Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from Book Corner

Bookseller: Book Corner (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Corner (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 515
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
1) P.S. A Memoir
Salinger, Pierre

New York:: St. Martins, 1995. hardcover. very good/very good. 8vo. 304pp. 16 plates. . ISBN: 0312135785.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
2) P-38 Lightning
Alexander, Jesse

Osceola, WI:: Motorbooks International, 1990. hardcover. near fine, no dust jacket. 4to. 159pp. photo illustrated thru-out. dark blue boards with gilt lettered spine. the history of the P-38 in war, plus the story of the restoration of one of the more famous planes of the fleet, JoltinÕ Josie. . ISBN: 0879384417.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $65.67
3) PCs Made Easy. A Practical Course, Stage 2

Pleasantville, NY:: Readers Digest, 2002. hardcover. near fine, no dust jacket. 4to. 160pp. illustrations in text. pictorial boards. . ISBN: 0762103337.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.02
4) PCs Made Easy. A Practical Course, Stage 1

Pleasantville, NY:: Readers Digest, 2002. hardcover. near fine, no dust jacket. 4to. 160pp. illustrations in text. pictorial boards. . ISBN: 0762103329.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.02
5) PDR for Herbal Medicines, First Edition

PDR for Herbal Medicines, First Edition
Stock photo.
Montvale, NJ:: Medical Economics Company, 1998. hardcover. fine, no dust jacket. 4to. 1246pp. 24 color plates of herbs. blue boards. . ISBN: 1563632926.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $30.57
6) PMS Premenstrual Syndrome
Norris, Ronald V & Colleen Sullivan

New York:: Rawson, 1983. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 338pp. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
7) PT 109. John F. Kennedy in World War II
Donovan, Robert J

New York:: McGrraw-Hill, 1961. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 8vo. 248pp. 24 plates. endpaper maps. grey spine. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
8) Pablo Picasso a Retrospective
Rubin (editor), William

New York:: Museum of Modern Art, 1980. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 4to. 464pp. photo illustrated thru-out in color and black & white. with samples of PicassoÕs work. errata slip laid in. . ISBN: 0870705288.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $23.55
9) The Pacific: A Forecast
Etherton, Lieut.-Col. P.T & H. Hessell Tiltman

Boston:: Little, Brown, 1928. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 8vo. xii+261pp. plates. light green boards. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.53
10) Pacific Destiny
OÕConnor, Richard

Boston:: Little, Brown, 1969. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 505pp. photos. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.18
11) Pacific Destiny. The Story of America in the Western Sea from the Early 1800s to the 1980s
Hoyt, Edwin P

NY:: Norton, 1981. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 323pp. illustrations in text. . . ISBN: 039301472x.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
12) Pacific States

1967. hardcover. very good, no dj. illustrated. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
13) Pacific Sweep. The 5th and 13th Fighter Commands in World War II
Hess, William N

New York:: Doubleday, 1974. hardcover. very good, with very good dust jacket.. 8vo. 278pp. 16 plates. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $55.65
14) Pack It Up. The Essential Guide to Organized Travel with Packing DVD
McAlpin, Anne

Pack It Up. The Essential Guide to Organized Travel with Packing DVD
Stock photo.
Flying Cloud Publishing, 2006. softcover. fine. 8vo. wraps. 150+17pp. DVD in rear pocket. . ISBN: 0962726338.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.64
15) PacoÕs Story
Heinemann, Larry

New York:: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1984. hardcover. near fine with fine dust jacket.. novel of Vietnam. . ISBN: 0374228477.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.63
16) Paddle Wheels and Pistols
Anthony, Irvin

Philadelphia, PA:: Macrae, Smith, 1929. hardcover. good, no dj. 8vo. 329pp. 4 color plates plus black & white plates of drawings by Manning De V. Lee & Lyle Justis. illustrated endpapers. blue boards. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
17) A Pagan Anthology

New York:: Pagan Magazine, n.d. hardcover. good. no dust jacket. 8vo. 92 pages. rust red spine, blue gray boards. contains the Hart Crane poems October-November and Fear. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $48.63
18) Pageant of Japanese Art, volume 1. Painting

Tokyo:: Toto Bunka Co, 1952. hardcover. very good with good dust jacket. small folio. profusely illustrated with tipped-in color plates, many black & white plates & drawings. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $52.83
19) Paint, Gold and Blood
Gilbert, Michael

1989. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. .... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
20) Paint It Today
Doolittle (H. D.), Hilda & edited by Cassandra Laity

New York:: New York University Press, 1992. softcover. very good. 8vo. wraps. 96pp. . . ISBN: 081473488x.... more information

Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02


Results 1 - 20 of 515
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (436)
Fine or New (59)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (438)
$25-50 (53)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (426)
Paperback (88)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (481)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (515)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: