped jacket.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Papa You're Crazy
William Saroyan

Little Brown, 1957, 1957 Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very fine copy in fine jacket. Extremely Rare Presentation & Association Copy. "For my friend from Harvard old Paul Gitlin with the sympathy of one father to another. Bill Saroyan NYC Aug 31, 1957." Awesom.Unique. Great Association. Paul Gitlin was the author's Literary Agent.. Presentation & Association. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
13) Papa a Personal Memoir
Gregory Hemingway

Houghton Mifflin, 1976 Cloth. Very Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-395-24348-3.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
14) Paper Lion
George Plimpton

Harper & Row, 1966 Fine copy in like jacket. Football Classic. $5.95 on flap.Stated First Edition.Ink name on front pastedown.Beautiful Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
15) The Paper Men
William Golding

Golding explores his favorite themes--the prevalence of evil in the world and the ease with which human beings can become cor... read more

Farrar , Straus and Giroux, 1984, 1984 Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very fine copy in a very fine plus jacket. Signed on half title page by this Noble Prize author. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $135.00
16) The Papers Of Samuel Marchbanks
Robertson Davies

For years, Robertson Davies wrote a column for the Peterborough (Ontario) Examiner under the name Samuel Marchbanks. This vol... read more

Viking, 1986 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-670-81145-9.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
17) Papers on War
Daniel Ellsberg

Simon & Schuster, 1972, 1972 Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very fine in like jacket. Rare in this condition. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) Papillon
Henri Charriere

Morrow, 1970 First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) Parachutes & Kisses
Erica Jong

Isadora Wing is here presented as a single mother--albeit with a 14-room house, Mercedes and nanny. Despondent over her split... read more

New American Library, 1984 As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. Presentation By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-453-00466-0. Mint copy of the galley proof presentation copy.. Signed by Author(s). F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
20) Paradise
Donald Barthelme

Putnam, 1986 As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-399-12921-9. Mint copy of galley proof.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00


Results 1 - 20 of 171
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: