Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from RugBooks.com

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: RugBooks.com (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: RugBooks.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 130
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Pacific Northwest Collections: Afshar Rugs, Directional Rugs from Persia, International Ikats (Quantity available: 5) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Myers, Harold R

Seattle: Harold R. Myers. New in New dustjacket; 8.5 x 11 Hardback in dustjacket in New condition. 2004. Illustrated by 119 Color Plates; Exhibition catalog of the American Conference on Oriental Rugs (ACOR).; 2; 159 pp.; Rugs and textiles illustrated include Chilkat robes, Central Asian, Caucasian and Anatolian. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $66.00
2) Pageant of Japanese Art: Volume V. Textiles and Lacquer FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Tazawa, Yutaka ed. et al. (Staff Members of the Tokyo National Museum)

Tokyo. 14.5 x 10 Hardback in dustjacket in Very Good condition. 1954. Illustrated by 10 Color Plates, 40 Black and White; Large format volume 5 (Textiles and Lacquer) of the six volume deluxe edition. From the Tokyo National Museum.; 4.5; 214 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
3) Painted and Printed Fabrics, The History of the Manufactory at Jouy and Other Ateliers in France 1760-1815, by Henri Clouzot with Notes on the History of Cotton Printing Especially in England and America By Frances Morris FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Clouzot, Henri

New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art. Very Good; 7.5 x 10.5 Hardback in Very Good condition. Edgeworn. Slight . staining to covers.. 1927. Illustrated by 1 Color Plates 92 Black and White; 2.5; 200 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
4) Painted and Printed Textiles from AD 800 to 1961 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Holt, Stefania and Eugene I

Los Angeles: Los Angeles County Museum. Very Good; 7 x 10.5 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1961. Illustrated by 48 Black and White; Exhibition catalog of the L.A. County Museum showing textiles from throughout the world. 1" tear on cover. Presentation copy.; 0.5; 64 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) Painting of Central Asia FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bussagli, Mario

Geneva. 9.5 x 11 Hardback in dustjacket in Very Good condition. 1963. Illustrated by 68 Color Plates; 138 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) Paintings from Islamic Lands FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pinder-Wilson, R. ed

Paintings from Islamic Lands
Columbia, SC: University of South Carolina Press. Very Good in Very Good- dustjacket; 6.5 x 9.5 Hardback in dustjacket . in Very Good condition. Minor tears to dustjacket.. 1969. Illustrated by 131 Black and White; Oriental Studies 4. ; 1.5; 204 . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) Pakistan, Paintings by Lin Yong and Su Hua FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

8.5 x 11.5 Hardback in dustjacket in Very Good condition. 1982. Illustrated by 150 Color Plates; Art book produced by the Information Section, Embassy of Pakistan, Beijing and Pakistan International Airlines Corporation.; 2; 132 pp.; Chinese brush stroke paintings of Islamic subjects. Captioned plates in English, Chinese, French, Spanish and Arabic. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
8) Palestinian Costume FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Weir, Shelagh

Palestinian Costume
Austin: Interlink. Very Good; 8.5 x 11 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1989 (2009). Illustrated by 276 Color Plates, 158 Black and White; First paperback edition of GWO 2673. A comprehensive study of costumes from the 19th and early 20th century.; 2.5; 288 pp.; The traditional costumes of the Palestinian villagers and Bedouin are of exceptional beauty and diversity, especially the festive costumes of the women with their lavish silk embroidery and patchwork and their dramatic headdresses encrusted w... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
9) Palestinian Costume and Jewelry FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Stillman, Yedida Kalfon

Palestinian Costume and Jewelry
Albuquerque: University of New Mexico Press. Very Good; 8.5 x 11 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1979. Illustrated by 22 Color Plates 78 Black and White; Museum of International Folk Art's collection of Palestinian clothing and jewelry.; 1.5; 138 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
10) Palestinian Embroidery: Traditional "Fallahi" Cross-Stitch FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kawar, Widad Kamel and Tania Tamari Nasir

