Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with P from Thomas Trail Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Thomas Trail Books (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Thomas Trail Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 98
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) A PACIFIC JOURNEY WITH MICHAEL PALIN [Import] [Hardcover]
FULL CIRCLE

A PACIFIC JOURNEY WITH MICHAEL PALIN [Import] [Hardcover]
Stock photo.
DJ is price clipped. FFEP has inscription "To Peggy, Happy 80th" and is signed by Michael Palin. Book is in very good condition throughout, all pages clean and unmarked. The binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $69.99
2) PARTNERS IN SCIENCE [Hardcover]
ALMA SMITH PAYNE

Ex library book. Stamps in front and rear and top and bottom edges. Rear FEP has been torn out. DJ is price clipped and inside a mylar cover. Light edge wear to boards. All pages are clean, lightly tanned, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
3) PASS THE GRAVY. [Hardcover]
Gardner, Erle Stanley as A.A. Fair

Ex library book with stamps on front/rear pages. A heavily worn copy with a lot of wear to DJ and boards. Okay for a read but not too much more. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
4) PLAYING HOOKY (Sweet Valley Twins)
Pascal, Francine

Light edge wear. Front cover has one heavy crease across lower half. All pages are clean, unmarked and binding is tight. Orders rec'd by 1pm EST ship same day, after 1pm ship next day. P00400806... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Pacific Northwest & Alaska
Berkeley Guides

Very light shelf wear otherwise in like new condition throughout. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) The Packing Book: Secrets of the Carry-On Traveler
Gilford, Judith

Edge and cover wear. Creases on front cover at top right corner and bottom edge. Crease along spine. All pages are clean and binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
7) Palm Decoder [Import] [Paperback]
McCamley, Tre

Palm Decoder [Import] [Paperback]
Stock photo.
Book is new but the pages show a light amount of waving hence the Very Good listing. Comes complete with the Acetate Sheet at the rear of the book new and sealed. Very nice copy. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
8) Pan Am (Quantity available: 2)
Homan, Lynn; Reilly, Thomas

Pan Am
Stock photo.
Very light edge and cover wear. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. A very nice clean copy. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $69.49
9) The Pan Am Clipper [Illustrated]
Allen, Roy

Light shelf wear to dustjacket. Book is in like new condition throughout, no marks, wear or tears. A very nice copy. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $98.99
10) Panavia Tornado (Crowood Aviation) [Illustrated] [Hardcover]
Evans, Andy

Panavia Tornado (Crowood Aviation) [Illustrated] [Hardcover]
Stock photo.
Book is in like new condition throughout. DJ and boards show virtually no wear. All pages are clean, crisp, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $44.99
11) Panavia Tornado (Crowood Aviation) [Illustrated] [Hardcover]
Evans, Andy

Panavia Tornado (Crowood Aviation) [Illustrated] [Hardcover]
Stock photo.
Book is in like new condition throuhgout. There is a very small - less 1/4 inch closed tear to the DJ at the tail of the spine. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $34.99
12) Papa, My Father: A Celebration of Dads
Leo F. Buscaglia

Papa, My Father: A Celebration of Dads
Stock photo.
A memoir of Buscaglia's father, whom he often cited as an influence. Buscaglia grew up in a close-knit Italian immigrant fami... read more

Brand new. Orders rec'd by 2pm EST ship same day, after 2pm ship next day.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
13) Paper Money
Follett, Ken

Light cover and edge wear. Cover has some very light creases. Light stain on bottom edge of pages not affecting text. Pages are clean and binding is tight. Orders rec'd by 2pm EST ship same day, after 2pm ship next day.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Papers: 1914-18 v. 1
Keyes, Roger John Brownlow; Halpern, Paul G

Printed for The Navy Records Society, The Keyes Papers, Selections from the Private and Official Correspondence of Admiral of the Fleet Baron Keyes of Zeebrugge: Volume 1, 1914 - 1918. First Edition 1972, 547 pp plus immaculate black & white map Approaches to the Dardanelles. Navy cloths/gilt titling to spine with gilt motif to front cover. Bumped, rubbed and heavily soiled, mainly to rear cloth, tanning to pages. All pages are clean and unmarked. Orders rec'd by 1pm EST ship same day, after 1p... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $84.99
15) The Paradox of Space
The Search for Synthesis in Literature and Art

Brand new. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
16) Parkinson's: A Patient's View
Dorros, Sidney

Edge and cover wear. Light rubbing along spine. 4 pages have highlighting on them-not very much though. All remaining pages are clean, unmarked. Binding is tight. Orders rec'd by 1pm EST ship same day, after 1pm ship next business day (Mon-Sat.) P0177... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
17) Parsley Sage, Rosemary and Time [Paperback]
Curry, Jane Louise

Some edge and cover wear. Light crease running along spine. Front cover has name written on it top right corner. Several small dog earred pages. All pages are clean and unmarked and binding is tight. Orders rec'd by 1pm EST ship same day, after 1pm ship next day. P00170706... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
18) Partners in Power: The Clintons and Their America (Quantity available: 2)
Morris, Roger

A dual biography of President & Mrs. Clinton, exploring each of their careers and the driving ambition that they share.

Remainder mark across top edge, otherwise book in like new condition. Orders rec'd by 1pm EST ship same day, after 1pm ship next day.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
19) A Passion for Color
Burnett, Sarah; Crickmay, Anthony

Ex library book with usual stamps and markings. DJ with mylar cover. Edge wear. Back hinge is starting to come loose. Pages are clean and binding is good. Orders rec'd by 1pm EST ship same day, after 1pm ship next day Mon-Sat.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
20) The Passionate, Heartbreaking and Glorious Quest to Grow the
Backyard Giants

The Passionate, Heartbreaking and Glorious Quest to Grow the
Stock photo.
Ex library book with stamps on front/rear pages and top/bottom edge. Rear FEP has been neatly removed. Boards in excellent condition showing just the lightest of shelf wear. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99


Results 1 - 20 of 98
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (47)
Fine or New (23)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (59)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (27)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (98)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: