Titles starting with P from No Garbage Books
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (titles starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: No Garbage Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1884
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 94 Next
| 1) |
P.E.T.: Parent Effectiveness Training
|
|
|
NY, NY: Peter H Wyden, Inc, 1972. 338pp. Step by step ways to raise happier, more responsible and more cooperative children.. paper back. like new/Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 2) |
P.E.T.: Parent Effectiveness Training
|
|
|
NY, NY: Peter H Wyden, Inc, 1972. 338pp; hardcover; like new condition. Step by step ways to raise happier, more responsible and more cooperative children.. Hard Cover. like new/Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 3) |
P.H. - The Welshimer Story
|
|
|
Cincinnati, OH: Standard Publishing Foundation, 1958 Hard Cover. Good. Ex-Church Library; 125 pp. Legendary Restoration Movement preacher who worked with Canton, Ohio church for over 50 years. Results. Fruit. Dedication.. Hardcover. Good. 8vo- over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
P Is for Peril
|
|
|
Kinsey Millhone investigates the disappearance of a well-to-do doctor named Dowan Purcell. She finds evidence of Medicare fra... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2001. Very good condition hardcover, 352 pages, jacket has some shelf wear, otherwise book in overall very good condition.. Hard Back. Very Good/Some shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 5) |
P. S. Forget It
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers, 1989 Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 5.25 x 7.50. ISBN:0440402301. 119 pp #3 in the PenPals series. Who's penpal is the best?. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
P. S. I Love You
|
|
|
Saint Louis, MO: Concordia Publishing House, 1961. 166 pages.. Hardcover. Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.05
|
|
| 7) |
P.T.L.A. - Praise the Lord Anyway
|
|
|
Portal Books, 1973 Paperback. 9th printing. 16mo, 96 pp., general wear G+ to VG. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.70
|
|
| 8) |
PC Pilot
|
|
|
New York, N: Avon Books, 1994. 171 pp. Minor edge wear. The complete guide to computer aviation.. Paperback. Very Good. 7.25 x 9. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.60
|
|
| 9) |
PFS: First Publisher Version 2.0 User's Guide
|
|
|
SPC , 1988. 1988. SPC. Paperback, good condition with scattered highlighting in beginni ng and notes on rep. Illus.. paper back. Good. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 10) |
PGA Tour Complete Book of Golf: Lessons & Advice from the Best Players of the Game
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co., 1999. Like new condition hardcover, minimal wear to cover, slight wear to jacket, clean pages with no markings or tears, tight binding, overall very nice book.. Hard Back. Like New/Slight Shelf Wear. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
PHONICS CLUBHOUSE
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1998. PHONICS CLUBHOUSE WORKBOOK. LETTERS U TO Z. BOOK IS IN GOOD SHAPE INSIDE, COVER IS CLEAN, BUT HAS SOME BENDING. Fair. 8 1/2 x 10 1/2. Paper back. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
PKZIP LHARC&Co
|
|
|
Abacus, 1995. Using Data Compression Utilities Paperback: Very good condition: clean pages, tight binding, frayed edges from shelving. Does not have disc.. paper back. Very Good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 13) |
PMS - Premenstrual Syndrome
|
|
|
Berkley Books, 1984 Paperback. 16mo, 338 pp., spine fading Good+ a Doctor's proven program to recognize an d treat PMS. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
PMS - Premenstrual Syndrome and You: Next Month Can Be Different
|
|
|
Pinnacle Books, 1983 G+ to VG. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
PMS : What Every Woman Should Know about Premenstrual Syndrome
|
|
|
Lanham, MD, U.S.A.: Madison Books, Incorporated, 1983 Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 1st. Ex-Library. 6.0 x 9.0. ISBN:0812829034. 252 pp Good read on causes and managing of PMS. The condition of book is well-read, but has a Mylar cover. Some crayon marking on in side cover, but rest of book is in good shape.. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.70
|
|
| 16) |
PMS: Premenstrual Syndrome
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1986. 338 pp A doctor's proven program on how to recognize and treat PMS. Now you can cope!. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.60
|
|
| 17) |
PMS: Premenstrual Syndrome and You, Next Month Can Be Different
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1983. 224pp; paperback; very good condition; clean pages; tight binding; Whati is PMS, how to recognize it, and how to overcome it.. paper back. Very Good. 08vo - over 7 1/4"-9 3/4" Tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.03
|
|
| 18) |
POEMS
|
|
|
New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1928. pp 69 Patterned Batikin yellow & black Japanese paper over boards, with yellow title card attached. Good condition. top corner bumped in a bit. back cover has small tear inner corner. Previous owner's signature in cover. Beautiful book and collection of poetry from the dedication To My Father-To my Irish Wolfhound upon Parting to At the Kiosk. A Great Book for a collection and read.. Harcover cloth. Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.30
|
|
| 19) |
PT 109
|
|
|
New York: Mc Graw Hill, 1961. Good condition paperback, slight shelf wear to cover, 160 pages, the pages are starting to yellow, but they are clean, unmarked and not torn, overall this is a nice little book. The story of John F. Kennedy's courage during World War II. Previous owner's name inside front cover.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Pablo Picasso
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co. 1980 Hardbound. Reprint. 4to, 160 pp., light edgewear to d/j Fine in Nr Fine DJ, d/j 133 illustratio ns including 48 color plates. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.40
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (755)Fine or New (224)
New (30)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1309)$5-10 (393)
$10-25 (143)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (135)Paperback (99)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (152)With dust jacket (930)
Signed (27)
Filter by country:
United States (1884)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


