Titles starting with P from Gibson's Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Gibson's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 2030
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 102 Next
| 1) |
P.D. JAMES THREE COMPLETE NOVELS Featuring Adam Dalgliesh of Scotland Yard. Cover Her Face, a Mind to Murder and Shroud for a Nightingale
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Avenel. 1987. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. 0517641119 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 760 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
P. S. YOUR CAT IS DEAD
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Stein & Day. 1972. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0446345970 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Bookplate. Book is slightly cocked. ; Book Club Edition; 224 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
PABLO PAINTS A PICTURE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little Brown & Co.. 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Spine weak . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
PACIFIC
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Simon & Schuster. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671255878 . Very Good with no dust jacket; 334 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
PACIFIC BASKET MAKERS A LIVING TRADITION Catalog of the 1981 Pacific Basketmaker's Symposium and Exhibition
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Honolulu, HI: Consortium for Pacific Arts and Cultures. 1983. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; B&W Illustrations; 80 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 6) |
PACIFIC BEAT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: St. Martin's Press. 1992. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0312927924 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 421 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
PACIFIC CAMPAIGN Pacific Campaign
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Simon & Schuster. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671738992 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ price clipped. ; Uses documents from the Naval Historical Center to reassess the war in the Pacific and reveal the long history of conflict between Japanese imperialism and American manifest destiny. ; B&W Illustrations; 430 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
PACIFIC NIGHTMARE How Japan Starts World War III : a Future History
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Birch Lane Press. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 1559721367 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The world hurdles toward World War III with the collape of Hong Kong, the Chinese civil war and attempt to reclaim Taiwan, the rise of a Korean dictator, and Japanese imperialist aggresion. ; B&W Illustrations; 302 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
PACIFIC RIFT Adventures in the Fault Zone between the US and Japan
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: W. W. Norton. 1991. Third Printing. Hardcover. 0393031055 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Discusses the cultural rift between America and Japan, focusing on a Harvard-educated Japanese man in New York and an American living in Tokyo.; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
PACIFIC RIFT Adventures in the Fault Zone between the US and Japan
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Whittle Direct Books. 1991. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0962474568 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Discusses the cultural rift between America and Japan, focusing on a Harvard-educated Japanese man in New York and an American living in Tokyo.; Larger Agenda Series; 88 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
PACIFIC SHORES
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Children's Press. 1962. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Enchantment of America series including the Pacific States Alaska, California, Hawaii, Oregon, and Washington . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
PACIFIC SHORES FROM PANAMA
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1913. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Edgewear. ; B&W Illustrations; 285 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
PACIFIC WORLD Its Vast Distances, its Lands and the Life Upon Them and its Peoples
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: W. W. Norton. 1944. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
PACK OF PUZZLES
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Scholastic. 1975. Seventh Printing. Softcover. 0590101455 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; unused; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 64 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
PACK UP YOUR TROUBLES A Collection of Verse
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Whittlesey House. 1942. Eighth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 289 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
PADEREWSKI MEMOIRS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1938. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 404 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
PAEBAR ANTHOLOGY OF VERSE Volume 13
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Paebar Company. N.D.. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 344 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
PAGAN LOVE SONG
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Robbins Music. 1929. Ephemera. Very Good with no dust jacket; As Sung by Ramon Novarro in the Metro-Goldwyn Mayer Picture The Pagan. Lyric by Arthur Freed and Music by Nacio Herb Brown. Sheet Music is in very good condition, slight wear at edges, previous owner's name on front cover. ; Sheet Music . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
PAGAN LOVE SONG
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Robbins Music. 1929. Ephemera. Very Good with no dust jacket; As Sung by Ramon Novarro in the Metro-Goldwyn Mayer Picture The Pagan. Lyric by Arthur Freed and Music by Nacio Herb Brown. Sheet Music is in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Sheet Music . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
PAGAN'S FATHER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Soho Press. 1996. Advance Review Copy. Softcover. 1569470820 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Advanced reading copy. Leo, a successful TV personality, is entrusted with five year old Pagan upon the death of his best friend and housemate, a single mother. He has been Pagan's father in all but name sine her birth. Now her grandparents seek custody of the child. Will Leo and Pagan be seperated by the law because he is a single gay man? ; Trade PB; 407 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (472)$5-10 (1023)
$10-25 (443)
$25-50 (53)
$50-100 (28)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1429)Paperback (442)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (690)With dust jacket (801)
Signed (56)
With photos (749)
Filter by country:
United States (2030)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










