cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with P from The Yard Sale Store

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x


Results 1 - 20 of 905
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next
1) P.J
Andrea Balis Robert Reiser

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1984 RELIABLE hard covered book. Light scuff to the cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) PAM-PREP Level D
David Fuys

Continental Press, 1997 Reliable paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers. A bit of scuff to the page edge. Clean text. This edition is useful and presentable.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
3) PAPER CRAFTS
Korean Heritage Series Editors

Korean Heritage Series, 1995 ONE single pamphlet, PAPER CRAFTS, published by the Korean Center. A tape removal mark on the front cover. Generous photography inside.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) PC Troubleshooting Pocket Guide
Andrews, Jean

PC Troubleshooting Pocket Guide
Stock photo.
Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Course Technology Ptr, 2000 A clean and clear edition in nice covers.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) PRIM and Improper
Debora Carroll

Great Britain: Black Satin Romance, 1997 Respectable LARGE PRINT library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket pasted on the inside cover page. Some shelf wear to the covers and a bit of scuff to the page edge. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) PUPPETMASTER: THE SECRET LIFE OF J. EDGAR HOOVER
Hack, Richard

PUPPETMASTER: THE SECRET LIFE OF J. EDGAR HOOVER
Stock photo.
Beverly Hills, California, U.S.A.: New Millenium Audio, 2004 New factory sealed nine audio cassette. Nine audio cassettes in the shrink wrap box published by new millennium audio. Brand-new.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
7) Pablo Picasso Twentieth Century Genius
Patricia Dendtler Frevert

Mankota, Minnesota: Creative Education, 1981 A beat up library withdrawl in the reinforced covers. Covers show the wear, especially along the edges. The covers are tightly bound but in another sense are kind of scuffed and torn. The last blank inside cover page has been removed by the library leaving a straight edge. Meanwhile the text is still whole and presentable.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) Pacific Beat
Parker, T. Jefferson

Pacific Beat
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1992 RELIABLE Pocketbook style paperback in very nice condition. TIGHT!! Some shelf wear and a bit of crease at the spine. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Pacific Beat
Parker, T. Jefferson; Hamlin, Harry

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Audio Renaissance, 1992 Two audio cassettes.Two reliable cassettes in the box published by Audio Renaissance. Some shelf wear to the covers. Former owner's sticker on the cover of the box. Enjoy this abridged audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
10) Pacific Rift: Adventures in the Fault Zone Between the U. S. & Japan: Michael Lewis (Hardcover, 1991)
Lewis, Micheal

U.S.A.: Linaria Pr, 1991 New.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Pack of Two: The Intricate Bond Between People and Dogs
Knapp, Caroline

Pack of Two: The Intricate Bond Between People and Dogs
Stock photo.
A touching memoir of the author and her German Shepherd mixture, Lucille. A "New York Times" Notable Book for 1998.

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1998 Reliable library withdrawal with a card pocket having been removed from the inside back cover page leaving Mark.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
12) Packages
Stern, Richard G

Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1980 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) Paco's Story
Heinemann, Larry

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1986 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
14) Pagan Babies
Elmore Leonard

Recorded Books, 2000 Six audio cassettes program withdrawn from the library in the clamshell case published by Recorded Books. Some shelf wear and library markings to the box. The audio tapes are sturdy and presentable! Enjoy this audio cassettes performance UNABRIDGED!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
15) Pagan's Vows
Jinks, Catherine

Pagan's Vows
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Candlewick Pr, 2004 Very clean. dust jacket has a rip near the center opening. PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a FULL DUST JACKET. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) Pageant of Painting
Outlet Book Company Staff

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, 1988 Very good No dust jacket. Flawless prints. Loving inscription on the cover page reads "To two of my favorite people, Look, live, love through these pages and throughout your lives. Jane.". Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.99
17) Pageant of the Gun: a Treasury of Stories of Firearms: Their Romance and Lore

Good Dust jacket has some cuts and cracks but is holding nicely. Hardcover has minor imperfection at the base. A few spots at the page edge. The text is clean and presentable.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
18) Pain-Free Arthritis
Berson, Dvera

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1978 Reliable hard covered edition in a full dust jacket. Some chips rub and cuts along the top of the dust jacket. Clean clear text throughout.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Painless Public Speaking: A Work/Text Program
Eisenberg, Abne M

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1982 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
20) Paint It Black: Library Edition
Fitch, Janet

Hachett Book Groups, 2006 Five audio CDs withdrawn from the library. Enjoy this audio performance abridged on five CDs. The CDs are clean and presentable. A worthwhile edition.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49


Results 1 - 20 of 905
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (46)
Fine or New (46)
New (46)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (744)
$5-10 (105)
$10-25 (44)
$25-50 (12)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (131)
Paperback (214)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)
With dust jacket (163)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (905)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: