Titles starting with P from Alta-Glamour Inc.
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. x
Results 1 - 20 of 1468
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 73 Next
| 1) |
P
|
|
|
In this homage to ULYSSES, Benjamin Seymour's girlfriend and fellow porn star has died, and he wanders grieving around New Yo... read more
"Brooklyn, NY": Soft Skull Press. 2003. 1st edition. Original wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good. "365pp. P tells the story of a failed New York City pornographer obsessed with his lost love, and a ten-year-old runaway girl genius. Separately and then together they wander the city over the course of a day, searching for love and life through lust and loss. An ""entertaining, funny, and moving trip"" raved Kirkus." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 2) |
P.O.R.N
|
|
|
NY: "Peter H. Wyden, Inc.". 1970. 181pp. A novel that chronicles the sexual counter-revolution when American women arose in wrath to smash the Pornography Establishment in movies and literature. . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 3) |
PAA KRYDSTOGT MOD NY GUINEA
|
|
|
Kobenhavn: Gyldendalske Boghandel Nordisk Forlag. 1944. "Large 8vo. 192pp. [+40pp. b/w plates]. Map. A study of New Guinea and the Dutch East Indies. Contents include a section on cannibalism, and there are some good photos of body modifications. Limted editon of 10,000 copies (unnumbered). Text in Danish." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
PAASKE-LILJEN
|
|
|
Minneapolis og Chicago: C. Rasmussens Forlagsboghandel. 1907. "31pp. Poems in Danish. Booklist printed on inside covers. An interesting example of Danish-language publishing in America by the C. Rasmussen Publishing Co., established 1874." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
PACE!. A Digest of Sex & Humor No. 1
|
|
|
Philadelphia: P.A.C.E. Publishing Company [Richard L. Schlegel and James Mitchell]. Jan-70. "44pp., including covers. Gay men's magazine, illustrated with b/w photos and some cartoons. PACE was a magazine a few steps ahead of its time - not just a gay magazine, but one attempting a bridge between gay and mainstream markets, with a non-judgemental ""do your own thing"" philosophy. Includes some beefcake photography, film stills, news and reviews, with some articles reprinted or a... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
PACIFIC NORTHWEST SKIN DIVERS' GUIDE FOR 1962-63
|
|
|
"Bellingham, WA": Jackson Fraser. 1962. Saddle-stapled photographic wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good. "32pp. Illustrated throughout with b/w photos, plus ads. Lists diving spots (Puget Sound, teh Coast, plus inland lakes and rivers), facilities and clubs, plus information and short articles on tidal currents, records, gold, laws, wildlife, etc." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE PACIFIST CONSCIENCE A Gateway Edition
|
|
|
Chicago: Henry Regnery Company. 1967. Trade paperback. Shelfwear. Exlibris Vern and Bonnie Bullough. Very. good. "478pp., biblio., index. A anthology of voices of the pacifist conscience - voices that have been raised against war and the use of violence since the beginning of civilization. Writings include those by lao-Tzu and Erasmus, the Quakers, the conscientious objectors, Thoreau, Freud, Gandhi, Dorothy Day, Albert Camus, Martin Luther king and more." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 8) |
PADLOCKS AND GIRDLES OF CHASTITY
|
|
|
New York: Privately Printed. 1928. "8vo. 78pp. Five illustrations. To judge from the peculiar English in which this work is written, we believe it to be an un-credited reprint of a work published at Paris in 1892 by Isidore Liseux, which itself is a translation of a book from the same publisher called Les Cadenas et ceintures de chasteté. Notice historique, suivie du Plaidoyer de Freydier, avocat à Nimes. Avec figures. (Paris: Liseux, 1883. 8vo. pp. xl+65). The author of the original Fren... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
PADLOCKS AND GIRDLES OF CHASTITY
|
|
|
[New York]: [The Big Dollar Books Company (Samuel Roth) ?]. [1930s]. "8vo. pp. [4]-115. Five illustrations. Copyright page excised, so publisher unknown, but this conforms to information regarding a Samuel Rooth product; information regarding which follows: To judge from the peculiar English in which this work is written, we believe it to be an un- credited reprint of a work published at Paris in 1892 by Isidore Liseux, which itself is a translation of a book from the same publisher called Les Cadenas ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 10) |