Palestinian Embroidery: Traditional "Fallahi" Cross-Stitch
Munich: State Museum of Ethnography. Good; 9.5 x 11.5 Hardback in Good condition. Corners bumped and chipped.. 1992. Illustrated by 97 Color Plates 29 Black and White; Scarce. Most of the color plates are full page details of the embroideries. Black and white illustrations are of people in traditional costume. English text. ; 2.5; 144 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $270.00
11) Palms and Pomegranates: Traditional Dress of Saudi Arabia (Quantity available: 3) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
[Washington]

Washington: The U.S. Committee for Saudi Arabian Cultural Heritage. Very Good; 6.5 x 8 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1987. 33 pp. Illustrated by 10 Color Plates; Museum exhibition catalog of Arabian costume.; 0.5; 33 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) Panorama of Turkey FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bayrak, M. Orhan

Panorama of Turkey
Istanbul. 6.5 x 9.25 Paperback in Good condition. N.D.. Illustrated by 147 Color Plates; Tourist guide to Turkey.; 1; 189 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) Papers-Presentations 7th International Conference on Oriental Carpets FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
ICOC

Dusseldorf: International Conference On Oriental Carpets. Very Good; 8 x 12 Hardback in Very Good condition. 1996. Illustrated by 149 Black and White; 1993 Hamburg-Berlin ICOC papers. This edition is 5th in the series. Limited to 520 copies.; 224 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $108.00
14) Paracas FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Tello, Julio C

Lima. 10 x 13.5 Hardback in dustjacket in Very Good condition. 1959. Illustrated by 143 Black and White; Scarce. Textiles and ceramics. Spanish text. Small tears to dustjacket.; 5; 308 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $540.00
15) Paracas FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Levillier, Jean

Paris. 9 x 12 Hardback in Very Good condition. 1928. Illustrated by 2 Color Plates 38 Black and White, Map; A contribution to the study of Pre-Incaic textiles in ancient Peru. English text.; 1.5; 70 pp.; Beautiful binding in period red 1/4 leather and red marbled board and end papers with gilt decorated spine. This is a handsome binding on this well printed and scarce title. Some foxing to half title page. Tissue guards are present. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $714.00
16) Paracas Art and Architecture: Object and Context in South Coastal Peru FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Paul, Anne ed

Iowa City: University of Iowa Press. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket; 9 x 6 Hardback in dustjacket in Very . Good condition. 1992. Illustrated by 242 Black and White; Major scholarly articles on this important pre-Columbian area; heavy focus on textiles. Profusely illustrated in b/w.; 2.5; 445 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
17) Paracas Embroideries, A Study of Repeated Patterns FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Stafford, Cora E

New York. 8 x 11 Hardback in dustjacket in Good condition. 1941. Illustrated by 1 Color Plates 31 Black and White; Ex-library with usual markings. Solid reading copy.; 2.5; 107 pp. text . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
18) Paracas Fabrics and Nazca Needlework 3rd Century BC - 3rd Century AD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bird, Junius

Washington D.C.: The Textile Museum. Very Good in Good dustjacket; 9 x 12 Hardback in dustjacket in Very . Good condition. 1954. Illustrated by 21 Color Plates, 109 Black and White; The Textile Museum's catalogue raisonne. Dustjacket is torn.; 4; 126 pp. text . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $480.00
19) Paracas Ritual Attire: Symbols of Authority in Ancient Peru FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Paul, Anne

Paracas Ritual Attire: Symbols of Authority in Ancient Peru
Norman: University of Oklahoma Press. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket; 10 x 7 Hardback in dustjacket in Very . Good condition. 1960. Illustrated by 26 Color Plates 161 Black and White; 1.5; 170 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $235.00
20) Paracas Segunda Parte Cavernas y Necropolis FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Tello, Julio

Lima. 7 x 10 Paperback in Good condition. 1979. Illustrated by 52 Black and White 136 Figures, Maps; Spanish text.; 2; 513 pp. . ... more information

Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00


Results 1 - 20 of 130
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (107)
Fine or New (14)
New (9)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (32)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (72)
Paperback (52)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (60)
Signed (2)
With photos (33)

Filter by country:
United States (130)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: