Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with P from King Bee Books

Bookseller: King Bee Books (titles starting with P) (x) remove

Bookseller: King Bee Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 197
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) Pacific Houses
Montes, Cristina

Pacific Houses
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harper Design Intl, 2004 The book and dust jacket are both brand new. Still sealed in the original publishers shrinkwrap.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
2) Packaging Design: Graphics Materials Technology
Sonsino, Steven

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1990 The book is brand new inside and out. The dust jacket has a light bit of edgewear along the top edge near the front flapfold. The book looks great in the new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
3) Pacos Story
Larry Heinemann

N Y: Farrar Straus, 1986 book and dj both clean and bright. author photo on rear panel.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) Padua the Shape of Time
Claudio Rebeschini / Elena Annovazzi

Italy: Signum Editrice , 1998 The dust jcket is clean and unfaded with just a light bit of shelf wear along the edges. The book is clean, tight and square with inner text and color photographs that are clean and umarked. There is a previous owners inscription on the first blank page. Book price includes a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Richard Khoury { Photography }. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $52.50
5) Painted Desert
Frederick Barthelme

Picking up where THE BROTHERS left off, this novel treats postmodern, middle-class life with Barthelme's characteristically s... read more

N Y: Viking, 1995 book and dj both clean and bright.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Painted World, The: From Illumination to Abstraction
Evans, Mark

Painted World, The: From Illumination to Abstraction
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: V & A Publications, 2005 The book and dust jacket are both brand new in a new mylar dust jacket cover. Gift quality.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $34.90
7) Paintings & Drawings at Wilton House
Sidney , 16th Earl of Pembroke

London: Phaidon, 1968 Book and dust jacket are both clean and bright. The dust jacket has some creasing along the lower rear panel edge but is otherwise free of chips or tears and is remarkably bright and unfaded for a 36 year old book. The book is bound in full green cloth with gold lettering and a crest that is blindstamped on the front board. There are two small previous owners inscriptions on the front free end paper.The book includes biographies of the subjects and an index of the portraits and artists... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
8) The Paintings of Alice Dalton Brown
Kingsley, April

The Paintings of Alice Dalton Brown
Stock photo.
Manchester, VT, U.S.A.: Hudson Hills Press LLC, 2002 book and dust jacket are both brand new in original publishers shrinkwrap.. First Edition. Full Cloth. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $33.25
9) Pale Kings and Princes
Robert B. Parker

Boston private eye Spenser investigates a murder that may be related to a cocaine smuggling ring.

N Y: Delacort Press, 1987 Book and dj both clean and bright in a new mylar cover.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) Palladio in America
Electa-Rizzoli Staff; Whitehill, Walter M.; Nichols, Frederic D

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1976 book has some light shelfwear and some damping to the bottom edge of the back panel and last few pages. not affecting any text or illustrations.. First Edition. Wrappers. Near Fine. Large 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Palm Beach - the Way We Were
Polly Ann Earl

Palm Beach Florida: The Preservation Foundation of Palm Beach, 2001 Oblong wrappers. 71 pages. Vintage postcard illustrations and text regarding Palm Beach history. French flaps. Clean and bright.. First Edition. Oblong Wrappers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) A Palpable Elysium: Portraits of Genius and Solitude
Williams, Jonathan

A Palpable Elysium: Portraits of Genius and Solitude
Stock photo.
Jaffrey, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: David R Godine Pub, 2002 Book is clean and tight. Oversize illustrated stiff wrappers.. First Edition. Stiff Wrappers. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) Panama
Thomas McGuane

The American historian and philosopher Henry Adams is the central figure of this thriller set in Paris in the 1890s. Adams ha... read more

N Y: Farrar Straus, 1978 book and dj both clean and bright.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
14) The Paper Men
William Golding

Ny: Farrar Straus, 1984 book and dj both clean and bright. white dj has just a trace of yellowing.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Very Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) The Paper Negative
Danny Lyon

New Mexico: Bleak Beauty Books, 1980 Book is brand new. A mint copy. Boldly signed by the author on the half title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Wrappers. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $140.00
16) The Paperboy
Pete Dexter

N Y: Random House, 1995 book and dj both clean and bright.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Parables of Kierkegaard

Parables of Kierkegaard
Stock photo.
NJ: Princeton Univ Pr, 1989 Absolutely brand new. Never opened.. 10 Printing . Soft Cover. As New. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) The Paradox of Loyalty: An African American Response to the War on Terrorism

The Paradox of Loyalty: An African American Response to the War on Terrorism
Stock photo.
Holt, Michigan, U.S.A.: Third World Pr, 2003 The book and dust jacket are both brand new. The book has the words ' Review Copy and Uncorrected Proof ' stamped in red ink on the front free end paper.. First Edition. Full Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $19.70
19) Paris : Glamour Years
Allan, Tony

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Gallery Books, 1977 Book and dust jacket are both clean and bright. Book price includes a new protective mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
20) Paris An Urban Guide to the City and Its People
L. Frank Baum

Chicago,illinois: Henry Regnery Company, 1968 The book is clean and tight with inner text that is clean and umarked. There is a previous owners inscription { in French } on the front free endpaper. The unclipped dust jacket shows general light wear and creasing along the edges and flapfolds. Still.a presentable copy in a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Full Cloth. Near Fine/Vg+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 197
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (189)
Fine or New (105)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (105)
$25-50 (60)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (134)
Paperback (60)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)
With dust jacket (130)
Signed (14)

Filter by country:
United States (197)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: