Titles starting with P from Cybercats Paper
Bookseller: Cybercats Paper (titles starting with P) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cybercats Paper (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 483
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
| 1) |
PARIS IN THE FALL
|
|
|
Not Available. Paperback. Good. Tight spine, cover and edge wear, and no markings. Tanning pages. Fiction (#P1210) ... more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 2) |
PLAYS OF ARISTOPHANES, THE, Volume Two (2), Everymans Library, #516
|
|
|
Dent/Dutton, 1930. Hardcover. Very Good. 1945 Printing of Everyman's Library #516. Book has a tight spine, light cover and edge wear, and name written on first page (FFEP). No markings found in text. No dust jacket. Includes the plays: The Frogs; The Trial of Euripides; The Clouds and The Wasps. Fiction. (#HS3273m4) ... more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 3) |
THE PLUNDERING GUN
|
|
|
ACE, 1967. Paperback. Good. Good+. Tight, slanting spine, some cover and edge wear, and initials written inside. Lightly tanning pages. Western Fiction (#90367) ... more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 4) |
POTLATCH
|
|
|
Gray's Publishing, 1973. Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Tight spine, light cover and edge wear, and no markings, except for a "Do Not Strip" stamped inside the front cover. Lightly tanning pages. Third Printing in 1973. American Indian Fiction (#T2042) ... more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
Pacific Beat
|
|
|
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1992-05-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Tight spine, light cover and edge wear, and no markings. Fiction. (#82459) ... more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 6) |
Pacific Edge
|
|
|
Tudor Publishing, 1989. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good+ 0944276539 Tight spine, minor cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction. (#42134) ... more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 7) |
Pacific Orbit: Australian-American Relations Since 1942
|
|
|
F. W. Cheshire, Melbourne, Australia, 1968-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is Very Good, with a presentation bookplate applied to the first page (FFEP). Dust jacket is Very Good, with edge wear and a short tear at the top, back spine edge (I'll put a clear cover on it). Australia, Non-Fiction (#H7739m4) ... more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 8) |
Pacific Payload (Sobs #23)
|
|
|
This is the 23rd volume in the Soldiers of Barrabas series.
Gold Eagle, 1988. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good+ 0373616236 Tight spine, and some cover and edge wear. Fiction (#12068) ... more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Packard Weight Health Plan
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good+. New, never read book, with no markings. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. Historical Fiction (#H7004) ... more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 10) |
Pagan Babies
|
|
|
Recorded Books, 2001-05. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Unabridged, Collector's Edition. Not ex-library and never a rental. Tapes are excellent, and white case has light wear. 5 cassette tapes. (#AA100) ... more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Pagan's Prize
|
|
|
Jove, 1993. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good 0515110140 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Romance Fiction. (#42944) ... more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Pain Relief Breakthrough: the Power of Magnets to Relieve Backaches, Arthritis, Menstrual Cramps, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Sports Injuries, and More
|
|
|
In this introduction to magnet therapy, leading health expert Dr. Julian M. Whitaker asserts that magnets have the power to r... read more
Little Brown, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book has no markings, and dust jacket has minor edge wear. Medical, Non-Fiction. (#H7712) ... more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 13) |
Painkiller: A Novel
|
|
|
William Morrow, 2005-07-01. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. New, never read book, with a remainder mark on the bottom. Dust jacket has minor wear. First Edition, Fiction (#H7858) ... more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 14) |
Painted Secrets
|
|
|
Signet, 1983-09-01. Paperback. Good. Tight spine, some cover and edge wear, and name and bookstore stamp inside. Fast Shipping! (#N1069) ... more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Painted Truth: an Alix Thorssen Mystery
|
|
|
Worldwide Library, 1996. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good+ 0373262221 Tight spine, and some cover and edge wear. Mystery fiction. (#11099) ... more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 16) |
Painted Truth: an Alix Thorssen Mystery
|
|
|
Worldwide, 1996. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good to Very Good 0373262221 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear, and no markings. Mystery fiction (#50793) ... more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 17) |
Painted Truth: an Alix Thorssen Mystery
|
|
|
Worldwide Library, 1996. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good+ 0373262221 "Art expert/gallery owner Alix Thorssen is called on to appraise the charred remains of a friend's local gallery. a tragedy doubled when the body. " Tight, uncreased spine, minor cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction. (#42824) ... more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 18) |
Painting Techniques & Faux Finishes
|
|
|
Creative Publishing, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. Tight spine, light cover wear, and no markings. Comes with a Behr paint "Faux Glazing Colors and Techniques" booklet, which has a note written on the cover. Booklet has color samples of paint. Decorating Non-Fiction (#TL725) ... more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Palace Affair
|
|
|
Signet, 1992. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good to Very Good 0451173090 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. Tanning pages. Fiction (#12474) ... more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Palace Beautiful: a Story for Girls
|
|
|
M. A. Donohue & Company. Hardcover. Acceptable. Red cloth covers have some light stains. Free, front endpaper has been removed, and gutters are cracked. No markings. Fiction (#H7222) ... more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








