Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with P from Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) x


Results 1 - 20 of 1111
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 56 Next
1) PAARE, PASSANTEN
Strauß, Botho

Süddeutsche Zeitung,. VG/VG. 2004. Hardcover. Hardcover reprint with mild wear. Covers and contents clean, bright; DJ crisp (no tears) . Text in German. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) PACIFIC CENTURY : THE EMERGENCE OF MODERN PACIFIC ASIA
Borthwick, Mark

Westview Press,. VG-/NONE. 1992. Softcover. 0813313716 . Rear cover, some pgs softly creased; pgs tight, clean, unmarked. Spine uncreased. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) THE PACIFIC EQUATORIAL COUNTERCURRENT
Kendall, Thomas Robert

International Center For Environmental Research,. VG/NONE. 1970. Hardcover. 091470401X . Institutional bookplate on front pastedown. Covers clean, bright; pages tight, unmarked. No DJ, as issued. Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) THE PACIFIC ISLANDS
Oliver, Douglas L

Harvard University Press,. 1951. Hardcover. B0000CI3P3 . Hardcover in tan cloth covers with only minimal shelfwear; hinges sound, uncracked; pages tight, clean, unmarked; small rice-grain-size spot on textblock edge Lacks DJ. Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) PACIFIC RIFT
Lewis, Michael

No Place: Whittle Direct Books. Very good+ copy in silver-stamped blue cloth in a near very good . dust jacket with shelfwear/edgewear, one-quarter-inch closed tear . on rear panel.. 1991. Hardcover. 0962474568 . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) PACIFIC TUGBOATS
Newell, Gordon

Seattle:: Superior Publishing Company,. G+/G+. 1975. Hardcover. 0875642217 . Long nonauthorial gift inscription; covers edgeworn/bumped. DJ very worn. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
7) PACK MY BAG A Self-Portrait
Green, Henry

PACK MY BAG A Self-Portrait
Stock photo.
In this mid-life autobiography (1938) the English novelist Henry Green recounts his life up to the point where he began to wr... read more

New York: New Directions. NF/VG+. 1993. Hardcover. 0811212343 . Attractive copy. Internally bright/clean. DJ tad rubbed (no tears) . . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) PADDLING SOUTH CAROLINA: A Guide to Palmetto State River Trails
Able, Gene and Jack Horan

Sandlapper Press, Inc. ,. VG/NONE. 1996. Softcover. 0878441018 . 6th printing in softcover format. Pages tight, clean; covers glossy with light, minor wear. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) PAGAN SPAIN
Wright, Richard

New York:: Harper,. G+/G. 1957. Stated 1st Edition. Hardcover. Edgewear with breakthrough in some spots in a very worn dust jacket, which bears a photo of Wright on the rear panel. 241 p. 22 cm. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) PAGAN'S FATHER
Arditti, Michael

PAGAN'S FATHER
Stock photo.
When Leo's old friend, Candida, dies and leaves him with custody of her five-year-old daughter, he is faced with opposition f... read more

New York:: Soho,. VG/VG. 1996. Hardcover. 1569470626 . First american edition in clean covers that show some bumped corners. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. Light DJ wear with bumped corners but no tears. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) PAGEANT BOOK CELEBRATING THE 200TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE FOUNDING OF THE COLONY OF GEORGIA FEBRUARY 12TH 1733

Savannah:: The 200th Anniversary Commission,. 1933. Softcover. 127-page booklet w/very heavy cover soil, spotting, insect nibbles. Insect nibbles also to edge of front free endpaper (blank) and frontis photo of statue of Oglethorpe (does not affect image) . Pgs tight, unmarked. Illustrations (some photos and some etchings/drawings) include Telfair residence, Independent Presbyterian Church, old Habersham mansion and Old Planters Bank, old Richardson and Owens residences, Bulloch and Habersham residenc... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) A PAGEANT OF PATTERN FOR NEEDLEPOINT CANVAS: Centuries of Design, Textures, Stitches: a New Exploration
Lantz, Sherlee

Grosset & Dunlap,. VG+/NONE. 1973. Hardcover. 0448120348 . Very mild cover wear; contents tight, clean, bright. No DJ. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
13) PAGES FROM HOPI HISTORY
Harry C. James

University Of Arizona Press,. 1985. Paperback. 0816505004 . Crisp, attractive copy; pgs unmarked. Mild cover creasing, shelfwear (minor) . . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) PAGES IN WAITING
Milne, James

Freeport, N. Y. :: Books For Libraries Press,. VG/NONE. 1969. Hardcover. 0836913086 . Reprint copy (1st pub 1927) w/mild interior foxing o/w bright, clean. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
15) PAGES OF GLORY Georgia's Documentary Heritage
Brandon, J. H

Savannah:: Georgia Historical Society,. F/NONE. 1998. Hardcover. 1881682064 . Exceptionally clean, bright copy; appears unread. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
16) PAGES OF GLORY Georgia's Documentary Heritage
Brandon, J. H

Savannah:: Georgia Historical Society,. F/NONE. 1998. Hardcover. 1881682064 . Exceptionally clean, bright copy; appears unread. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
17) THE PAIN AND THE PROMISE: The Struggle for Civil Rights in Tallahassee, Florida
Rabby, Glenda Alice

THE PAIN AND THE PROMISE:  The Struggle for Civil Rights in Tallahassee,  Florida
Stock photo.
University Of Georgia Press,. 1999. Hardcover. 082032051x . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) THE PAIN AND THE PROMISE: The Struggle for Civil Rights in Tallahassee, Florida
Rabby, Glenda Alice

THE PAIN AND THE PROMISE:  The Struggle for Civil Rights in Tallahassee,  Florida
Stock photo.
University Of Georgia Press,. 1999. Hardcover. 082032051x . Clean, bright with minimal wear. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
19) PAINS VIENNOISERIES ET TOURS DE MAIN DE FOND DE PETRIN
Morel, Laurent

Luzern:: Dormonval,. VG/NONE. 2004. Softcover. Large, oversize paperback with many photos in very good condition with mild shelfwear. A crisp, attractive volume. Text in French; 167 pages. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
20) A PAINTED HERBARIUM: THE LIFE AND ART OF EMILY HITCHCOCK TERRY (1838-1921)
Beatrice Scheer Smith

University Of Minnesota Press,. 1992. Hardcover. 0816621535 . Clean, unmarked contents. DJ crisp, clean, w/scant wear. Attractive copy. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1111
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 56 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (571)
Fine or New (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (303)
$10-25 (407)
$25-50 (203)
$50-100 (113)
$100-250 (69)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (842)
Paperback (246)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (146)
With dust jacket (400)
Signed (63)

Filter by country:
United States (1111)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: