Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from Wolfdreams

Bookseller: Wolfdreams (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Wolfdreams (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 89
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) P.S. A Memoir
Salinger, Pierre

P.S. A Memoir
Stock photo.
St. Martins Press, 1997. 3rd printing. softcover. Good+, some cover wear, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-31215187X. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
2) P.S., My Heart Belongs To You: Anthology Of Love Poems
Editors Of P & S Publishers

P & S Publishing, 1984. 1st Edition. softcover. Hundreds of poems by hundreds of poets, 206 pages. Very good. Rare. ISBN: 0-914273051. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
3) The PK Man: A True Story Of Mind Over Matter
Mishlove, Jeffrey

Hampton Roads, 2000. 1st printing. softcover. The story of the PK Man, Ted Owens. Very good, neat and clean. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.45
4) The PK Man: A True Story Of Mind Over Matter
Mishlove, Jeffrey

Hampton Roads, 2000. 1st printing. softcover. The True Story of the PK Man, Ted Owens. Very good, crisp and clean. . ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) PMS Solving the Puzzle: Sixteen Causes of Premenstrual Syndrome and What to Do About It
Hahn, Linaya

Chicago Spectrum, 1995. 1st printing. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-886094152. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
6) Padi Advanced Diver Manual
Graver, Dennis

Professional Association Of Diving Instructors, 1983. softcover. Good, some cover wear, otherwise clean. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.45
7) The Pain Relief Breakthrough: The Power Of Magnets To Relieve Backaches, Arthritis, Menstrual Cramps, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome & More
Whitaker, Julian, and Adderly, Brenda

The Pain Relief Breakthrough: The Power Of Magnets To Relieve Backaches, Arthritis, Menstrual Cramps, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome & More
Stock photo.
In this introduction to magnet therapy, leading health expert Dr. Julian M. Whitaker asserts that magnets have the power to r... read more

Little, Brown & Co, 1998. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, like new, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-316601934. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
8) Painful Questions: An Analysis of the September 11th Attack
Hufschmid, Eric

Ink & Scribe, 2002. 1st Edition. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-931947058. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
9) Palm Beach Entertains: Then And Now
Junior League Of The Palm Beaches Staff, Inc

Self-Published, 1976. 3rd Impression. hardcover. Very good in Good dustjacket, one inch tear to DJ near spine, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-698107489. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
10) Palm Beach Power And Glory, Wit And Wisdom: The Insider's Guide To The Passions, Possessions And Pleasures Of The World's Richest Society
Sheeran, James J

Palm Beach Publishing Group, 1995. 4th edition. softcover. Very good, reading crease, otherwise crisp and clean. . ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
11) The Palm Beach Story
Pulitzer, Roxanne

Photographer Meg MacDermott unearths a scandal when she unwittingly photographs Countess Moteverdi in a compromising position... read more

Simon & Schuster, 1995. 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket. ISBN: 0-684801906. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
12) Palm Beach & Bar Harbor a la Testa
Testa, Joseph

Rainbow Books, 1995. 1st Edition, 1st printing. softcover. Good, cover wear, inscription on first page, otherwise clean. ISBN: 1-568250304. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
13) Palmistry Made Practical: Fortune in Your Hand
Squire, Elizabeth Daniels

Wilshire Book Co, 1969. 2nd edition+. softcover. Good, cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
14) The Panic-Proof Parent
Holtzman, Debra Smiley

Contemporary Books, 2000. 1st printing. softcover. Signed by author. Very good, few dog-eared pages, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-909223929. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
15) Paradigms Lost: Images of Man In The Mirror Of Science
Casti, John L

William Morrow & Co, 1989. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, shelf wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-688081312. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
16) Parkinson's Law And Other Studies In Administration
Parkinson, C. Northcote

Ballentine Books, 1971. 4th printing. paperback. VG-, page yellowing. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
17) Parliament of Whores: A Lone Humorist Attempts To Explain The Entire U.S. Government
O'Rourke, P. J

Vintage Books, 1992. 1st trade printing. softcover. Very good, slight cover wear. Otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-679737890. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
18) Partners
Berlin, Louis

Beverly Kagen Specialty Services, 1992. 1st edition. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-963267205. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
19) Partners In Power: The Clintons And Their America
Morris, Roger

A dual biography of President & Mrs. Clinton, exploring each of their careers and the driving ambition that they share.

John Macrae Books, 1996. 1st Edition. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-805028048. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
20) A Passion For Life: The Biography Of Elizabeth Taylor
Spoto, Donald

Harper Collins, 1995. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good- dustjacket, light shelf wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-060176571. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75


Results 1 - 20 of 89
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (62)
Fine or New (5)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (68)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (60)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)
With dust jacket (62)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (89)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: