Titles starting with P from Books and Bowls
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books and Bowls (titles starting with P) x
Bookseller: Books and Bowls x
Results 1 - 20 of 145
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
P. S. I Listened to Your Heartbeat: Letters to John Glenn
|
|
|
Houston, World Book Encyclopedia, 1964. Hardcover. Edition not stated (no other date). 21.7 cm (8.5 inch) tall. 250 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; slight, even foxing/ browning of pages)/ Dust jacket Good+ (ligth edgewear, including small chips at spinetop). History, Space Exploration, Science & Technology. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 2) |
PAN, a quarterly of poetry. Number One
|
|
|
NY, Brilliant, 1958. Stapled Softcover Pamphlet with decorated dustcover. 20.8 cm (8.1 inch) tall. 24 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (light cover wear, foxing & bumps; light foxing of pages)/. Includes poems by Frank Darlington, James Wright, Cecil Hemley, James May, Stefanile, Pillin, Tim Reynolds, Benedikt, Cogswell, Menashe, Witt, Smithson. Periodical, Magazine, Beat, Poetry. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 3) |
PSL Model Railway Guide 3: Structure Modelling
|
|
|
Cambridge, Stephens, 1980. Softcover. 1st edition. 23.5 cm (9.2 inch) tall. 64 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (slight sun-bleaching of spine, light cover wear)/. Lots of bw photos of realistic models. Model Building, Railroads, Architecture. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 4) |
Pacific Affairs. an International Review of Asia and the Pacific vol 74 no 4. Winter 2001-2002
|
|
|
University of British Columbia, 2001. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. 22.8 cm (8.9 inch) tall. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/. pages 477 - 647. issn 0030-851X ( 0030851X ). History, Asia, Buddhism, Political Science. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Pacific Affairs. an International Review of Asia and the Pacific vol 74 no 3. Fall 2001
|
|
|
University of British Columbia, 2001. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. 22.8 cm (8.9 inch) tall. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/. pages 314-476. Pacific Affairs brochure & order form laid in. issn 0030-851X ( 0030851X ). History, Asia, Buddhism, Political Science. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Painters, Sculptors, Architects and Engravers
|
|
|
Boston, James R Osgood, 1884. Hardcover. 8th edition (earliest copyright 1873). 19.8 cm (7.7 inch) tall. 681 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (gutters slit at endpapers; binding a little loose but intact; free front endpaper detached; owner name & date (1885); pages clean; complete)/ No Dust Jacket. Includes about 100 bw illustrations, including about 12 full-page. Laid in: 3.25x 5.7-inch pink sheet describing/ advertising 4 books published by Osgood, including 2 by C E Clement. History, Biograph... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 7) |
Palmetto Cooks: Gourmet or Potluck (Spiral-bound)
|
|
|
South Carolina Ferderation of Republican Women, 1983. Plastic Comb-Bound Softcover. 22.9 cm (9 inch) tall. 153 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (light scuffing of cover; light foxing/browning of page edges; owner inscription inside front cover else no apparent marks)/. Celebrity Recipes chapter includes recipes from Barbara Bush, Mrs Lee Atwater, Elizabeth Dole, Mrs James B Edwards, Margaret Heckler, Nancy Reagan, George Schultz, Mrs Strom Thurmond, Mrs Casper Weinberger. Diet, Food, Drink, Health &a... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.00
|
|
| 8) |
Palmetto, [Florida] 1897 - 1997. A Distinguished Past... A Promising Future
|
|
|
Palmetto Florida, City of Palmetto, 1997. Stapled Softcover. 27.8 cm (10.9 inch) tall. 52 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/. History (with many old photos), ads. US American Florida, Local, Manatee County, History. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Pam Tillis Mystic Biscuit Cook Book (with Fine Eatin' From Brooks & Dunn, Diamond Rio, Radney Foster, FireHawk, Alan Jackson, Dud Mowrey, Lee Roy Parnell, Pam Tillis, Steve Wariner, Michelle Wright)
|
|
|
Second Harvest Food Bank; Arista Records, 1993. Metal spiral-Bound Softcover. 21.5 cm (8.4 inch) tall. Condition of book: Very Good (very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/. Cookbook, cook book, Country Music, Food Bank, charity, Diet, Food, Drink, Health & Fitness. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 10) |
Pandora's Box: The Changing Aspects of a Mythical Symbol (Bollingen Series LII)
|
|
|
Bollingen/ Pantheon, 1956. Hardcover. Early Reprint (no other date). 26.0 cm (10.2 inch) tall. 158 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (very light general wear; light foxing/ browning on page edges & endpapers; no marks; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Good+ (half-inch tear by spine top; light scuffing and spine background fade). Mythology, Philosophy. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 11) |
Parabola, the magazine of myth and tradition, Summer 1989
|
|
|
1989. Softcover. vol XIV, No 2. 25.3 cm (9.9 inch) tall. 135 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light cover wear)/. Issue topic: Tradition & Transmission. Myth, periodical, magazine, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Paradise Bit
|
|
|
Boston, Little Brown, 1967. Hardcover. 1st edition. 20.8 cm (8.1 inch) tall. 280 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (light stain on back cover; small sticker remnant on endpaper; generally clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Good (edgewear, including half-inch chip at spine top, other smaller chips; scuffed). Jacket by John Alcorn. Fiction. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Paris Cook Book
|
|
|
NY, Harper & Row, 1975. Hardcover. 1st printing. 23.8 cm (9.3 inch) tall. 365 pages. Condition of book: Ex-Library (details: stamps on title page, stamps & pastedowns on back endpapers, DJ cover taped on) else Very Good (light general wear)/ Spine sticker, else Dust jacket Very Good (very light edge crumpes) in clear cover. Cook Book, Cookbook, French, Paris, France, Diet, Food, Drink, Health & Fitness. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
Parsi Marriage and Divorce Act, being Act III of 1936
|
|
|
Bombay India, Karani, 1936. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. 1st edition. 21.6 cm (8.5 inch) tall. 36 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (ligth cover wear; no marks; clean & tight)/. The British colonial revision of the 1865 law. Explanatory notes by Balsara. Zoroastrianism, Zoroaster, Zarathustra, Iran, India, Marriage, law, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 15) |
Passing Shots
|
|
|
London, Frederick Muller Limited, 1983. Softcover. 1st edition ('first published. . in 1983 by Frederick Muller.). 30.3 cm (11.9 inch) tall. 111 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; no spine crease; clean & tight)/. '. a tantilizingly distinct portrayal of tennis in the 1980s'. '.an entertaining and idiosyncratic view of modern sport.' isbn 0584110510. Tennis, Photography, Sports. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.11
|
|
| 16) |
Patches of Joy [signed]
|
|
|
Gretna LA, Pelican, 1976. Hardcover. Probably 1st edition (date on title page; no other date). 22.0 cm (8.6 inch) tall. 128 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; owner note on back endpaper; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Good+ (edge chips, including eighth-inch x 4-inch at top front, 1-inch ragged at back top, 1-inch at spine bottom; other lighter wear; generally whole & bright). Short inscription by the author on front endpaper. Foreward by Slaughter. Inspiration, Religion. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.11
|
|
| 17) |
Pate: The New Main Course For The '80s; A Menu Cookbook
|
|
|
NY, Rawson, 1983. Hardcover. 1st edition. 24 cm (9.4 inch) tall. 242 pages. Condition of book: Ex-Library (details: stamps on title page, top edge & back endpapers, pastedowns on back endpapers, DJ cover taped onto cover) else Very Good (light general wear)/. Cookbook, Pate, Diet, Food, Drink, Health & Fitness. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Pathway to the Stars [signed]
|
|
|
Seminole FL, Pentacle Publications, 1986. Softcover. 21.6 cm (8.5 inch) tall. 51 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (corners lightly thumbed; light cover creases; generally clean & tight)/. Poems about space flight, Roger Chafee. Signed by the author. isbn 0938301004. Space Exploration, Fatherhood, Grief, Optimism, Astronauts, Poetry. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
Patriot's Gold
|
|
|
Philadelphia, Macrae Smith, 1969. Hardcover. Weekly Reader Book Club edition. 20.9 cm (8.2 inch) tall. 181 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very light general wear; clean & tight)/ No Dust Jacket, but picture cover bright & clean. American History, Fiction, Revolutionary War, Childrens Books. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Peace Revolution: Ethos and Social Process (Contributions in Philosophy, No. 7)
|
|
|
Westport CT, Greenwood Press, 1975. Hardcover. Edition not stated (no other date). 21.5 cm (8.4 inch) tall. 236 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very slight general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/ No Dust Jacket. Military, War, Political Science. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (41)$10-25 (86)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (73)Paperback (65)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (47)With dust jacket (81)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (145)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