PAEDAGOGISK SEXOLOGI 1 & 2
|
|
|
Copenhagen: Gyldendalske Boghandel. 1971. Original wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good. "712pp., (continuous), forord, illustrated with photographs, graphs and tables. Text in Danish. Personal inscription, signed by the author. News clipping laid in." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 11) |
PAEDAGOGISK SEXOLOGI 1 & 2
|
|
|
Copenhagen: Gyldendalske Boghandel. 1971. "712pp., (continuous), forord, illustrated with photographs, graphs and tables. Text in Danish." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
PAGAN SEX - PURITAN SEX
|
|
|
North Hollywood: Brandon House. 1966. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "186pp. + ads. ""A revelation for pagans - an eye-opener for puritans!."" 977" ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
PAGAN SEX ORGY Command Books | An Eros Goldstripe Publication
|
|
|
Wilmington: "Eros Publishing Co., Inc.". 1976. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "181pp.+ads. A pornographic novel featiuring sadomasochism and bondage. Cover by Bill Ward, plus interior b/w illustrations by Ward. They were horny horny, hungry, and out of their minds... The sailor was a ruthless coxman willing to rape and kill for the mysterious idol they owned. But even he was no match for the flesh frenzy of the demented family and teh ancient rites of sex tormnet they practices in a P... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 14) |
PAGAN Vol. 1, No. 3
|
|
|
North Hollywood: American Art Agency [Parliament]. 1963. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good. "magazine of 80pp., including covers featuring articles, fiction, cartoons and pictorials, illustrated throughout with b/w, duotone and color photos featuring nude and semi-nude women in stockings, garter belts, and the like. Fiction: ""The Man They Couldnt Say No To"" by Harry Neal; ""Pipe Dream Doll"" by Byron Odell, and ""Kiss and Kill"&... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
PAGAN Vol. 1, No. 4
|
|
|
North Hollywood: American Art Agency [Parliament]. 1963. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good. "magazine of 80pp., including covers featuring articles, fiction, cartoons and pictorials, illustrated throughout with b/w, duotone and color photos featuring nude and semi-nude women in stockings, garter belts, and the like. Fiction: ""Please... IWant to Destroy the World"" by Jay Drexel, and ""Don't Deal with the Devil"" by Jerome Bixby. Articles: ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
PAGAN Vol. 2, No. 4
|
|
|
North Hollywood: American Art Agency [Parliament]. 1965. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good. "magazine of 80pp., including covers featuring articles, fiction, cartoons and pictorials, illustrated throughout with b/w, duotone and color photos featuring nude and semi-nude women in stockings, garter belts, and the like. Fiction: ""T.V. Sex Trap"" by Bill Starr, and ""The Wheels of Lust"" by Jim Evans. Articles: ""Belly Dancers & Belly... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE PAGANS THREE Star Library
|
|
|
"Clovis, CA": Vega Books. 1963. "138pp. From the cover: ""Alice was Sid's girl, but Joe was given to understand that her affections were to be shared, like in the old days when the boys were younger.."" V26" . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
PAGEANT OF LUST. Illustrated by Raymond Milne
|
|
|
"Paris, France [?New York],". n.d. [c. 1950]. 8vo. pp. 188+[ii]. An erotic novel. Imperfect; wanting the illustrations. . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 19) |
PAID FOR PAIN Paddle Books
|
|
|
New York: Star Distributors. 1972. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 190 pp. +ads. Illustrated. PB119 ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
PAIN AND INCEST
|
|
|
North Hollywood: Valley Circle Publishing. 1972. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "184 pp. + ads. ""A father beats his daughter and forces her to perform fellatio... and she loves it! Incest and masochism is explored with true case histories.."" VC170" ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (525)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (439)$5-10 (239)
$10-25 (397)
$25-50 (232)
$50-100 (85)
$100-250 (67)
$250-500 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (86)Paperback (296)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (82)With dust jacket (564)
Signed (21)
With photos (565)
Filter by country:
United States (1468)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











